.

SFP 1.25 G 1310nm 10Km LC Transceiver

GearLink's gigabit fiber optic transceiverGCS3L0C31 is used in Gigabit Ethernet, dual-channel, and bidirectional transmission synchronous optical network (SONET). SFP 1.25 g 1310nm 10kmtransceiver conforms to SFP multi-source protocol and SFF-8472, with digital diagnostic monitoring(DDM) function. The package of GCS3L0C31 is SFP10 KMwith LC interface, the rate is 1.25G, the optical wavelength is 1310NM, and the maximum transmission distance is 10KM.

Compatibility of SFP 1.25 G1310nm 10Km LC Transceiver

Cisco

Juniper

Brocade

Dell

Mellanox

HP

HUAWEI

H3C

Ciena

GLC-LH-SM

LH SMF 1310nm 10km SFP

GLC-GE-DR-LX

1000BASE-LX-SMF 1310nm 10km SFP/100BASE

WS-G5486

1000BASE-LX SMF 1310nm 10km SFP

GLC-LX-SM-RGD

1000BASE-LX SMF 1310nm 10km GBIC

SFP-GE-L

LH SFP

GLC-LH-SMD

1000BASE-LX

Specification Of SFP 1.25 G 1310nm 10Km LC Transceiver

Absolute Maximum Ratings ofSFP 1.25 G 1310nm 10Km LC Transceiver

Parameter

Symbol

Unit

Min

Max

Storage Temperature Range

Ts

oC

-40

+85

Relative Humidity

RH

%

5

95

Power Supply Voltage

Vcc

V

-0.5

+4

Recommended Operating Conditions ofSFP 1.25 G 1310nm 10Km LC Transceiver

Parameter

Symbol

Unit

Min

Typ

Max

Case Operating Temperature Range

Tc

oC

-10

70

Power Supply Voltage

Vcc

V

Data rate

Gb/s

-

-

As a fiber optic transceiver supplier, we will do our best to meet all the needs of customers.



Send product request

To: Wuhan Gearlink Technology Co., Ltd.
Your E-mail:
Message text:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

10G SFP+ Transceiver
10G SFP+ Transceiver 10 Gigabit optical transceiver has a data rate of 10Gbps, packaging in SFP+. China 10g sfp+ transceiver is widely used in 10 Gigabit Ethernet, SDH ...
DAC Direct Attach Cable
DAC Direct Attach Cable The DAC high-speed cable is a fixed-length cable assembly with fixed connectors at both ends. The connectors of dac fiber cablehave no optical lase...
SFP 155M 1550nm 80Km LC Transceiver
SFP 155M 1550nm 80Km LC Transceiver GearLink’s 100M SFP optical fibre transceiverGAS7L0C31 is a small pluggable transceiver module based on the SFP multi-source agreement (MSA)....
SFP 1.25 G 1310nm 10Km LC Transceiver
SFP 1.25 G 1310nm 10Km LC Transceiver GearLink's gigabit fiber optic transceiverGCS3L0C31 is used in Gigabit Ethernet, dual-channel, and bidirectional transmission synchronous optical n...
SFP+ 10G 1310nm 40Km LC Transceiver
SFP+ 10G 1310nm 40Km LC Transceiver SFP+ 10G 1310nm 40Km LC Transceiver is a hot-pluggable SFP+ package/dual LC interface, with DDM digital diagnosis function, metal shell package eff...
All supplier products

Same products

OTDR
OTDR Seller: Shenzhen Puhuixin Tecnhnology Co., Ltd. Optical time-domain reflectometer (namely,OTDR) is an instrument that understands the uniformity,...
Otdr Tester for Sale-AOR500
Otdr Tester for Sale-AOR500 Seller: Shenzhen Puhuixin Tecnhnology Co., Ltd. The main features of OTDR tester for saleare: Convenient one-button testing. High-speed signal pr...
Optical Power Meter With VFL
Optical Power Meter With VFL Seller: Shenzhen Puhuixin Tecnhnology Co., Ltd. Fiber optic power meter with vflrefers to an optical power meter that combines the functions of a...
Optical Power Meter
Optical Power Meter Seller: Shenzhen Puhuixin Tecnhnology Co., Ltd. An FTTH optical power meter(OPM) refers to an instrument used to measure absolute optical power o...
Optical Light Source
Optical Light Source Seller: Shenzhen Puhuixin Tecnhnology Co., Ltd. light source for fiber optic cablerefers to a light source whose output optical power, wavelength...