.

SFP 1.25G Tx1310/Rx1490 10Km LC Transceiver

Gearlink’s SFP-GE-BX SFP transceiver is compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). The 1310nm 1490nm sfptransceiver consists of five sections: the LD driver, the limiting amplifier, the digital diagnostic monitor, the 1310nm FP laser(the 1490nm DFB laser), and the PIN/TIA. The module data link up to 10km in 9/125um Single-mode fiber.

Thissfp 1310 1490transceiver meets the Small Form Pluggable (SFP) industry-standard package utilizing an integral LC-Bi-directional optical/sfp bidi interface connector. An enhanced Digital Diagnostic Monitoring Interface.

compliant with SFF-8472 has been incorporated into the transceiver. It allows real-time access to the transceiver operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power, and transceiver supply voltage by reading a built-in memory with an I²C interface.

The optical output can be disabled by an LVTTL logic high-level input of Tx Disable, and the system also can disable the module via I²C. Tx Fault is provided to indicate the degradation of the laser. Loss of signal (LOS) output is provided to indicate the loss of an input optical signal of the receiver or the link status with the partner. The system can also get the LOS (or Link)/Disable/Fault information via I²C register access.

SFP 1310 1490 Features

Simple to Use:Simple installation, plug and play, and fully hot-pluggable. With 1.25G SFP 1310 1490 ports, it is commonly used for the fiber switches, routers, NICs, servers, as well as other fiber optic equipment.

Superior DDM Function- DDM helps in monitoring critical information about the status of the transceivers' transmission and reception signals in real-time to identify potential issues.

Compatibility of SFP-GE10KT13R1410Km LC Transceiver

Cisco

Juniper

Brocade

Extreme

HP

HUAWEI

GLC-BX-U20

1000BASE-BX SFP BIDI 1310nm-TX/1490nm-RX 20km

GLC-2BX-U

1000BASE-BX10-U TX:1310nm/RX:1490nm 10km CSFP

GLC-BX-U

1000BASE-BX10-U SMF TX:1310nm/RX:1490nm 10km SFP

Technical Specification Of SFP 1.25G Tx1310/Rx1490 10Km LC Transceiver

1310nm 1490nm sfp General Specifications

Parameter

Symbol

Min

Max

Unit

Bit Rate

BR

Gb/s etc

Max

10

km

SFP 1310 1490 Absolute Maximum Ratings

Parameter

Symbol

Min

Max

Unit

Storage Temperature

TS

-40

85

ºC

Storage Ambient Humidity

HA

5

95

%

Power Supply Voltage

VCC

-0.5

4

V

Signal Input Voltage

-0.3

Vcc+0.3

V

Receiver Damage Threshold

+3

dBm

Lead Soldering Temperature/Time

Told

260/10

ºC/sec

Note 1

Lead Soldering Temperature/Time

Told

360/10

ºC/sec

Note 2

Notes:

How to pair single-mode single-fiber optical transceivers?

The single-fiber optical SFPtransceiverrealizes data transmission through one fiber core. Data transmission and reception are realized through different optical wavelengths in one optical fiber. Single-fiber optical transceiver s are generally used in pairs. The A/B side parameters are reversed. The A/B side parameters are reversed. Example A terminal optical transceiver (Tx 1310nm/Rx 1490). B-end optical transceiver (Tx 1490nm/Rx 1310)

As a reliable optical module manufacturer, we will do our best to meet all the needs of customers.



Send product request

To: Wuhan Gearlink Technology Co., Ltd.
Your E-mail:
Message text:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

QSFP 100G 1310nm 10km LC Transceiver
QSFP 100G 1310nm 10km LC Transceiver QSFP 100G 1310nm 10km LC Transceiver(100g lr4) product is a 100Gb/s transceiver module designed for optical communication applications compliant to...
SFP+ 10G Tx1330/Rx1270 60Km LC Transceiver
SFP+ 10G Tx1330/Rx1270 60Km LC Transceiver The SFP+ transceivers are high-performance, cost-effective modules supporting a data rate of 10Gbps and 60km transmission distance with SMF. China...
SFP 155M 1310NM 2KM LC Transceiver
SFP 155M 1310NM 2KM LC Transceiver GearLink's 100M SFP optical transceiver GAS2L0C31 is a small pluggable transceiver module based on the SFP multi-source agreement (MSA). 1310 sfp m...
100G QSFP28 Transceiver
100G QSFP28 Transceiver 100gbps sfpoptical transceiver has a transmission rate of 100Gbps, packaged in QSFP28. 100g transceiver has 4 independent optical signal transmissi...
Optical Transceiver
Optical Transceiver Gearlink Technology has been focusing on developing and manufacturing high speed optical fiber module and cable module transceivers including 400G ...
All supplier products

Same products

OTDR
OTDR Seller: Shenzhen Puhuixin Tecnhnology Co., Ltd. Optical time-domain reflectometer (namely,OTDR) is an instrument that understands the uniformity,...
Otdr Tester for Sale-AOR500
Otdr Tester for Sale-AOR500 Seller: Shenzhen Puhuixin Tecnhnology Co., Ltd. The main features of OTDR tester for saleare: Convenient one-button testing. High-speed signal pr...
Optical Power Meter With VFL
Optical Power Meter With VFL Seller: Shenzhen Puhuixin Tecnhnology Co., Ltd. Fiber optic power meter with vflrefers to an optical power meter that combines the functions of a...
Optical Power Meter
Optical Power Meter Seller: Shenzhen Puhuixin Tecnhnology Co., Ltd. An FTTH optical power meter(OPM) refers to an instrument used to measure absolute optical power o...
Optical Light Source
Optical Light Source Seller: Shenzhen Puhuixin Tecnhnology Co., Ltd. light source for fiber optic cablerefers to a light source whose output optical power, wavelength...