.

SFP 1.25G Tx1310/Rx1550 20Km LC Transceiver

SFP 1.25G Tx1310/Rx1550 20Km LC Transceiver is a product of SFP BIDI optical module series. BIDI optical module is an optical module using WDM (wavelength division multiplexing) bidirectional transmission technology, which realizes bidirectional transmission in the optical channel on one optical fiber at the same time. The SFP 1.25G Tx1310/Rx1550 20Km LC Transceiver optical module has only one port, and the signal is transmitted and received on one optical cable through the integrated bidirectional coupler. Therefore, it must be paired with the SFP 1.25G Tx1550/Rx1310 20Km LC Transceiver. . BIDI optical modules reduce the number of ports on the fiber patch cord panel, reduce the footprint of the tray dedicated to fiber management, and reduce the number of fiber optic cables that need to be used.

Tx Disable has an LVTTL logic high-level input that can disable the optical output, and the system can also disable the module through I²C. The Tx Fault is supplied to signal laser deterioration. The LOS output is used to show the loss of an optical signal input to the receiver or the state of the link with the partner. I²C register access can also be used to obtain LOS (or Link)/Disable/Fault information for the system.

Get Free Quote

Technical Specification Of SFP 1.25G Tx1310/Rx1550 20Km LC Transceiver

General Specifications

Parameter

Symbol

Min

Max

Unit

Bit Rate

BR

Gb/s etc

Max

10

km

Absolute Maximum Ratings

Parameter

Symbol

Min

Max

Unit

Storage Temperature

TS

-40

85

ºC

Storage Ambient Humidity

HA

5

95

%

Power Supply Voltage

VCC

-0.5

4

V

Signal Input Voltage

-0.3

Vcc+0.3

V

Receiver Damage Threshold

+3

dBm

Lead Soldering Temperature/Time

Told

260/10

ºC/sec

Note 1

Lead Soldering Temperature/Time

Told

360/10

ºC/sec

Note 2

Notes:

Parameter Of SFP 1.25G Tx1310/Rx1550 20Km LC TransceiverChina

Fiber TransceiverGE SFP

Technical Documents Of SFP 1.25G Tx1310/Rx1550 20Km LC Transceivers

SFP 1.25G Tx1310/Rx1550 20Km LC Transceiver Pdf

Related 1.25G SFP Transceiver Products

SFP 1.25G Tx1550/Rx1490 80Km LC Transceiver SFP 1.25G Tx1550/Rx1490 80Km LC Transceiver More

SFP 1.25G Tx1550/Rx1310 40Km LC Transceiver SFP 1.25G Tx1550/Rx1310 40Km LC Transceiver More

SFP 10/100/1000Base-TRJ45 Transceiver

As a bidi sfp manufacturer, we have types of related products for sale, if you have needs, please contact us.



在线联系供应商

至: Wuhan Gearlink Technology Co., Ltd.
Your E-mail:
消息正文:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

QSFP28 100G Copper Twinax Cable XM DAC
QSFP28 100G Copper Twinax Cable XM DAC QSFP28 Direct Attach Cables (dac cable 100g) are compliant with the SFF-8665 specifications. Various choices of wire gauge are available from 30 to...
QSFP 100G CWDM4 2km LC Transceiver
QSFP 100G CWDM4 2km LC Transceiver The Gearlink’s GNQ3L0C04 is a Four-Channel, Plug-gable, dual LC, Fiber-Optic QSFP28 Transceiver for 100G Ethernet applications. The QSFP28 fu...
SFP 1.25G Tx1490/Rx1550 120Km LC Transceiver
SFP 1.25G Tx1490/Rx1550 120Km LC Transceiver Gearlink’s GCS9L0C45 SFP china transceiveris compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). The transceiver ...
SFP 1.25G Tx1310/Rx1550 40Km LC Transceiver
SFP 1.25G Tx1310/Rx1550 40Km LC Transceiver Gearlink’s GCS5L0C35 SFP transceiver is compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). The transceiver consi...
QSFP 100G 850nm 100m MPO Transceiver
QSFP 100G 850nm 100m MPO Transceiver QSFP 100G 850nm 100m MPO Transceiver(100g sr4) is a parallel 100Gb/s Quad Small Form-factor Plug-gable (QSFP28) optical module. 100g qsfp28 sr4prov...
供应产品

Same products

Mower
Mower 卖方: Kitairu Trading Limited Mower
Tristyrylphenol Ethoxylates Pesticide  Emulsifiers  Surfactants
Tristyrylphenol Ethoxylates Pesticide Emulsifiers Surfactants 卖方: 河北圣成隆化工有限公司 TristyrylPhenolEthoxylates Ethoxy Polyarylphenol Polyethylene glycol mono-ether (Tristyrylpheny...
Castor Oil Ethoxylates
Castor Oil Ethoxylates 卖方: 河北圣成隆化工有限公司 蓖麻油乙氧基化物 海关编码:34024200 乙氧基蓖麻油 + 20 EO, 32 EO, 34 EO, 36 EO, 40 EO, 51 EO, 60 EO 85 化学文摘社编号:617...
calcium dodecyl benzene sulfonate.
calcium dodecyl benzene sulfonate. 卖方: 河北圣成隆化工有限公司 十二烷基苯磺酸钙 11.90 十二烷基苯磺酸钙 化学文摘社编号: 26264-06-2 分子量:691.05 分子式:C36H58曹6S2 247号 - 557 - 8 海...
calcium dodecyl benzene sulfonate.
calcium dodecyl benzene sulfonate. 卖方: 河北圣成隆化工有限公司 十二烷基苯磺酸钙 11.90 十二烷基苯磺酸钙 化学文摘社编号: 26264-06-2 分子量:691.05 分子式:C36H58曹6S2 247号 - 557 - 8 海...