.

FTP Cat.6 Keystone Jack 90 Degree

UL approved FTP RJ45 90 degree Keystone jackQuick DetailsPlace of Origin:Guangdong,Website:, China (Mainland)Brand Name:Copprled or OEMModel Number:CL-KJS-C607Type:RJ45Application:NetworkGender:Female, RJ45 femaleFame Retardancy:UL90V-0Contact strip:Gilded copper beryllium alloyIDC:Copper-phosphorus alloyShielded:Fully shieldedStandard:Meet ISO 11801 version 2 , EIA/TIA 568B.2-1packing details:500pcs/CartonFit for:Cat6e cablingFree sample:YesOEM/ODM:WelcomeCopperled s this FTP Cat.6 Keystone jack provides Category 6 system performance and user-friendly installation features. A shielded is available to maximum protection from EMI/RFI interference, the compact size provides high-density connectivity in the work area and telecommunications room.Features:UL certifiedHigh temperature thermoplastic housingCompact design, 8 positions and 8 conductorsMeets or exceed the requirement proposed by TIA /EIA 568 B .2 and TIA/EIA Category 6Phosphor Bronze contact with 6-50um gold platingLow attenuation loss, high return lossAccepts 22-26 AWG solid wires with insulation diameter of 0.4-0.6mmTechnique Characteristics:  1. Housing and other plastic parts' material: PC UL94V-0  2. 8 pin of the RJ45 jack: Phosphor bronze with golden plated 3U、6U、15U、30U、50U option. Inserting duration: 750 times.  3. IDC Clips: Tinned phosphor bronze pins. Fitting for 22AWG/23AWG/24AWG cables. Punching duration: 250 times.  4. Punching tool: Standard 110 punching tool.  5. Testing condition of transmitting capability: 250MHz


Send product request

To: ShenzhenCopperled Technology Co.,Ltd
Your E-mail:
Message text:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

UTP Cat.5e Patch Cord Ligule Molded Boot Green Color
UTP Cat.5e Patch Cord Ligule Molded Boot Green Color Equipped with professional UTP cat.5e patch cord ligule molded boot green color factory,Website:, Shenzhen Copperled Technology Co.,Ltd is one of t...
Wiring Block 100Pair 19 Rack Mounted
Wiring Block 100Pair 19" Rack Mounted CL-WBL-100   Wiring Blocks 100Pair 19 inch rack mountedDescription:Rack-mount 110 wiring products attach to standard 19" wide racks to create compa...
FTP Blank Patch Panel 24 Port With Back Bar(Suit To Load Cat.5e/Cat.6/Cat.6A )
FTP Blank Patch Panel 24 Port With Back Bar(Suit To Load Cat.5e/Cat.6/Cat.6A ) CL-F24P-BP03  Good price FTP Blank Patch Panel 24 Port with back barDESCRIPTION:►►  24 ports FTP blank patch panel. FTP Cat.6A,Website:, CAT6 or Ca...
SC Type 24Port 19 Inch 1U Rack Mounted Fiber Optic Patch Panel(Drawer Style, FC/ST)
SC Type 24Port 19 Inch 1U Rack Mounted Fiber Optic Patch Panel(Drawer Style, FC/ST) CL-FPRD-24 FO Patch Panel SC Type 24Port 19" 1U Rack Mounted (Drawer Style,Website:, FC/ST/LC are available)Product detailsAPPLICATION:The product ...
RJ45 Crimping Tool
RJ45 Crimping Tool Equipped with professional rj45 crimping tool factory,Website:, Shenzhen Copperled Technology Co.,Ltd is one of the leading China rj45 crimping too...
All supplier products

Same products

10G 1550NM 100KM SFP+
10G 1550NM 100KM SFP+ Seller: Shenzhen Hilink Technology Co., Ltd. 10G 1550NM 100KM SFP+ Hilink 10G 100km SFP+ transceiversare designed for 10G Ethernet 10G BASE-ZR...
Seller: Hebei hongfei wirecable Co.LTD
24AWG Cat5e FTP BC Solid Bulk Ethernet Cable
24AWG Cat5e FTP BC Solid Bulk Ethernet Cable Seller: Shenzhen KW-Link Electronic Co., Ltd Specification: 1) Conductor: Bare Copper/CU/CCA/SCCAG Material 2) AWG: 24 (0.51±0.01MM) 3) Ty...
24AWG Cat5e BC FTP Solid Bulk Ethernet Cable
24AWG Cat5e BC FTP Solid Bulk Ethernet Cable Seller: Shenzhen KW-Link Electronic Co., Ltd Specification: 1) Conductor: Bare Copper/CU/CCA/SCCAG Material 2) AWG: 24 (0.51±0.01MM) 3) Ty...
Cat6 FTP BC Solid Ethernet Cable, 305M
Cat6 FTP BC Solid Ethernet Cable, 305M Seller: Shenzhen KW-Link Electronic Co., Ltd Specification: 1) Conductor: Bare Copper/CU/CCA/CCAG Material Optional 2) AWG: 23 (0.573±0.01...