.

1550nm 80km 10Gb SFP Transceiver

1550nm 80km 10Gb SFP Transceiver

Features:

  • Dualdata-rateof10G operation
  • FPlaserandPINphotodetectorfor80kmtransmission
  • CompliantwithSFPMSAandSFFwithduplexLCreceptacle
  • DigitalDiagnosticMonitoring:
  • InternalCalibrationorExternalCalibration
  • CompatiblewithSONET
  • CompatiblewithRoHS
  • +3.3Vsinglepowersupply
  • Operatingcasetemperature:
  • Standard: -5 to+70°C
  • Industrial:-40to+85°C

Applications:

  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • Fiber Channel
  • Switch to Switch interface
  • Switched backplane applications
  • Router/Server interface
  • Other optical transmission systems



Send product request

To: HuiGoo Optic Co.,Limited
Your E-mail:
Message text:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

Mini CWDM Mux and Demux Module
Mini CWDM Mux and Demux Module Mini CWDM Mux and Demux Module Description: Mini CWDM Mux and Demux Module is based on thin film filter technology and free space package tech...
Polarization Maintaining Isolator WDM
Polarization Maintaining Isolator WDM Polarization Maintaining Isolator WDM 1.Description: The PMIWDM is a hybrid device that has functions of WDM and isolator in a single compact pack...
MM Mechanical Optical Switch(2x2)
MM Mechanical Optical Switch(2x2) MM Mechanical Optical Switch(2x2) 1.Description: Optical switch in the optical signal function on and off in fiber or waveguide path, It will auto...
4port Polarization- Insensitive Optical Circulator
4port Polarization- Insensitive Optical Circulator 4portPolarization-InsensitiveOpticalCirculator Features l.Low Insertion Loss l.Wide Band High Isolation l.Low PDL l.Compact In-Line Package l.High...
CWDM Module
CWDM Module CWDMModule 1.Description: CWDM is using optical multiplexer to different wavelengths of light to reuse the signals to single fiber transmission, t...
All supplier products

Same products

Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch
Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch Seller: Huabo Network Group Limited What Is Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch? H3B unmanaged industrial Ethernet switches are bas...
SFP Module
SFP Module Seller: Huabo Network Group Limited What Is SFP Module? SFP means small form-factor pluggable. It's a compact and hot-pluggable tra...
Managed Fiber Swtich
Managed Fiber Swtich Seller: Huabo Network Group Limited Features Users can set the various functions of the switch through the Ethernet port by WEB and ...
Fiber Chassis
Fiber Chassis Seller: Huabo Network Group Limited Features With standard 2U design, it can be installed on the racks of the cabinet, which enables...
10/100/1000Mbps Unmanaged PoE switch 2G4FEP
10/100/1000Mbps Unmanaged PoE switch 2G4FEP Seller: Huabo Network Group Limited Features Support the switch between 10/100Base-TX and 1000Base-SX/LX 2*1.25Gbps full-duplex fib...