.

40G QSFP+

In the 40G network transmission application, the qsfp+ 40goptical module occupies a position that cannot be ignored. According to different needs, it is applied in different transmission scenarios.

Primus IT supplies a variety of cost-effective and practical 40G QSFP+ optical modules. It can also provide reliable system solutions to help users build data centre access networks more conveniently and flexibly.

Introduction of QSFP28 40g

100g SR4 optical module with CDR,4 channel 850nm VCSEL laser array and PIN photodetector array, complies with QSFP28MSA and IEEE 802.3bm 100GBASE-SR4 Ethernet standards, is compatible with IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-SR4 Ethernet and InfiniBand FDR/EDR standards, and can transmit up to 70m/100m over OM3/OM4 multimode fiber.

Parallel optical modules need to be used with MPO optical fiber adapters. 40G/100G SR4 is usually used with 12-core multimode MPO fiber jumpers. The applications of parallel optical modules and MPO technology are constantly developing, which can support higher-speed optical transmission. Many wiring and network experts have pointed out that parallel optical modules and MPO technology can be well applied in 40 Ethernet transmission. It provides a good transmission environment for 40ax 100G Ethernet transmission.

40gb QSFP VS. SFP

40gb SFP transceivers also provide copper interfaces, enabling host devices designed primarily for optical fiber communications to communicate over UTP network cables. There are also wavelength division multiplexing (CWDM) and single-fiber "bi-directional" SFP. Commercial SFP transceivers can provide rates up to 4.25G bps. Several packaging forms of 10 Gbps transceivers are XFP, as well as a new variant "SFP+", which is basic to the SFP package.

40gb QSFP can be used as an optical solution with better speed and density than 4-channel CX4 interfaces.

Because it can support four channels of data transmission at the speed of each channel 10Gbps under the same port volume of XFP, the density of QSFP can be 4 times that of XFP products and 3 times that of SFP+ products. QSFP interface with 4 channels and higher density than CX4 has been adopted by InfiniBand standard.

Primus IT Compatible 40g qsfp+ to 10g sfp+ adapter converter module

The Primus IT Compatible QSFP-to-SFP or SFP+ Adapter (QSA) module provides 10 Gigabit Ethernet and 1 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity for platforms limited to four small form-factor pluggable (QSFP) platforms.

It allows low-speed small form-factor pluggable (SFP) or enhanced small form-factor pluggable (SFP+) modules to be used in QSFP ports or at lower speeds on the other side of the network, which can reach a smooth, cost-effective 40 Gigabit Ethernet migration performance. Primus IT's has done rigorous production testing to ensure the best out-of-the-box installation experience, performance and durability.

There are many optical module manufacturers, but we are one of the best choices for you.



在线联系供应商

至: PRIMUS IT Limited
Your E-mail:
消息正文:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

25G DAC/AOC Cable
25G DAC/AOC Cable Primus It provides 25G DACand AOC, which are widely used in 5G fronthaul, data center and other scenarios. All products adopt a fully optimized str...
10G SFP+
10G SFP+ Primus IT 10g sfp+ module, all materials have passed CE, ROHS, FCC and other multiple quality certification systems, quality assurance, global supp...
40G DAC/AOC Cable
40G DAC/AOC Cable 40G DAC/AOC Cable With the widespread application of 40G networks, QSFP+DAC and AOC are essential components in 40G networks. It is an ideal sho...
Optical Transceiver Types
Optical Transceiver Types Primus lT is a professional ftth manufacturer in China, committing to the research and development of PON technology and provides the best solution...
50G QSFP28
50G QSFP28 QSFP 50G 50G optical modules are mainly used for intermediate transmission and backhaul in 5G networks. Backhaul in 5G covers the metro access lay...
供应产品

Same products

OEM  Car Parts Alternator for Toyota
OEM Car Parts Alternator for Toyota 卖方: Foshan Bohua Auto Parts Co., Ltd Automobile alternator, which is the main power supply of the automobile, is driven by the engine....
OEM  Parts of Alternator in Car for Toyota
OEM Parts of Alternator in Car for Toyota 卖方: Foshan Bohua Auto Parts Co., Ltd OEM Parts of Alternator in Carfor Toyota Automobile alternator, which is the main power supply ...
OEM  Alternator Wholesale for Toyota
OEM Alternator Wholesale for Toyota 卖方: Foshan Bohua Auto Parts Co., Ltd Automobile alternator wholesale, which is the main power supply of the automobile, is driven by t...
OEM  Automotive Alternator Parts for Toyota
OEM Automotive Alternator Parts for Toyota 卖方: Foshan Bohua Auto Parts Co., Ltd The OEM part number refers to automotive alternator partsspecifically designed for Toyota vehicl...
OEM  Auto Parts Alternator for Toyota
OEM Auto Parts Alternator for Toyota 卖方: Foshan Bohua Auto Parts Co., Ltd Auto parts alternator, which is the main power supply of the automobile, is driven by the engine....