.

2FE + 1FX Media Converter

HiOSO Technology Co.,Ltd is one of the leading 2fe + 1fx media converter manufacturers,Website:, equipped with productive factory, welcome to buy and wholesale 2 ports media converter, 2fe 100m + 1 fiber 100m media converter, 2rj45 100m + 1 sc 100m media converter products from us. Overview HiOSO FC610B is a kind of 10/100Mbps adaptive fast Ethernet fiber media converter (also called optical-to-electric medium converter), which can implement mutual conversion between two independent 10Base-T/100Base-TX twisted pair electrical signal and 100Base-FX optical signal. This type of fiber converter can extend the transmission distance of a network from the limit of 100m (via copper wires) to 120Km (single-mode full-duplex mode). FC610B supports two different types of network connection medium types: 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX. With the application of the switching technology and the storing & forwarding technology, the converter can implement data transmission between the two types of network connection media. It supports transmission in dual-fiber multi-mode, dual-fiber single-mode and single-fiber single-mode fibers. Features Adaptive 10Mbps and 100Mbps environment, for the convenience of network upgrade;  Efficient built-in switching core, to implement flow control and reduce broadcast packets;  Providing two independent 10/100Mbps adaptive switching-type twisted pair ports, to implement electrical interface backup;  Supporting full-duplex and half-duplex transmission modes and capable of automatic negotiation;  Supporting automatic cross of twisted pair ports, for the convenience of system debugging and installation;  Supporting the transmission of extra-long packets (with the maximum length of 1552 bytes);  Supporting the transmission of extra-long packets over VLAN;  Supporting Quality of Service (QoS) and ensuring transmission of VoIP packets;  Supporting Spanning Tree Protocol (STP) to form a redundant network;  Extremely low power consumption (less than 2W), low heat and capable of stable operation for a long period of time;  Supporting multiple types of fiber ports such as dual-fiber multi-mode,dual-fiber single-mode and single-fiber single-mode, to satisfy the extended requirements of users.  Application 10/100Mbps fast optical Ethernet network with long-distance transmission  Technical Specifications Parameters Specifications Access mode 10/100Mbps Standard IEEE802.3 10Base-T Ethernet, IEEE802.3u, 100Base-TX/FX Fast Ethernet, IEEE802.3x Flow control, IEEE802.1q VLAN, IEEE802.1p QoS, IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree Wavelength 850nm/1310nm/1550nm Transmission distance Dual-fiber multi-mode: 2Km; Dual-fiber single-mode: 25/40/60/80/100/120Km; Single-fiber single-mode: 25/40/60/80/100KmCategory-5 twisted pairs: 100m Port Two RJ45 ports: Connected to STP/UTP category-5 twisted pairs One fiber port: Multi-mode – SC or ST (fiber size: 50,62.5/125μm)Single mode – SC/FC fiber port (fiber size: 9/125μm)Single-fiber single-mode – SC/FC fiber port (fiber size: 9/125μm) Conversion mode Medium conversion, storing and forwarding mode MAC address table I K Buffer space 1Mbit Flow control Full duplex state: flow control; half-duplex state: back pressure mode Delay 9.6μs Bit error rate <1/1000000000 MTBF 100,000 hours LED POWER (power), FX LINK/ACT (fiber link/action), FX FDX (FX full duplex mode)TP1 LINK/ACT (Port 1 twisted pair link/action), TP1 100 (port 1 twisted pair 100M transmission rate)TP2 LINK/ACT (Port 2 twisted pair link/action), TP2 100 (port 2 twisted pair 100M transmission rate) Power DC5V/1A (external) Power consumption 3.2W Operating temperature -10~55°C Operating humidity 5%~90% Storage temperature -40~70°C Storage humidity 5%~90% (non-condensing) Dimensions 24mm(H)*59mm(W)*98mm(D) (height * width * depth) (external power) 26mm(H)*85mm(W)*135mm(D) (height * width * depth) (built-in power) Order Information Model Rate      (Mbps) Mode Working Wavelength (nm) Transmission Distance (Km) Fiber Interface Power FC610BM-SC/ST 10/100 Dual-fiber multimode 1310 2 SC/ST External DC5V/1A FC610BPM-SC/ST 10/100 Dual-fiber multimode 1310 2 SC/ST Internal AC 220V FC610BCM-SC/ST 10/100 Dual-fiber multimode 1310 2 SC/ST Card DC5V FC610BS20/40/60-SC/FC 10/100 Dual-fiber single-mode 1310 25/40/60 SC/FC External DC5V/1A FC610BPS20/40/60-SC/FC 10/100 Dual-fiber single-mode 1310 25/40/60 SC/FC Internal AC 220V FC610BCS20/40/60-SC/FC 10/100 Dual-fiber single-mode 1310 25/40/60 SC/FC Card DC5V FC610BS80/100/120-SC/FC 10/100 Dual-fiber single-mode 1550 80/100/120 SC/FC External DC5V/1A FC610BPS80/100/120-SC/FC 10/100 Dual-fiber single-mode 1550 80/100/120 SC/FC Internal AC 220V FC610BCS80/100/120-SC/FC 10/100 Dual-fiber single-mode 1550 80/100/120 SC/FC Card DC5V FC610BSS20/40/60/80/100-SC 10/100 Single-fiber single-mode WDM 1310/1550 25/40/60/80/100 SC External DC5V/1A FC610BPSS20/40/60/80/100-SC 10/100 Single-fiber single-mode WDM 1310/1550 25/40/60/80/100 SC Internal AC 220V FC610BCSS20/40/60/80/100-SC 10/100 Single-fiber single-mode WDM 1310/1550 25/40/60/80/100 SC Card DC5V


Send product request

To: HiOSO Technology Co.,Ltd.
Your E-mail:
Message text:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

100M 4 Ports PoE Switches
100M 4 Ports PoE Switches 100M 4 Ports PoE Switches,PoE Switch
4GE HD Media Converter
4GE HD Media Converter HiOSO Technology Co.,Ltd is one of the leading 4ge hd media converter manufacturers,Website:, equipped with productive factory, welcome to buy...
3FE + 2FX 1000M Ring Type Media Converter
3FE + 2FX 1000M Ring Type Media Converter HiOSO Technology Co.,Ltd is one of the leading 3fe + 2fx 1000m ring type media converter manufacturers,Website:, equipped with productive fact...
16 Slots Managed Media Converter Chassis
16 Slots Managed Media Converter Chassis HiOSO Technology Co.,Ltd is one of the leading 16 slots managed media converter chassis manufacturers,Website:, equipped with productive factory, w...
4 PON OLT
4 PON OLT 4 PON OLT,Website:
All supplier products

Same products

Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch
Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch Seller: Huabo Network Group Limited What Is Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch? H3B unmanaged industrial Ethernet switches are bas...
SFP Module
SFP Module Seller: Huabo Network Group Limited What Is SFP Module? SFP means small form-factor pluggable. It's a compact and hot-pluggable tra...
Managed Fiber Swtich
Managed Fiber Swtich Seller: Huabo Network Group Limited Features Users can set the various functions of the switch through the Ethernet port by WEB and ...
Fiber Chassis
Fiber Chassis Seller: Huabo Network Group Limited Features With standard 2U design, it can be installed on the racks of the cabinet, which enables...
10/100/1000Mbps Unmanaged PoE switch 2G4FEP
10/100/1000Mbps Unmanaged PoE switch 2G4FEP Seller: Huabo Network Group Limited Features Support the switch between 10/100Base-TX and 1000Base-SX/LX 2*1.25Gbps full-duplex fib...