CISCO SFP-H10GB-CU5M SFP+ 10Gb Direct Attach Passive Copper Cable 5M SFP+ Cable

Specifications

CISCO SFP-H10GB-CU5M SFP+ 10Gb Direct Attach Passive Copper Cable 5M SFP+ Cable 
1.competitive price 
2.fast delievry 
3.RoHS, CE, FCC, TUV certificated.

 Feature

  • Cost-effective alternative to fiber optic modules
  • Thicker gauge cable maintains signal integrity even over a 5m connection
  • Guaranteed reliability
  • Compatible with Cisco equipment
  • Compliant with SFP+ MSA Multi-Source Agreement standards

 

Description

 Connect 10GbE SFP+ network devices with this high-quality replacement SFP-H10GB-CU5M cable - The SFPCMM5M Cisco Compatible 5m SFP+ cable is a fully hot pluggable, direct attach cable, supporting 10 Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel applications connected through (Small Form Factor Pluggable) SFP+ ports. Designed for short length, high speed interconnects, this low power, low latency Twinax cable is a cost-effective alternative to fiber optic cable assemblies and is intended for short distance applications such as point-to-point in-rack and across rack network switch/server connections. Backed by our 2-year warranty, this 10GBASE-CU SFP+ Cable is compliant with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards, making it a reliable replacement SFP-H10GB-CU5M cable.

 Pls Note: If the descriptions are not what you need, pls let me know,welcome your inquiry and suggestion, if any good suggestion for us, we will make discount for you.

 customized by your requirement

 Private mold, special apperance 
High quality, competitive price 
Welcome OEM and ODM orders



在线询价

至: 深圳市欧深特信息技术有限公司
Your E-mail:
消息正文:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

In-line Attenuator 1/2/3/5/10/15/20dB
光纤衰减器 光纤衰减器 用于光通信系统当中的调试光功率性能、调试光纤仪表的定标校正,光纤信号衰减。产品使用的是掺有金属离子的衰减光纤制造而成,能把光功率调整到所需要的水平。
CISCO SFP-H10GB-CU5M SFP+ 10Gb Direct Attach Passive Copper Cable 5M SFP+ Cable
CISCO SFP-H10GB-CU5M SFP+ 10Gb Direct Attach Passive Copper Cable 5M SFP+ Cable
11550nm 150km SMF 1.25G SFP CWDM Transceiver
11550nm 150km SMF 1.25G SFP CWDM Transceiver
1.25G GBIC  850nm/1310nm/1550nm GBIC Transceiver fiber optic
1.25G GBIC 850nm/1310nm/1550nm GBIC Transceiver fiber optic
供应产品

Same products

Dual-band mobile phone signal booster ST-1085A 卖方: Shenzhen Sai Tong Tian Electronic Technology Company Main Specifications:   Working system 850/1900MHz Frequency range 850MHz ...
GSM900/1800/3G 2100 Tri-band mobile phone signal booster 卖方: Shenzhen Sai Tong Tian Electronic Technology Company Main Specifications:   Items Uplink       &nbs...
Dual-band mobile phone signal booster ST-92A for 900/3G 卖方: Shenzhen Sai Tong Tian Electronic Technology Company Main Specifications:   Working system GSM/3G Frequency range GSM Uplink 8...
Mini GSM Signal Repeater 900mhz 卖方: Shenzhen Sai Tong Tian Electronic Technology Company Introduce of 3g signal meter, 2100mhz mobile phone signal amplifier cables, wcdma car booster: ...
Mini GSM Signal Repeater 900mhz 卖方: Shenzhen Sai Tong Tian Electronic Technology Company Main Specifications:     Working system 1800MHz Frequency range Uplink...