.

SFP28 25G Copper Twinax Cable XM DAC

SFP28 Direct Attach Cables (25g sfp28 dac) are compliant with SFF-8432 and SFF-8402 specifications. Various choices of wire gauge are available from 30 to 26 AWG with various choices of cable length (up to 5m). The SFP28 passive direct attach copper cable assemblies are high-performance, cost-effective I/O solutions for 25G Ethernet. SFP28 DACcopper cables allow hardware manufacturers to achieve high port density, configurability, and utilization at a very low direct attach copper cable sfp+ cost and reduced power budget of passive copper cable.

As one ofprofessional optical transceiver suppliers, we also provide a range of optical transceivers, such as 400g optical transceiver, 100g optical transceivers, 40g qsfp+aatransceiver, 25g sfp28 twinaxtransceiver, 10g sfp+transceiver, sfp device, etc.

Compatibility of SFP28 25G Copper Twinax Cable XM DAC

SFP-H25G-CU5M5M 25G SFP28 DAC

SFP-H25G-CU3M3M 25G SFP28 DAC

SFP-H25G-CU2M2M 25G SFP28 DAC

SFP-H25G-CU1M1M 25G SFP28 DAC

Technical Specification Of SFP28 25G CablexM

Parameter

Symbol

Min

Typical

Max

Unit

Note

Differential Impedance

TDR

90

100

110

Ώ

Insertion loss

SDD21

-22.48

-8

dB

At 12.8906 GHz

Differential Return Loss

SDD11

-12.45

See 1

dB

At 0.05 to 4.1 GHz

SDD22

-3.12

See 2

dB

At 4.1 to 19 GHz

Common-mode to common-mode output return loss

SCC11

-2

dB

At 0.2 to 19 GHz

SCC22

Differential to common-mode

SCD11

-12

See 3

dB

At 0.01 to 12.89 GHz

return loss

SCD22

-10.58

See 4

At 12.89 to 19 GHz

Differential to Common Mode

SCD21-IL

-10

dB

At 0.01 to 12.89 GHz

Conversion Loss

See 5

At 12.89 to 15.7 GHz

-6.3

At 15.7 to 19 GHz

Channel Operating Margin

COM

-3

dB

What is a 25G DAC?

25G DAC is a DAC whose actual transmission rate can reach 25G, and 25G DAC can transmit at a distance of less than 7 meters. 25G DACs are generally used in 25G short-distance transmission networks, plugged into 25G optical ports, and connected to another 25G optical port in the same rack or adjacent racks.

Now the price of sfp28 dac cableis reasonable, if you have needs, please contact us.



在线联系供应商

至: Wuhan Gearlink Technology Co., Ltd.
Your E-mail:
消息正文:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

SFP 1.25 G 1310nm 10Km LC Transceiver
SFP 1.25 G 1310nm 10Km LC Transceiver GearLink's gigabit fiber optic transceiverGCS3L0C31 is used in Gigabit Ethernet, dual-channel, and bidirectional transmission synchronous optical n...
QSFP 100G CWDM4 2km LC Transceiver
QSFP 100G CWDM4 2km LC Transceiver The Gearlink’s GNQ3L0C04 is a Four-Channel, Plug-gable, dual LC, Fiber-Optic QSFP28 Transceiver for 100G Ethernet applications. The QSFP28 f...
SFP+ 10G 1310nm 40Km LC Transceiver
SFP+ 10G 1310nm 40Km LC Transceiver SFP+ 10G 1310nm 40Km LC Transceiver is a hot-pluggable SFP+ package/dual LC interface, with DDM digital diagnosis function, metal shell package eff...
SFP+ 10G Tx1330/Rx1270 40Km LC Transceiver
SFP+ 10G Tx1330/Rx1270 40Km LC Transceiver The SFP-10G-BX40 series single mode sfp transceiveris a small form-factor pluggable module for duplex optical data communications such as 10GBASE-L...
SFP+ 10G 1550nm 40Km LC Transceiver
SFP+ 10G 1550nm 40Km LC Transceiver The SFP+ gbic 10gb 40kmtransceivers are high-performance, cost-effective modules supporting a data rate of 10Gbps and a 40km transmission distance ...
供应产品

Same products

SFP28 25G Copper Twinax Cable XM DAC
SFP28 25G Copper Twinax Cable XM DAC 卖方: Wuhan Gearlink Technology Co., Ltd. SFP28 Direct Attach Cables (25g sfp28 dac) are compliant with SFF-8432 and SFF-8402 specification...
SFP28 25G 1310nm 10km DDM LC Transceiver
SFP28 25G 1310nm 10km DDM LC Transceiver 卖方: Wuhan Gearlink Technology Co., Ltd. SYSP8A10D SFP28 lrtransceivers, according to 25 Gigabit Small Form Factor Pluggable “SFP28&...
SFP 155M 1550nm 80Km LC Transceiver
SFP 155M 1550nm 80Km LC Transceiver 卖方: Wuhan Gearlink Technology Co., Ltd. GearLink’s 100M SFP optical fibre transceiverGAS7L0C31 is a small pluggable transceiver mod...
SFP+ 10G Tx1330/Rx1270 40Km LC Transceiver
SFP+ 10G Tx1330/Rx1270 40Km LC Transceiver 卖方: Wuhan Gearlink Technology Co., Ltd. The SFP-10G-BX40 series single mode sfp transceiveris a small form-factor pluggable module for du...
SFP+ 10G Tx1330/Rx1270 10Km LC Transceiver
SFP+ 10G Tx1330/Rx1270 10Km LC Transceiver 卖方: Wuhan Gearlink Technology Co., Ltd. SFP+ 10G Tx1330/Rx127010Km LC Transceiver belongs to SFP+ BIDI series products. BIDI single-fiber...