.

Gigabit 16 ports optical SFP fiber switch

Overview

HiOSO FOWAY1516FSCPis a 16port Gigabit fiber switch, with 141000M SFP fiber ports(1000M SFPor the SFP-1000BaseTRJ45 port Optional)and 2 1000M Combo port (100M / 1000M SFP port or 10/100/1000M RJ45 port optional) uplink.

FOWAY1516FSCP supports SFP modules hot plug, and supports to work with other fiber switches, fiber converters and other devices with fiber ports.It supports WEB management and SNMP management Support super network high definition video frequency transmission ability ,Streamlined network structure,it can provide up to 32Gbps switching capacity,the port full wire speed is 96Mpps,it can meet the large-scale network convergence and small medium-sized network core different requirements .

Character

lSupport 14Gigabit SFP(SFP-1000BaseT)port access and2 Gigabit Combo port (1000M SFP port , or 10/100/1000M RJ45 port)

lSupport the default 1000M SFPand the SFP-1000BaseTRJ45 hot plug

lSupport full rate, full-duplex non-blocking forwarding at each port

lSupport WEB ,and SNMP management (optional):VLAN,STP/RSTP,Trunk port aggregation, IGMP,port Mirroring,port isolation,broadcast control,loop detection,QinQ, etc

lSupport DHCP,PPPoE,ACL,LLDP

lSupport 4K MAC learning, 2Mbit storage and forward cache space,32G back plane bandwidth,9KByte Large frame forwarding

lAll optic ports, strengthen the an-interference ability

lDesktop metal casing design(support 1U rack ), ,internal the cooling fan,better for heat dissipation,work stable .

Technical Specification

Parameter

Specification

Standard

  1. Protocol,IEE802.1w Rapid STP,IEE802.1s Multiples STP,IEE802.1q Vlan,IEE802.1q Qos,IEE802.3ad Trunk,IEE802.3X Flow Control

Wavelength

SFP:850nm/1310nm/1490nm/1550nm

Distance

100M SFP Multi-mode: 2km (fiber size 62.5/125μm or 50/125μm)

Single-mode: 20/40/60/80/100/120Km

Single-fiber single-mode: 25/40/60/80/100/120Km

1000M SFP Multi-mode: 220m (fiber size 62.5/125μm) / 550m(fiber size 50/125μm)

Single-mode: 10/20/40/60/80/100/120Km

Single-fibersingle-mode:10/20/40/60/80/100/120KmCAT5: 100m

Port

14Gigabit SFP fiber ports: 1000Mbps,1000M SFP/ SFP-1000BaseT

2 Gigabit Combo port:: 1 Gbps, 100M/1000M SFP&10/100/1000M RJ45

MAC

4K

Buffer memory space

2Mbit

Bit error rate

<1/1000000000

MTBF

100000 hours

Power

AC110-230V

Power consumption

20W

Working

temperature

-10~60℃

Storage temperature

-40~80℃

Humidity

5%~90% non-condensing

Dimension

44mm (H)×276mm(W)×190mm (D)

Order information

No

Type

Managed

Ports

Power

1

FOWAY1516FSCP

Not

141000M SFP ports +2 GigabitCombo uplink

AC220V

2

FOWAY1516FSCPM

Support

141000M SFP ports +2 GigabitCombo uplink

AC220V

Order from

Rita Liu

sale1 at hioso.com



Send product request

To: Hioso Technology Co.,Ltd.
Your E-mail:
Message text:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

Gigabit Rail Type Media Converters
Gigabit Rail Type Media Converters Overview Foway FC540AGseries is a single port Ethernetmedia converter ,which can implement mutual conversion between10Base-T/100Base-TX/1000Base-T...
SNMP management card OLT management card
SNMP management card OLT management card Network management card, work with HA7000 OLT rack Support SNMP 1 10/100M RJ45 management port 1 console port Weight: 0.3kg Order from ...
Gigabit 16 ports fiber switch with 8 Combo uplink
Gigabit 16 ports fiber switch with 8 Combo uplink Overview HiOSO FOWAY5200-24FS-8Cis a 24port 1000M fiber switch, with 16 1000M SFP fiber ports(1000M SFPor the SFP-1000BaseTRJ45 port Optional)and 8...
Gigabit EPON ONU + CATV receiver + WDM
Gigabit EPON ONU + CATV receiver + WDM Overview HA7201GTW ONU is designed for outdoor application; it offers one 10/100/1000Mbps Ethernet port and two RF ports. HA7201GTW integrates CAT...
FTTH 4FE+2POTS+CATV EPON ONU
FTTH 4FE+2POTS+CATV EPON ONU Overview HA404VT ONU offers four 10/100BASE-TX RJ45 ports, two RJ11 ports and one CATV port. HA404VT is designed for fulfilling FTTx and triple...
All supplier products

Same products

Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch
Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch Seller: Huabo Network Group Limited What Is Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch? H3B unmanaged industrial Ethernet switches are bas...
SFP Module
SFP Module Seller: Huabo Network Group Limited What Is SFP Module? SFP means small form-factor pluggable. It's a compact and hot-pluggable tra...
Managed Fiber Swtich
Managed Fiber Swtich Seller: Huabo Network Group Limited Features Users can set the various functions of the switch through the Ethernet port by WEB and ...
Fiber Chassis
Fiber Chassis Seller: Huabo Network Group Limited Features With standard 2U design, it can be installed on the racks of the cabinet, which enables...
10/100/1000Mbps Unmanaged PoE switch 2G4FEP
10/100/1000Mbps Unmanaged PoE switch 2G4FEP Seller: Huabo Network Group Limited Features Support the switch between 10/100Base-TX and 1000Base-SX/LX 2*1.25Gbps full-duplex fib...