.

100G DAC

GrenTech 100G QSFP28 DAC includiing QSFP28to QSFP28 DAC and QSFP28 to 4SFP28 breakout DAC. Passive cable supports a distance of up to 5m, providing 30AWG to 26AWG. It compliants with RoHS, LSZH and QSFP+ MSA, InfiniBand SFF-8665 protocol and IEEE 802.3BJ /EDR specification. Mainly uses in servers and storage devices, Fibre Channel, switches and routers, data center networks, etc. Contact GrenTech for more dac cable 100ginfo!

100G DAC Specification

Product Name

100GQSFP28 DAC

Vendor Name

GrenTech

Form Factor

QSFP28

CableType

30AWG/24AWG

Temperature

0 to 70°C

Operating Voltage

Max Data Rate

Distance

5m

If you want to know more about optical communication application, please visit our website.



在线联系供应商

至: GrenTech
Your E-mail:
消息正文:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

10/100/1000M Copper SFP
10/100/1000M Copper SFP GrenTech 1000BASE-T is a small hot-pluggable RJ45 port transceiver, compliants Gigabit Ethernet standard and MSA protocol. It supports 10/100/1000M...
Passive Product
Passive Product Passive Product GrenTech is dedicated to the development of passive optical communication equipment. With years of R&D and production experien...
1G SFP EZX
1G SFP EZX 1G SFP EZX GrenTech 1.25G SFP EZXuses a 1550nm DFB laser and APD receiver, it can transmit up to 120km over single-mode fiber. It complaints with ...
5G Metal Oscillator Large Array Antenna
5G Metal Oscillator Large Array Antenna 5G Metal Oscillator Large Array Antenna The large-scale array antenna of the metal oscillator of 5G base station is important equipment for the 5G...
10G SFP+ LR
10G SFP+ LR 10G SFP+ LR GrenTech 10 base lrcan transmit up to 10km over single-mode fiber. It adopts the most popular lasers in the market, like Mitsubishi, I...
供应产品

Same products

2D Optical Fiber Collimator Array
2D Optical Fiber Collimator Array 卖方: Zhongshan Meisu Technolody Co.,Ltd Traditional optical fiber collimatoris the basic component of optical fiber communication device....
Connecting Integrated Micro-optical System with Fibers
Connecting Integrated Micro-optical System with Fibers 卖方: Zhongshan Meisu Technolody Co.,Ltd Connecting Integrated Micro-optical System with Fibers Custom Fiber Array Units of High precisi...
SuperHandy Compact Wood Chipper - 7HP Gas Engine, Adjustable Exit Chute, up to 3 Branch Diameter (Orange)
SuperHandy Compact Wood Chipper - 7HP Gas Engine, Adjustable Exit Chute, up to 3" Branch Diameter (Orange) 卖方: Great Circle Machinery Crop Description The Small but superhandy wood chipper Our super handy chipper shredder & superhan...
SuperHandy Wood Chipper Shredder Mulcher - Heavy-Duty 7HP, 3-in-1 Multi-Function
SuperHandy Wood Chipper Shredder Mulcher - Heavy-Duty 7HP, 3-in-1 Multi-Function 卖方: Great Circle Machinery Crop Description This SuperHandy electric chipper shredder Mulcher is a heavy-duty 7HP, 3-in-1 multi-f...
SuperHandy Portable Electric Winch - Braided Steel Cable, 1000LBS Max Load, 48V 2Ah Battery System
SuperHandy Portable Electric Winch - Braided Steel Cable, 1000LBS Max Load, 48V 2Ah Battery System 卖方: Great Circle Machinery Crop SuperHandy Portable Electric Winch - Braided Steel Cable, 1000LBS Max Load, 48V 2Ah Battery Syste...