.

Isolator Polarization Beam Combiner/Splitter(IPBC/IPBS)

The PBC/PBS is built based on PM collimator and Wollaston prism, with All-glass technique sealed process. It can combine two polarization state into one single mode fiber or split single mode into two vertical polarization states. Mostly used in Raman Amplifier, combine two vertical polar states to get a double power light.

High Extinction Ratio

Port1

Ф5.5

Port3

Low Insertion Loss

Flexible polarization light path

High power EDFA

35

Fiber sensor

Port2

55

Fiber Amplifiers



Send product request

To: 116033
Your E-mail:
Message text:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

 1260-1610nm fiber optical switch with SC APC 1m
1260-1610nm fiber optical switch with SC APC 1m 1x2T optical switch(OSW) features low insertion loss, low driving power, small size, and high switching speed. The switch is designed for use in op...
 dual stage fiber optical isolator with SC APC fiber length1m
dual stage fiber optical isolator with SC APC fiber length1m In-line Optical Isolator Optical Isolator utilizes Faraday effect of Magneto optical crystal. It guides optical light in one direction and elimin...
1*2 2*2 3*3 fiber optical FBT splitter with SC/APC
1*2 2*2 3*3 fiber optical FBT splitter with SC/APC Planar lightwave circuit splitter (PLC Splitter) is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide tec...
Single stage fiber optical isolator with SC APC fiber length1m
Single stage fiber optical isolator with SC APC fiber length1m In-line Optical Isolator Optical Isolator utilizes Faraday effect of Magneto optical crystal. It guides optical light in one direction and elimin...
 Isolator Polarization Beam Combiner/Splitter(IPBC/IPBS)
Isolator Polarization Beam Combiner/Splitter(IPBC/IPBS) The PBC/PBS is built based on PM collimator and Wollaston prism, with All-glass technique sealed process. It can combine two polarization state in...
All supplier products

Same products

Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch
Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch Seller: Huabo Network Group Limited What Is Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch? H3B unmanaged industrial Ethernet switches are bas...
SFP Module
SFP Module Seller: Huabo Network Group Limited What Is SFP Module? SFP means small form-factor pluggable. It's a compact and hot-pluggable tra...
Managed Fiber Swtich
Managed Fiber Swtich Seller: Huabo Network Group Limited Features Users can set the various functions of the switch through the Ethernet port by WEB and ...
Fiber Chassis
Fiber Chassis Seller: Huabo Network Group Limited Features With standard 2U design, it can be installed on the racks of the cabinet, which enables...
10/100/1000Mbps Unmanaged PoE switch 2G4FEP
10/100/1000Mbps Unmanaged PoE switch 2G4FEP Seller: Huabo Network Group Limited Features Support the switch between 10/100Base-TX and 1000Base-SX/LX 2*1.25Gbps full-duplex fib...