Coleus Forskohlii Suppliers India

Coleus Forskohlii

Coleus Forskohlii 20%/Coleus Forskohlii Root Extract / coleus forskohlii root

Botanical Name : Coleus Forskohlii
Family Name : Lamiaceae
Common Name : Coleous rootes
Part Used : Roots
Habitat : Grows on the dry slopes on the indian plains and in the foothills of the himalayas.
Product offered : Roots
Uses : The root is used for a myriad of medicinal purposes. According to the ancient Sanskrit texts, coleus has been used as a medical herb to treat heart and lung diseases, intestinal spasms, insomnia and convulsions. It also lowers blood pressure, antispasmodic, dilates the blood vessels.

It is found to be effective in skin conditions as eczema and psoriasis. Coleus is primarily indicated for cardiovascular diseases including hypertension, congestive heart failure and angina. It is also used for asthma, intestinal colic, uterine cramps as well as painful urination. Coleus can aid in digestive and malabsorption disorders through its ability to stimulate secretion of saliva, hydrochloric acid, pepsin, amalyase and pancreatic enzymes and increase nutrient absorption in the small intestine. It accelerates the breakdown of existing fat stores and promotes healthy cardiovascular function, lowers elevated blood pressure. Useful in treatment for eczema and other allergic condition. The oil finds useful applications in flavor and fragrance preparations as well as in aromatherapy.



在线询价

至: SVM Exports
Your E-mail:
消息正文:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

Cuttlefish Bone Exporters India
Cuttlefish Bone Exporters India Cuttle Fish Bone Cuttle Fish Bone Minerals:- Your cute and cheerful parakeet gets most of the nutrients he needs from a balanced diet of seed and ...
Cuttlefish Bone Suppliers India Cuttle Fish Bone Cuttle Fish Bone Minerals:- Your cute and cheerful parakeet gets most of the nutrients he needs from a balanced diet of seed and ...
Tribulus Terrestris Suppliers India
Tribulus Terrestris Suppliers India Tribulus Terrestris Health Benefits of Tribulus While all parts of the plant can be used, most preparations utilize the roots or seed pods. The roo...
Moringa T Cut Leaf Suppliers Our company is counted as the foremost manufacturer, exporter and supplier of a broad variety of Indian Moringa Tea Cut Leaves that serves us true ...
Passiflora Incarnata Suppliers India Passiflora incarnate Passiflora incarnata also known as the Purple Passionflower or Maypop, is a fruit –bearing perennial vine common to the...
供应产品

Same products

Wholesale fashionable design eyelash bras very hot sexy ladies new model latest fashion sexy brable design eyelash bras very hot sexy ladies new model latest fashion sexy bra
Wholesale fashionable design eyelash bras very hot sexy ladies new model latest fashion sexy brable design eyelash bras very hot sexy ladies new model latest fashion sexy bra 卖方: Wholesale fashionable design eyelash bras very hot sexy ladies new model latest fashion sexy bra ...
10A Grade Mink Brazilian Hair Extensions Red Hair Bundle
10A Grade Mink Brazilian Hair Extensions Red Hair Bundle 卖方: minkhiarweave Our 100% Virgin Mink Brazilian Hair Wavy is very healthy virgin hair in 100% Real Mink Hair. ...
Embossed Design Stainless Plate For Heat Exchange Heating Plate
Embossed Design Stainless Plate For Heat Exchange Heating Plate 卖方: Sehenstar Energy Technology Co., Ltd. Pillow Plate is a highly versatile panel-type heat exchanger that can be welded, formed, or fitte...
rrrr
rrrr 卖方: Onlinepay Pte Ltd rrrrr
Handmade Double Drawn White Boar Bristle
Handmade Double Drawn White Boar Bristle 卖方: Shijiazhuang qiandong livestock product plant he Hog Bristle is the hair that the neck and spine of the pig ,and the Boar Bristle is tough elas...