.

MEMS optical switch 1X8

MEMS optical switch 1XN are based on microelectromechanical systems technology. By rotating the mirror of the MEMS chip, channel selection is allowed between one input fiber and N output fibers. This switch is bidirectional and can also be used as an Nx1 selector switch. It has the characteristics of small size, high reliability, and long life.

1.Features

●Low Insertion Loss & Low PDL

●Low Power Consumption

●High switching speed

●Insensitive to Shock and Vibration

●High Reliability and Stability

2. Application

●Fiber communication System

●Optical component testing

●Fiber sensing System

●Channel Monitor

●Matrix Optical Switch



Send product request

To: Nanning Xionghua Photonics Technology Co., Ltd.
Your E-mail:
Message text:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

  Optical Switch XH-OSW-2X2F
Optical Switch XH-OSW-2X2F XH-OSW-2X2F optical switch is a kind of optical path control device, which has the function of controlling the optical path and converting the op...
 Mechanical Optical Switch Module XH-OSW-1X12
Mechanical Optical Switch Module XH-OSW-1X12 Specification Mechanical Optical Switch Module XH-OSW-1X12 is an optical path control device, with the role of controlling the optical path ...
Optical Switch Rackmount XH-FSW-D1×N-U
Optical Switch Rackmount XH-FSW-D1×N-U Description XH-FSW-D1×N-U rack-mounted fiber optic switch is a kind of functional device,with the ability of controlling and switching opt...
DTS(DISTRIBUTED OPTICAL FIBER SENSING FIRE DETECTOR)
DTS(DISTRIBUTED OPTICAL FIBER SENSING FIRE DETECTOR) ●Xionghua photonics independently developed line type, high measurement accuracy, stable and reliable performance, can fully meet the temperature m...
Optical Switch 1X2
Optical Switch 1X2 XH-OSW-1X2-optical switch is an optical path control device with the function of controlling the optical path and converting the optical path; it c...
All supplier products

Same products

SFP 1.25G Tx1310/Rx1550 20Km LC Transceiver
SFP 1.25G Tx1310/Rx1550 20Km LC Transceiver Seller: Wuhan Gearlink Technology Co., Ltd. SFP 1.25G Tx1310/Rx1550 20Km LC Transceiver is a product of SFP BIDI optical moduleseries. BIDI o...
SFP 1.25G Tx1310/Rx1490 10Km LC Transceiver
SFP 1.25G Tx1310/Rx1490 10Km LC Transceiver Seller: Wuhan Gearlink Technology Co., Ltd. Gearlink’s SFP-GE-BX SFP transceiver is compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Mul...
SFP 1.25G 1550nm 80Km LC Transceiver
SFP 1.25G 1550nm 80Km LC Transceiver Seller: Wuhan Gearlink Technology Co., Ltd. GearLink’s gigabit optical transceiver moduleGCS7L0C55 is used in Gigabit Ethernet, dual-ch...
SFP 1.25G 1310nm 40Km LC Transceiver
SFP 1.25G 1310nm 40Km LC Transceiver Seller: Wuhan Gearlink Technology Co., Ltd. GearLink’s gigabit optical fiber transceiverGCS5L0C31 is used in Gigabit Ethernet, dual-cha...
SFP 1.25 G 1310nm 10Km LC Transceiver
SFP 1.25 G 1310nm 10Km LC Transceiver Seller: Wuhan Gearlink Technology Co., Ltd. GearLink's gigabit fiber optic transceiverGCS3L0C31 is used in Gigabit Ethernet, dual-channel, an...