.

Cinnamyl chloride

English name:Cinnamyl chloride

Other names: 3-chloro-1-phenylpropene; chlorinated cinnamyl; chlorinated cinnamene; 3-phenylallyl chloride; 3-chloro-1-phenyl-1-propene; cinnamyl chloride; Chloro-1-phenyl-2-propene; cinnamyl chloride.

CAS No.:2687-12-9

Molecular formula:C9H9Cl

Molecular weight: 152.66

Molar mass: 152.621

Boiling point:108 °C12 mm Hg(lit.)

Flash point: 79.4±0.0 °C

Refractive index: n20/D: 1.584 (lit.)

Properties: Colorless to pale yellow liquid

Purity:>97%

Packaging: 200kg / plastic bucket

Storage method:Store in cool place. Keep container tightly closed in a dry and well-ventilated place. Containers which are opened must be carefully resealed and kept upright to prevent leakage. Recommended storage temperature: 2 - 8°C

Usage:

Used in fine chemicals and organic synthesis. It is commonly used in the synthesis of cardiovascular and cerebrovascular drugs, such as brain azine, cinnamylpiperazine and so on. It is also one of the important spices. it is used to produce other chemicals. For example, it can react with Acetoacetic acid ethyl ester to get 2-trans-Cinnamyl-acetoacetic acid ethyl ester. The reaction occurs with reagents potassium carbonate, acetone.

It was also used in the enantioselective total synthesis of helioporins C and E, bioactive marine diterpenes.



在线联系供应商

至: LANDMARK Industrial Co., Ltd
Your E-mail:
消息正文:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

Cinnamic acid
Cinnamic acid English name :Cinnamic acid Other names :trans-3-Phenylacrylic acid; trans-Cinnamic acid; Cinnamic acid; (2E)-3-Phenylacrylic acid; 2-Propenoic aci...
3-Fluorocinnamic Acid
3-Fluorocinnamic Acid English name: 3-Fluorocinnamic Acid Other names:3-(3-Fluorophenyl)acrylic acid, 3-(3-Fluorophenyl)propanoic acid, 3-FluorocinnaMic Acid, 3-(3-Fluor...
 3,4,5-Trimethoxycinnamic acid
3,4,5-Trimethoxycinnamic acid English name : 3,4,5-Trimethoxycinnamic acid Other names: (3,4,5-trimethoxyphenyl)-2-propenoicacid; 3,4,5-Trimethoxycinnamate 3,4,5-Trimethoxypheny...
alpha-Methylcinnamic acid
alpha-Methylcinnamic acid English name:alpha-Methylcinnamic acid Other names: 2-Propenoic acid, 2-methyl-3-phenyl-; Cinnamic acid, α-methyl-; 2-Methyl-3-phenyl-2-prope...
4-methyl cinnamic acid methyl ester
4-methyl cinnamic acid methyl ester Name: 4-methyl cinnamic acid methyl ester CAS No.: 20754-20-5 Formula: C11H12O2 Molecular Weight: 176.21 Melting point: 58~62℃ Boiling point: 273℃ ...
供应产品

Same products

ultrasound-specialities
ultrasound-specialities 卖方: Dongguan Wanhang Electronics Technology Co., Ltd Stork Healthcare founded in 2016, Stork takes merely four years to become one of the leading ultr...
standard-linear-probe
standard-linear-probe 卖方: Dongguan Wanhang Electronics Technology Co., Ltd Stork Healthcare founded in 2016, Stork takes merely four years to become one of the leading ultr...
Convex Probe
Convex Probe 卖方: Dongguan Wanhang Electronics Technology Co., Ltd Stork Healthcare, ultrasound probe manufacturer, founded in 2016, Stork takes merely four years t...
Stork Ultrasound Probe
Stork Ultrasound Probe 卖方: Dongguan Wanhang Electronics Technology Co., Ltd Stork Healthcare, ultrasound transducer manufacturers, founded in 2016, Stork takes merely four y...
Hydraulic Liner Hanger Sealling Assembly
Hydraulic Liner Hanger Sealling Assembly 卖方: SHANDONG SAIGAO GROUP CORPORATION Thesealing assembly comprises shell and pack off bushing and is used to seal the annular clearanc...