.

Fiber Chassis

Features

With standard 2U design, it can be installed on the racks of the cabinet, which enables unify management and maintenance.

With a modular power supply design, we can replace the damaged power supply separately due to the redundant power supply without affecting the system.

All stand-alone media converters or media converter PCB can work alone without affecting each other’s performance.

All stand-alone media converters or media converter PCB are hot-pluggable.

Individual LED indicator for each power module, stand-alone media converter and media converter PCB.

Introduction:

TheHS fibermedia converter chassis is with standard size of 19 inch. In order to fulfill the diversified market needs, HS group developed media converter chassis with multiple designs from color to different slots combination. The 2 most commonly used types are 14 slots and 16 slots. 14 slot type is for the stand-alone media converters and 16 slot type is for media converter PCB cards. Both are designed with dual power supply. We also developed diversified color designs to help promote your brand among similar products.

The HS fiber media converterchassis is highly integrated photoelectric converter center that centralizes up to 16 photoelectric converter cards in a single rack for unified power supply. It not only reduces the cable, simplifies the structure, but also facilitates management and maintenance. Rack support for hot-swap optional single or dual power supply. With dual power supplies, in order to reduce the load on each power supply, both power supplies will be supplied at the same time to extend the life of power supplies. In case one of the power supply fails, the other power supply can be supplied independently so that the converter will still work normally. When the power supplies need to be maintananced, there is no need to pull out the fiber optic converter or remove the rack from the cabinet. We can just simply pull the faulty power supply from the back of the rack for repair or replacement, which makes the maintenance extremely convenient and fast.

In this way, it can provide high reliability, high capacity, high integration, economical. All of those significant features lead to stable operation, solid power supply capacity, easy operation, easy maintainance and practical fiber optic network center solution for fiber-optic Ethernet network system.

Specifications:

Product Model

Product Description

HS-4F2E-A/B20

10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX SC Fiber Switch SMF,20KM

HS-4F62E-S20

10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX SC Fiber Switch DF,20KM

Ordering Information:

Product Model

Product Description

HS-2U-14slot

14slot, 2U 19”, Dual power supply

HS-2U-16slot

16slot, 2U 19”, Dual power supply

Shenzhen Huashi Network Technology Co. Ltd. was established in June 2011, which is an original manufacturer of networking and fiber products. We provide fiber optic media converter chassis, fiber converter chassis, poe extension, Ethernet Switch, POE Switch, Ethernet Extender and etc. Want to know more? Please contact us.



Отправить запрос, связаться с поставщиком

Кому: Huabo Network Group Limited
Ваш E-mail:
Текст письма:


Send to other suppliers

Другие товары поставщика

Industrial Ethernet Solutions
Industrial Ethernet Solutions Why Choose H3B Rugged Media Converter? Industrial Media Converters from H3B are reliable products that can provide stable media conversion under ha...
Industrial Ethernet Solutions
Industrial Ethernet Solutions What's the Difference of A Switch Managed Poe? Except for all the features of unmanaged POE switch, Managed POE switch also provides the configura...
Managed PoE Swtich
Managed PoE Swtich What's the Difference of A Managed POE Switch? Except for all the features of unmanaged POE switch, Managed POE switch also provides the configurat...
Ethernet Over Coax
Ethernet Over Coax What Is Ethernet Over Coax? Ethernet over Coax is also well known as EoC. It's a technology that supports the data transmission of Ethernet signals...
Industrial Ethernet Solutions
Industrial Ethernet Solutions What Is Industrial Ethernet Solutions? Industrial-grade Ethernet switches are switches that transmit data from Ethernet, which uses a local area ne...
Все товары поставщика

Похожие товары

Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch
Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch Продавец: Huabo Network Group Limited What Is Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch? H3B unmanaged industrial Ethernet switches are bas...
SFP Module
SFP Module Продавец: Huabo Network Group Limited What Is SFP Module? SFP means small form-factor pluggable. It's a compact and hot-pluggable tra...
Managed Fiber Swtich
Managed Fiber Swtich Продавец: Huabo Network Group Limited Features Users can set the various functions of the switch through the Ethernet port by WEB and ...
Fiber Chassis
Fiber Chassis Продавец: Huabo Network Group Limited Features With standard 2U design, it can be installed on the racks of the cabinet, which enables...
10/100/1000Mbps Unmanaged PoE switch 2G4FEP
10/100/1000Mbps Unmanaged PoE switch 2G4FEP Продавец: Huabo Network Group Limited Features Support the switch between 10/100Base-TX and 1000Base-SX/LX 2*1.25Gbps full-duplex fib...