.

550m,1310nm Gigabit Fiber Media Converter - 1000Base-LX, LC Multimode

550m,1310nm Gigabit Fiber Media Converter - 1000Base-LX, LC Multimode

Description:

The Media Converter complies with IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3AB Standards. It is designed to convert data signal between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-LX fast Ethernet. It supports 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-LX applications. The data signal converted by such high performance media converter can be transmitted up to 550 meters maximum over multimode fiber.

The Converter is equipped with two fiber optic connector ports (One for transmitting-TX and another for receiving-RX) and one RJ-45 Jack and one external power supply receptacle. Six LED indicators are built-in for easy diagnosing and monitoring the status of power, Unshielded Twisted Paired (UTP) Link, UTP Activity, Fiber Link, Fiber Activity, Full duplex and data rates. It can be configured automatically for Full Duplex or Half Duplex operation.

It is compact, cost-effective, low dissipative, high reliable and stable. It can be used in standalone applications, or Rack-Mounted applications where multiple media converters can be inserted into a rack-mount chassis (up to 16 units), and allowing all the converters to be powered by a single internal power supply.



Send product request

To: HuiGoo Optic Co.,Limited
Your E-mail:
Message text:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

SFP Media Converter optical media converter
SFP Media Converter optical media converter SFP Media Converter optical media converter HuiGoo provides' SFP Media Converter supports 10/100/1000Base-TX Auto-sensing– with unus...
Mini CWDM Mux and Demux Module
Mini CWDM Mux and Demux Module Mini CWDM Mux and Demux Module Description: Mini CWDM Mux and Demux Module is based on thin film filter technology and free space package tech...
8CH 100GHZ DWDM Module dwdm dark fiber
8CH 100GHZ DWDM Module dwdm dark fiber 8CH 100GHZ DWDM Moduledwdm dark fiber 1.Description: DWDM is the use of the bandwidth of single mode fiber and low loss characteristics, adopt mult...
Adjustable Attenuator voa
Adjustable Attenuator voa Adjustable Attenuator 1.Description: Adjustable attenuator is available in without interrupt circuit, to a certain frequency range in the form of ...
100GHZ DWDM Fiber Optic DWDM System
100GHZ DWDM Fiber Optic DWDM System 100GHZ DWDM Fiber Optic DWDM System 1.Description: DWDM is the use of the bandwidth of single mode fiber and low loss characteristics, adopt multip...
All supplier products

Same products

Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch
Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch Seller: Huabo Network Group Limited What Is Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch? H3B unmanaged industrial Ethernet switches are bas...
SFP Module
SFP Module Seller: Huabo Network Group Limited What Is SFP Module? SFP means small form-factor pluggable. It's a compact and hot-pluggable tra...
Managed Fiber Swtich
Managed Fiber Swtich Seller: Huabo Network Group Limited Features Users can set the various functions of the switch through the Ethernet port by WEB and ...
Fiber Chassis
Fiber Chassis Seller: Huabo Network Group Limited Features With standard 2U design, it can be installed on the racks of the cabinet, which enables...
10/100/1000Mbps Unmanaged PoE switch 2G4FEP
10/100/1000Mbps Unmanaged PoE switch 2G4FEP Seller: Huabo Network Group Limited Features Support the switch between 10/100Base-TX and 1000Base-SX/LX 2*1.25Gbps full-duplex fib...