.

4FE + 2FX 1000M Node Type Media Converter

HiOSO Technology Co.,Ltd is one of the leading 4fe + 2fx 1000m node type media converter manufacturers,Website:, equipped with productive factory, welcome to buy and wholesale 4fe 100m + 2 fiber 1000m node type media converter, 4rj45 100m + 2 sc 1000m node type media converter products from us. Overview FC760F Fiber Media Converter supports 2 10/100/1000M fiber ports and 4 10/100M RJ45 ports. It can implement mutual conversion between 10Base-T/100Base-TX twisted pair electrical signal and 1000Base-FX optical signal. FC760F can extend the transmission distance of a network from 100m over copper wires to 120Km. With the application of the switching technology and the storing & forwarding technology, this kind of converter supports transmission in dual-fiber multi-mode, dual-fiber single-mode and single-fiber single-mode fibers. Features Adaptive 10Mbps, 100Mbps and 1000Mbps environments, for the convenience of network upgrade;  Efficient built-in switching core, to implement flow control and reduce broadcast packets;  Provide four independent 10/100Mbps adaptive RJ45 ports, to implement electrical interface backup and multi-user access;  Provide electrical interfaces based on VLAN switch setting, and supporting the connection of users from different units;  Support full-duplex and half duplex transmission modes and capable of automatic negotiation;  Support automatic crossing of twisted pair ports, for the convenience of system debugging and installation;  Support the transmission of extra-long packets (with the maximum length of 1552 bytes);  Support Quality of Service (QoS) and ensuring transmission of VoIP packets;  Support Spanning Tree Protocol (STP) to form a redundant network;  Low power consumption, low heat and capable of stable operation for a long period of time;  Support multiple types of fiber ports such as dual-fiber multi-mode, dual-fiber single-mode and single-fiber single-mode, expanding the requirements of users;  Application 10/100/1000Mbps fast Ethernet long-distance transmission network Technical Specifications  Parameter Specifications Access mode 10/100/1000Mbps Standard IEEE802.3 10Base-T Ethernet, IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX/FX Fast Ethernet, IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T, IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX Gigabit Ethernet, IEEE802.1qVLAN, IEEE802.1p QoS, IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree Wavelength 850nm/1310nm/1550nm Transmission distance Dual-fiber multi-mode: 2Km; Dual-fiber single-mode: 25/40/60/80/100/120Km; Single-fiber single-mode: 25/40/60/80/100KmCategory-5 twisted pair: 100m Port 4 RJ45 ports, connected to STP/UTP category-5 twisted pair2 fiber ports: Multi-mode - SC (fiber size: 50,62.5/125μm)Single mode - SC fiber port (fiber size: 9/125μm)Single-fiber single-mode - SC fiber port (fiber size: 9/125μm) Conversion mode Medium conversion, storing and forwarding mode MAC address table I K Buffer space 1Mbit Flow control Full duplex state: flow control; half duplex state: back pressure mode Delay 9.6us Bit error rate <1/1000000000 MTBF 100,000 hours LED POWER (power), FX1/FX2 LINK/ACT (fiber connection/action)FDX (FX full duplex mode), FX1/FX2 1000 (Fiber, with a transmission rate of 1000M)TP1/2/3/4 LINK/ACT (1/2/3/4-port twisted pairs connection/action)TP1/2/3/4 100 (1/2/3/4-port twisted pairs, with a transmission rate of 100M) Power DC12V Power consumption 5W Operating temperature -10~55℃ Operating humidity 5%~90% Storage temperature -40~70℃ Storage humidity 5%~90% (non-condensing) Dimensions 26mm(Height)*96mm(Width)*120mm(Depth) (external power) Order Informatio Model Rate (Mbps) Mode Working Wavelength      (nm) Transmission Distance      (Km) Power FC760FM2-SC 10/100/1000 Dual-fiber multi-mode 1310 2 DC12V FC760FS20/40/60 -SC 10/100/1000 Dual-fiber single-mode 1310 25/40/60 DC12V FC760FS80/100/120-SC 10/100/1000 Dual-fiber single-mode 1550 80/100/120 DC12V FC760FS-S20/40/60-SC 10/100/1000 Single-fiber single-mode 1310/1550 25/40/60 DC12V FC760FS-S80/100-SC 10/100/1000 Single-fiber single-mode 1310/1550 80/100 DC12V


Send product request

To: HiOSO Technology Co.,Ltd.
Your E-mail:
Message text:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

8 Ports ONU With PoE
8 Ports ONU With PoE HiOSO Technology Co.,Ltd is one of the leading 8 ports onu with poe manufacturers,Website:, equipped with productive factory, welcome to buy and wh...
100M 10 Ports SFP Uplink Industrial Switch
100M 10 Ports SFP Uplink Industrial Switch 100M 10 Ports SFP Uplink Industrial Switch,Website: Switches
100M 24 Ports Fiber Switch
100M 24 Ports Fiber Switch 100M 24 Ports Fiber Switch,Website: Switch
2 Ports ONU
2 Ports ONU 2 Ports ONU,Website: ONU
1000M 9 Ports Ethernet Switch
1000M 9 Ports Ethernet Switch 1000M 9 Ports Ethernet Switch,Website: Switches
All supplier products

Same products

Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch
Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch Seller: Huabo Network Group Limited What Is Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch? H3B unmanaged industrial Ethernet switches are bas...
SFP Module
SFP Module Seller: Huabo Network Group Limited What Is SFP Module? SFP means small form-factor pluggable. It's a compact and hot-pluggable tra...
Managed Fiber Swtich
Managed Fiber Swtich Seller: Huabo Network Group Limited Features Users can set the various functions of the switch through the Ethernet port by WEB and ...
Fiber Chassis
Fiber Chassis Seller: Huabo Network Group Limited Features With standard 2U design, it can be installed on the racks of the cabinet, which enables...
10/100/1000Mbps Unmanaged PoE switch 2G4FEP
10/100/1000Mbps Unmanaged PoE switch 2G4FEP Seller: Huabo Network Group Limited Features Support the switch between 10/100Base-TX and 1000Base-SX/LX 2*1.25Gbps full-duplex fib...