.

3,3-Diphenylpropionic acid

English name: 3,3-Diphenylpropionic acid

Other names:3,3-Diphenylpropanoic acid; 3,3 diphenylpropionic acid; 3,3-Diphenyl-propionic acid; 3,3-diphenyl propionic acid

CAS No:606-83-7

Molecular formula: C15H14O2

Molecular weight:226.27

Molar mass:226.099380

Melting point: 150-155 ºC

Boiling point:327.88°C (rough estimate)

Flash point:113 ºC

Refractive index:1.6530 (estimate)

Properties: White to light yellow crystalline Powder, soluble in ethanol and benzene, insoluble in water

Purity:98%

Packaging: 25g/Glass bottle

Storage method: Store in a tightly closed container. Store in a cool, dry, well-ventilated area away from incompatible substances

Usage:

3,3-Diphenylpropionic Acid is used in the preparation of steroid 5α-reductase inhibiting acylpiperidines. It can also be used in the preparation of calpain-inhibitory piptidyl α-ketoacids and esters. It’s also used as a pharmaceutical intermediate.



在线联系供应商

至: LANDMARK Industrial Co., Ltd
Your E-mail:
消息正文:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

Ethyl3-phenylpropionate
Ethyl3-phenylpropionate English name: Ethyl3-phenylpropionate Other names: Ethyl phenylpropionate; Ethyl hydrocinnamate~3-Phenylpropionicacidethylester; Benyl propionic et...
P-Hydroxycinnamic Acid
P-Hydroxycinnamic Acid Name:P-Hydroxycinnamic Acid CAS No.: 7400-08-0 Formula: C9H8O3 Molecular Weight: 164.16 Melting point:218-221℃ Boiling point:251.61°C Density: ...
Cinnamic acid
Cinnamic acid English name :Cinnamic acid Other names :trans-3-Phenylacrylic acid; trans-Cinnamic acid; Cinnamic acid; (2E)-3-Phenylacrylic acid; 2-Propenoic aci...
p-Chlorocinnamaldehyde
p-Chlorocinnamaldehyde Name: :4-chloro-cinnamaldehyde;para-chlorocinnamaldehyde;2-Propenal, 3-(4-chlorophenyl)-; CAS No:49678-02-6Formula:C9H7ClOMolecular Weight:166.604D...
Cinnamic acid
Cinnamic acid English name :Cinnamic acid Other names :trans-3-Phenylacrylic acid; trans-Cinnamic acid; Cinnamic acid; (2E)-3-Phenylacrylic acid; 2-Propenoic aci...
供应产品

Same products

SANLAND TECH focuses onCATV amplifier module, and he is goi
SANLAND TECH focuses onCATV amplifier module, and he is goi 卖方: Shenzhen Sanland Technology Co.,Ltd. With a total manufacturing ability of many Cable TV amplification module per week, SANLAND TECH h...
Cable TV amplification moduleRegular Forward amplifier modu
Cable TV amplification moduleRegular Forward amplifier modu 卖方: Shenzhen Sanland Technology Co.,Ltd. Shenzhen Sanland Technology Co.,Ltd. was founded in 2002-10-29 and is one of Chinas leading manuf...
Painting Liquid Storage Tanks For Potable Water Storage
Painting Liquid Storage Tanks For Potable Water Storage 卖方: Center Enamel Liquid storage tanks consist of Glass-Fuse-to-Steel, special sealant, self-locking bolts, and oth...
Bolted Steel Liquid Storage Tanks For Chemical Storage And Crude Oil Storage Project
Bolted Steel Liquid Storage Tanks For Chemical Storage And Crude Oil Storage Project 卖方: Center Enamel BriefIntroductionOfBolted Steel Liquid Storage Tanks Our bolted steel liquid storage tanks r...
Constructed Bolted Steel Potable Water Storage Tank
Constructed Bolted Steel Potable Water Storage Tank 卖方: Center Enamel Health and safety potable water storage tank plays an important role in drinking water and potabl...