.

Fiber Chassis

Features

With standard 2U design, it can be installed on the racks of the cabinet, which enables unify management and maintenance.

With a modular power supply design, we can replace the damaged power supply separately due to the redundant power supply without affecting the system.

All stand-alone media converters or media converter PCB can work alone without affecting each other’s performance.

All stand-alone media converters or media converter PCB are hot-pluggable.

Individual LED indicator for each power module, stand-alone media converter and media converter PCB.

Introduction:

TheHS fibermedia converter chassis is with standard size of 19 inch. In order to fulfill the diversified market needs, HS group developed media converter chassis with multiple designs from color to different slots combination. The 2 most commonly used types are 14 slots and 16 slots. 14 slot type is for the stand-alone media converters and 16 slot type is for media converter PCB cards. Both are designed with dual power supply. We also developed diversified color designs to help promote your brand among similar products.

The HS fiber media converterchassis is highly integrated photoelectric converter center that centralizes up to 16 photoelectric converter cards in a single rack for unified power supply. It not only reduces the cable, simplifies the structure, but also facilitates management and maintenance. Rack support for hot-swap optional single or dual power supply. With dual power supplies, in order to reduce the load on each power supply, both power supplies will be supplied at the same time to extend the life of power supplies. In case one of the power supply fails, the other power supply can be supplied independently so that the converter will still work normally. When the power supplies need to be maintananced, there is no need to pull out the fiber optic converter or remove the rack from the cabinet. We can just simply pull the faulty power supply from the back of the rack for repair or replacement, which makes the maintenance extremely convenient and fast.

In this way, it can provide high reliability, high capacity, high integration, economical. All of those significant features lead to stable operation, solid power supply capacity, easy operation, easy maintainance and practical fiber optic network center solution for fiber-optic Ethernet network system.

Specifications:

Product Model

Product Description

HS-4F2E-A/B20

10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX SC Fiber Switch SMF,20KM

HS-4F62E-S20

10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX SC Fiber Switch DF,20KM

Ordering Information:

Product Model

Product Description

HS-2U-14slot

14slot, 2U 19”, Dual power supply

HS-2U-16slot

16slot, 2U 19”, Dual power supply

Shenzhen Huashi Network Technology Co. Ltd. was established in June 2011, which is an original manufacturer of networking and fiber products. We provide fiber optic media converter chassis, fiber converter chassis, poe extension, Ethernet Switch, POE Switch, Ethernet Extender and etc. Want to know more? Please contact us.



Send product request

To: Huabo Network Group Limited
Your E-mail:
Message text:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch
Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch What Is H3B Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch? Network Switch connects different equipment by packet switching to forward and receive. It processe...
Fiber Optic Switch
Fiber Optic Switch How Does Fiber Optic Switch Work? Optical fibers don't only transmit data. They are also well suited as sensors because of their optical properties...
10G Media Converter
10G Media Converter Main Features of BLIY 10G Media Converter BLIY 10G Media Converter is equipped with one 10G/5G/2.5G/1G/100BASE-T auto-negotiation port and one 10GB...
Fast Ethernet Media Converter
Fast Ethernet Media Converter BLIY fast ethernet media converter series BLIY Fast Ethernet series provides media conversion between 10/100BASE-TX and 100BASE-FX interfaces, such...
10/100/1000Mbps Unmanaged PoE switch 2G4FEP
10/100/1000Mbps Unmanaged PoE switch 2G4FEP Features Support the switch between 10/100Base-TX and 1000Base-SX/LX 2*1.25Gbps full-duplex fiber ports and 4*100M Ethernet ports with auto-negot...
All supplier products

Same products

Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch
Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch Seller: Huabo Network Group Limited What Is Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch? H3B unmanaged industrial Ethernet switches are bas...
SFP Module
SFP Module Seller: Huabo Network Group Limited What Is SFP Module? SFP means small form-factor pluggable. It's a compact and hot-pluggable tra...
Managed Fiber Swtich
Managed Fiber Swtich Seller: Huabo Network Group Limited Features Users can set the various functions of the switch through the Ethernet port by WEB and ...
Fiber Chassis
Fiber Chassis Seller: Huabo Network Group Limited Features With standard 2U design, it can be installed on the racks of the cabinet, which enables...
10/100/1000Mbps Unmanaged PoE switch 2G4FEP
10/100/1000Mbps Unmanaged PoE switch 2G4FEP Seller: Huabo Network Group Limited Features Support the switch between 10/100Base-TX and 1000Base-SX/LX 2*1.25Gbps full-duplex fib...