.

100G DAC

GrenTech 100G QSFP28 DAC includiing QSFP28to QSFP28 DAC and QSFP28 to 4SFP28 breakout DAC. Passive cable supports a distance of up to 5m, providing 30AWG to 26AWG. It compliants with RoHS, LSZH and QSFP+ MSA, InfiniBand SFF-8665 protocol and IEEE 802.3BJ /EDR specification. Mainly uses in servers and storage devices, Fibre Channel, switches and routers, data center networks, etc. Contact GrenTech for more dac cable 100ginfo!

100G DAC Specification

Product Name

100GQSFP28 DAC

Vendor Name

GrenTech

Form Factor

QSFP28

CableType

30AWG/24AWG

Temperature

0 to 70°C

Operating Voltage

Max Data Rate

Distance

5m

If you want to know more about optical communication application, please visit our website.



Send product request

To: GrenTech
Your E-mail:
Message text:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

5G Base Station Miniaturized RF Filter
5G Base Station Miniaturized RF Filter Due to the introduction of the Massive MIMO function, the installation position of the base station filter in the 5G base station has changed great...
Fiber Distribution Box Series
Fiber Distribution Box Series Fiber Distribution Box Series GrenTech fiber optic distribution boxis the interface device of the backbone optical cable node in the optical fiber...
40G QSFP+ SR4
40G QSFP+ SR4 GrenTech 40G QSFP+ SR4compliant with SFF-8436 and IEEE 802.3ba with a 4 channel VCSEL array and a 4 PIN array, the rate of a single channel is 10Gb...
10G SFP+ CWDM
10G SFP+ CWDM 10G SFP+ CWDM The 10g cwdm sfp+transceiver adopts DFB laser without refrigeration CWDM at the TX terminal, the wavelength ranges from 1270nm to 16...
Optical Transmission
Optical Transmission We discover the infinity of light. GrenTech's comprehensive optical transmission equipmentportfolio ranges across virtually every communication...
All supplier products

Same products

100G QSFP28 PSM4
100G QSFP28 PSM4 Seller: GrenTech GrenTech 100G QSFP28 PSM4is a type of Four-Channel, Pluggable, Parallel, Fiber-Optic 100g optical...
100G QSFP28 LR4 Fiber
100G QSFP28 LR4 Fiber Seller: GrenTech GrenTech 100GQSFP28 LR4fiber is equipped with a built-in LAN-WDM laser and PIN array with cooler,...
100G QSFP28 CWDM4
100G QSFP28 CWDM4 Seller: GrenTech GrenTech 100GQSFP28 CWDM4multiplexes four wavelengths, 1270nm, 1290nm, 1310nm and 1330nm, to a si...
100G QSFP28
100G QSFP28 Seller: GrenTech 100GQSFP28(Quad Small Form-Factor Pluggable 28) is the smallest form of 100G optical transceivers...
100G DAC
100G DAC Seller: GrenTech GrenTech 100G QSFP28 DAC includiing QSFP28to QSFP28 DAC and QSFP28 to 4SFP28 breakout DAC. Passiv...