.

10G SFP+ CWDM

10G SFP+ CWDM

The 10g cwdm sfp+transceiver adopts DFB laser without refrigeration CWDM at the TX terminal, the wavelength ranges from 1270nm to 1610nm, and it adopts PIN at the receiving end. The maximum power consumption is less than 2W, compliants IEEE 802.3AE and SFF-8431 standards. Applications: 10 gigabit Ethernet, CPRI, Fibre Channel, SONET/SDH, etc. Contact GrenTechfor more 10g cwdm sfp+ info!

10G SFP+ CWDM Specification

Product Name

10G SFP+ CWDM

Vendor Name

GrenTech

Form Factor

SFP+

Wavelength

CWDM

Max Data Rate

Transmitter Distance

10km/20km/40km/80km

Cable Type

SM

Connector

LC Duplex

Transmitter

DFB

Receiver

PIN

DDM

Supported

Temperature Range

0-70℃

Modulation Format

NRZ

FEC

NO

Power Consumption

≤3.5W

EMC

Supported



在线联系供应商

至: GrenTech
Your E-mail:
消息正文:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

10G SFP+ SR
10G SFP+ SR 10G SFP+ SR GrenTech 10gb sfp+ sr transceiveradopts 850nm VCSEL laser to transmit up to 300m in OM3 sr multimodefiber. The OSA adopts COB technolo...
40G QSFP+ LR4
40G QSFP+ LR4 GrenTech 40G QSFP+ LR4compliant with IEEE 802.3ba and SFF-8436. It uses 4 channels CWDM solution with a LC connector, and it can transmit up to 10k...
4G Portable RRU
4G Portable RRU 4G PortableRRU Base station RRU is a signal transmitting and covering equipment in the distributed base station system. It is connected with t...
40G QSFP+ SR4
40G QSFP+ SR4 GrenTech 40G QSFP+ SR4compliant with SFF-8436 and IEEE 802.3ba with a 4 channel VCSEL array and a 4 PIN array, the rate of a single channel is 10Gb...
Fiber Distribution Box Series
Fiber Distribution Box Series Fiber Distribution Box Series GrenTech fiber optic distribution boxis the interface device of the backbone optical cable node in the optical fiber...
供应产品

Same products

多哥细胞冷冻容器KGSQ液氮野外罐
多哥细胞冷冻容器KGSQ液氮野外罐 卖方: 河南天之道生物科技有限公司 液氮罐的使用,覆盖科研、畜牧、美食、美容、冷冻配件等行业,但主要还是用于生物样本保存。 保存生物样本可细分为两大类,动物精液和实验细胞。两种用法适用容器不同,各有特色。冻精保存,要配圆提桶使用...
White Fiberglass Surface, Packaging Type: Roll at
White Fiberglass Surface, Packaging Type: Roll at 卖方: Jiangsu Zeyusen Carbon Fiber Technology Co., Ltd. Fiberglass surface mat is mainly used in the surface layer of fiberglass merchandise, it has th...
布隆迪细胞储存液氮容器 KGSQ 冷冻杜瓦瓶
布隆迪细胞储存液氮容器 KGSQ 冷冻杜瓦瓶 卖方: Henan Tianzhidao Biological Technology Co., Ltd. 液氮罐的使用,覆盖科研、畜牧、美食、美容、冷冻配件等行业,但主要还是用于生物样本保存。 保存生物样本可细分为两大类,动物精液和实验细胞。两种用法适用容器不同,各有特色。冻精保存,要配圆提桶使用...
3x large magnifying glass with LED - evenly illuminates viewing area
3x large magnifying glass with LED - evenly illuminates viewing area 卖方: PHONEFIX technology Co.,Ltd RECTANGULAR SHAPES THE WAY YOU NATURALLY READ: The rectangular lens is especially design to sim...
NDT3055L 3055L SOT-223 汽车电脑板 晶体管
NDT3055L 3055L SOT-223 汽车电脑板 晶体管 卖方: 深圳维客修有限公司 NDT3055L 3055L SOT-223汽车电脑板晶体管是现代汽车电脑维修中使用的关键部件。 作为一名技术精湛的手机维修专家,我了解确保所有组件顺利运行以保证汽车电脑系统的最佳性能和使用寿命...