.

4FE HD Video Fiber Media Converter

Overview

FC524A is 100M four ports HD Video Fiber Media Converter, which is specially designed for Network HD IP camera and Network access control system. It supports long-distance stable HD Network video signals transmission through fiber cables. FC524A can work with FTC-17 Media Converter rack in the central machine room.

FC524A provides HD Network port, which can connect with HD IP camera or Network access control system.

Feature

  • Adopt special switch chipset design for HD Network video transmission;
  • Support 3.2G bandwidth high-speed storing, forwarding and access;
  • Support 100Base-FX fiber transmission standard, compatible with other Media Converters which supports 100Base-FX standard;
  • Four ethernet ports support 10/100M, auto apply to full/half duplex
  • Support full-duplex and half duplex transmission modes and capable of automatic negotiation;
  • Support VLAN tag long packets transmission;
  • Support flow control, QOS and STP
  • Support max distance 120KM transmission;
  • FTC-17 Rack supports dual power supply redundancy backup and hot swap;
  • Support 1M built-in high-speed cache capacity and 2K built-in MAC address buffer space
  • Support lightning protection for electrical ports, low consumption and low heat, support long-term stable work.

Technical Specification

Parameter

Specifications

Access mode

10/100Mbps

Standard

Wavelength

850nm/1310nm/1550nm

Transmission distance

Dual-fiber multi-mode: 2Km; Dual-fiber single-mode: 25/40/60/80/100/120Km; Single-fiber single-mode: 25/40/60/80/100KmCategory-5 twisted pair: 100m

Port

4RJ45 ports, connected to STP/UTP category-5 twisted pair1 fiber port: Multi-mode - SC (fiber size: 50,62.5/125μm)Single mode - SC fiber port (fiber size: 9/125μm)Single-fiber single-mode - SC fiber port (fiber size: 9/125μm)

Conversion mode

Medium conversion, storing and forwarding mode

MAC address table

I K

Buffer space

1Mbit

Flow control

Full duplex state: flow control; half duplex state: back pressure mode

Delay

Bit error rate

<1/1000000000

MTBF

100,000 hours

LED

PWR (power), FX LINK/ACT (fiber connection/action)TP1--4LINK/ACT (twisted pairs connection/action)

Power

DC5V

Power consumption

2W

Operating temperature

-10~55℃

Operating humidity

5%~90%

Storage temperature

-40~70℃

Storage humidity

5%~90% (non-condensing)

Dimensions

26mm(Height)*96mm(Width)*113mm(Depth) (external power)

77mm(Height)*25mm(Width)*110mm(Depth) (Module card)

Order from

Rita Liu

sale1 at hioso.com

Order Information

Model

Rate

(Mbps)

Mode

Working Wavelength (nm)

Transmission Distance (Km)

Power

FC524A-M2-SC

100

Dual-fiber multi-mode

1310

2

External power

FC524AC-M2-SC

100

Dual-fiber multi-mode

1310

2

Module card

FC524A-S10/20/40-SC

100

Dual-fiber single-mode

1310

10/20/40

External power

FC524AC-S10/20/40-SC

100

Dual-fiber single-mode

1310

10/20/40

Module card

FC524AS-S10/20/40-SC

1000

Single-fiber single-mode

1310

10/20/40

External power

FC524AC-SS10/20/40-SC

100

Single-fiber single-mode

1310

10/20/40

Module card

FC524A-S60/80/100/120-SC

100

Dual-fiber single-mode

1550

60/80/100/120

External power

FC524AC-S60/80/100/120-SC

100

Dual-fiber single-mode

1550

60/80/100/120

Module card

FC524AS-S60/80/100/120-SC

100

Single-fiber single-mode

1550

60/80/100/120

External power

FC524ACS-S60/80/100/120-SC

100

Single-fiber single-mode

1550

60/80/100/120

Module card



Send product request

To: Hioso Technology Co.,Ltd.
Your E-mail:
Message text:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

FTTB EPON ONU with 4FE
FTTB EPON ONU with 4FE Overview HA7204 ONU is an Ethernet product, with four fixed 10/100BASE-TX ports. HA7204 works with central device OLT to implement integrated mana...
FTTB 1GE ONU EPON ONU
FTTB 1GE ONU EPON ONU Overview HA7200G ONU is an Ethernet product, with a fixed 10/100/1000BASE-TX port. HA7200G works with central device OLT to implement integrated m...
74 series 1-channel Module Outdoor EOC master
74 series 1-channel Module Outdoor EOC master Profile HA4200W EOC master is single-channel-350M outdoor equipment, which provides 350Mbps access bandwidth and transmitted in lower than 65MHz l...
4 10/100/1000M TP + 1 1000M FX Industrial Ethernet Switch
4 10/100/1000M TP + 1 1000M FX Industrial Ethernet Switch Overview HiOSO FOWAY2505TF switch includes managed and unmanaged types. It is a five ports Industrial Ethernet Switch, with 4 10/100/1000M RJ45 po...
16 ports EPON ONU
16 ports EPON ONU Overview HA7216B is an Ethernet ONU, supplies 16 10/100M Ethernet ports. It works with central device OLT to implement integrated management, long...
All supplier products

Same products

Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch
Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch Seller: Huabo Network Group Limited What Is Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch? H3B unmanaged industrial Ethernet switches are bas...
SFP Module
SFP Module Seller: Huabo Network Group Limited What Is SFP Module? SFP means small form-factor pluggable. It's a compact and hot-pluggable tra...
Managed Fiber Swtich
Managed Fiber Swtich Seller: Huabo Network Group Limited Features Users can set the various functions of the switch through the Ethernet port by WEB and ...
Fiber Chassis
Fiber Chassis Seller: Huabo Network Group Limited Features With standard 2U design, it can be installed on the racks of the cabinet, which enables...
10/100/1000Mbps Unmanaged PoE switch 2G4FEP
10/100/1000Mbps Unmanaged PoE switch 2G4FEP Seller: Huabo Network Group Limited Features Support the switch between 10/100Base-TX and 1000Base-SX/LX 2*1.25Gbps full-duplex fib...