.

GBIC 1.25G BIDI 10KM Transceiver

Description

Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible withthe Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). The transceiver consists of foursections: the LD driver, the limiting amplifier, the DFB laser(the FP laser) and the PINphoto-detector .The module data link up to 10KM in 9/125um single mode fiber.The optical output can be disabled by a TTL logic high-level input of Tx Disable, and the system also candisable the module via I2C. Tx Fault is provided to indicate that degradation of the laser. Loss of signal(LOS) output is provided to indicate the loss of an input optical signal of receiver or the link status withpartner. The system can also get the LOS (or Link)/Disable/Fault information via I2C register access.

Features

1.U p to 1.25Gb/s data links

2.FP laser transmitter for XGGB-BS3412-10

3.DFB laser transmitter for XGGB-BS4312-10

4.PIN photo-detector

5.Up to 10km on 9/125µm SMF

6.GBIC footprint

7.BIDI SC/UPC type pluggable optical interface

8.Low power dissipation

9.Metal enclosure, for lower EMI

10.RoHS compliant and lead-free

11.Single +5V power supply

12.Compliant with SFF-8472

13.Case operation Temperature: 0°C to +70°C

Applications

1.Switch to Switch Interface

2.Gigabit Ethernet

3.Switched Backplane Applications

4.Router/Server Interface

5.Other Optical Link



Send product request

To: 116033
Your E-mail:
Message text:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

 Isolator Polarization Beam Combiner/Splitter(IPBC/IPBS)
Isolator Polarization Beam Combiner/Splitter(IPBC/IPBS) The PBC/PBS is built based on PM collimator and Wollaston prism, with All-glass technique sealed process. It can combine two polarization state in...
 Single stage fiber optical isolator with SC APC fiber length1m
Single stage fiber optical isolator with SC APC fiber length1m In-line Optical Isolator Optical Isolator utilizes Faraday effect of Magneto optical crystal. It guides optical light in one direction and elimin...
Single stage fiber optical isolator with SC APC fiber length1m
Single stage fiber optical isolator with SC APC fiber length1m In-line Optical Isolator Optical Isolator utilizes Faraday effect of Magneto optical crystal. It guides optical light in one direction and elimin...
GBIC 1.25G CWDM 20KM Transceiver
GBIC 1.25G CWDM 20KM Transceiver Description Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible withthe Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). The t...
8.5Gb/s 40km CWDM XFP Optical Transceiver
8.5Gb/s 40km CWDM XFP Optical Transceiver Features Applications Multi-rate 8x/4x/2x Fiber Channel Description is designed for serial optical datacommunications such as 8G Fiber Channel. It...
All supplier products

Same products

Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch
Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch Seller: Huabo Network Group Limited What Is Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch? H3B unmanaged industrial Ethernet switches are bas...
SFP Module
SFP Module Seller: Huabo Network Group Limited What Is SFP Module? SFP means small form-factor pluggable. It's a compact and hot-pluggable tra...
Managed Fiber Swtich
Managed Fiber Swtich Seller: Huabo Network Group Limited Features Users can set the various functions of the switch through the Ethernet port by WEB and ...
Fiber Chassis
Fiber Chassis Seller: Huabo Network Group Limited Features With standard 2U design, it can be installed on the racks of the cabinet, which enables...
10/100/1000Mbps Unmanaged PoE switch 2G4FEP
10/100/1000Mbps Unmanaged PoE switch 2G4FEP Seller: Huabo Network Group Limited Features Support the switch between 10/100Base-TX and 1000Base-SX/LX 2*1.25Gbps full-duplex fib...