.

2 100M SC +3 100M RJ45 Node Media Converter

Overview

HiOSO FC650F is a kind of 10/100Mbps adaptive fast Ethernet node type fiber media converter, with a built-in 3-port 10/100Mbps adaptive switch, which can implement mutual conversion between 10Base-T/100Base-TX twisted pair electrical signal and 100Base-FX optical signal. FC650F can extend the transmission distance of a network from 100m over copper wires to 120Km.

This type of fiber converter supports two different types of network connection media types: 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX. With the application of the switching technology and the storing & forwarding technology, this kind of converter supports transmission in dual-fiber multi-mode,dual-fiber single-mode and single-fiber single-mode fibers.

Features

  • Adaptive 10Mbps and 100Mbps environments, for the convenience of network upgrade;
  • Efficient built-in switching core, to implement flow control and reduce broadcast packets;
  • Provide 3 independent 10/100Mbps adaptive switching-type twisted pair ports, to implement electrical interface backup and multi-user access;
  • Provide electrical interfaces based on VLAN switch setting, and supporting the connection of users from different units;
  • Support full-duplex and half duplex transmission modes and capable of automatic negotiation;
  • Support automatic crossing of twisted pair ports, for the convenience of system debugging and installation;
  • Support the transmission of extra-long packets (with the maximum length of 1552 bytes);
  • Support Quality of Service (QoS) and ensuring transmission of VoIP packets;
  • Support Spanning Tree Protocol (STP) to form a redundant network;
  • Low power consumption, low heat and capable of stable operation for a long period of time;
  • Support multiple types of fiber ports such as dual-fiber multi-mode,dual-fiber single-mode and single-fiber single-mode, expanding the requirements of users;

Application

10/100Mbps fast Ethernet long-distance transmission network

Technical Specifications

Parameter

Specifications

Access mode

10/100Mbps

Standard

Wavelength

850nm/1310nm/1550nm

Transmission distance

Dual-fiber multi-mode: 2Km; Dual-fiber single-mode: 25/40/60/80/100/120Km; Single-fiber single-mode: 25/40/60/80/100KmCategory-5 twisted pair: 100m

Port

1/3 RJ45 connector, connected to STP/UTP category-5 twisted pairTwo fiber port: Multi-mode - SC or ST (fiber size: 50,62.5/125μm)Single mode - SC/FC fiber port (fiber size: 9/125μm)Single-fiber single-mode - SC/FC fiber port (fiber size: 9/125μm)

Conversion mode

Medium conversion, storing and forwarding mode

MAC address table

I K

Buffer space

1Mbit

Flow control

Full duplex state: flow control; half duplex state: back pressure mode

Delay

Bit error rate

<1/1000000000

MTBF

100,000 hours

LED

POWER (power), FX LINK/ACT (fiber connection/action)FDX (FX full duplex mode), FX100 (Fiber, with a transmission rate of 100M)TP1/2/3 LINK/ACT (1/2/3-port twisted pairs connection action)TP1/2/3100 (1/2/3-port twisted pairs, with a transmission rate of 100M)

Power

DC5V/1A (external)

Power consumption

Operating temperature

-10~55℃

Operating humidity

5%~90%

Storage temperature

-40~70℃

Storage humidity

5%~90% (non-condensing)

Dimensions

26mm(Height)*70mm(Width)*98mm(Depth) (external power)

Order from

Rita Liu

sale1 at hioso.com

Order Information

Model

Rate (Mbps)

Mode

Working Wavelength (nm)

Transmission Distance (Km)

Fiber Interface

Power

FC650FM2-SC/ST

10/100

Dual-fiber multi-mode

1310

2

SC/ST

External DC5V/1A

FC650FS20/40/60 -SC/FC

10/100

Dual-fiber single-mode

1310

25/40/60

SC/FC

External DC5V/1A

FC650FS80/100/120-SC/FC

10/100

Dual-fiber single-mode

1550

80/100/120

SC/FC

External DC5V/1A

FC650FS-S20/40/60-SC

10/100

Single-fiber single-mode

1310/1550

25/40/60

SC

External DC5V/1A

FC650FS-S80/100-SC

10/100

Single-fiber single-mode

1310/1550

80/100

SC

External DC5V/1A



Send product request

To: Hioso Technology Co.,Ltd.
Your E-mail:
Message text:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

FTTB EPON ONU with 4FE
FTTB EPON ONU with 4FE Overview HA7204 ONU is an Ethernet product, with four fixed 10/100BASE-TX ports. HA7204 works with central device OLT to implement integrated mana...
FTTB 1FE EPON ONU
FTTB 1FE EPON ONU Overview HA7200 ONU is an Ethernet product, with a fixed 10/100BASE-TX port. HA7200 works with central device OLT to implement integrated manageme...
1-channel Module Outdoor EOC master
1-channel Module Outdoor EOC master Profile HA3200W EOC master is single-channel-100M outdoor equipment, with carrying capacity of 253 EOC slaves. It can work in atrocious weather wi...
74 series wifi EOC slave
74 series wifi EOC slave Profile HA424WIFI wireless EOC slave supplies one RF hybrid signal input port, one RF CATV output port and four 100M full-duplex RJ45 output Ethern...
GEPON OLT Rack with 8 slots 3U FTTH/FTTX 19 inch EPON OLT rack
GEPON OLT Rack with 8 slots 3U FTTH/FTTX 19 inch EPON OLT rack Introduction HA7000 is HIOSO EPON rack. HA7000 adopts 19 inch, 3U height rack, and supports dual-power supply. The rack supports 8pcs HA7100/HA710...
All supplier products

Same products

computer control portable handheld Fiber Laser Marking  machine 30W
computer control portable handheld Fiber Laser Marking machine 30W Seller: Shandong Leapion Machinery CO,,LTD Using a laser beam to permanently mark a variety of different substances, The machine is easy...
computer control portable handheld Fiber Laser Marking Machine marking machine 100W
computer control portable handheld Fiber Laser Marking Machine marking machine 100W Seller: Shandong Leapion Machinery CO,,LTD Using a laser beam to permanently mark a variety of different substances, The machine is easy...
Horizontal Fiber Optic Cable Splice Closure
Horizontal Fiber Optic Cable Splice Closure Seller: Ningbo Guangdao Communication Technology Co., Ltd. Horizontal Fiber Optic Cable Splice Closure Easy maintenance, scalable capacity.Fiber curvature ...
Gigabit Media Converter
Gigabit Media Converter Seller: Huabo Network Group Limited Main Features of Gigabit Media Converter The Gigabit Ethernet is ten times faster than Fast Ether...
Fiber Optic Switch
Fiber Optic Switch Seller: Huabo Network Group Limited How Does Fiber Optic Switch Work? Optical fibers don't only transmit data. They are also well sui...