.

COCO OIL

Composition:
Coconut oil is composed solely of fatty acids. It also contains vitamins A and E.

Returning to the fat of coconut oil, 85% are saturated fats. Very specific saturated fatty acids have an interesting and beneficial profile since 65% of them are triglycerides that have very beneficial properties.

Benefits:
Fights diabetes
Coconut oil helps to limit the effects of diabetes in people who have coconut oil. It is also one of the few oils that makes this possible and becomes particularly interesting for diabetics as an alternative to others. Improves blood glucose stabilization and actively increases insulin sensitivity.
Treat stretch marks
The treatment of stretch marks is probably the most notable cosmetic use of coconut oil. Like many vegetable oils, coconut oil excels in moisturizing and softening skin tissues. Therefore, a coconut oil massage will give good results on the texture of the skin.
Fight off bacteria
Coconut oil contains 48% lauric acid and can neutralize the development of herpes. Therefore, it can be used to prevent various infections and can also limit the growth of microorganisms through its antibacterial and antifungal properties. It is also a natural remedy for wounds.

Use:
We recommend daily and regular use, 2 to 3 times a day for best results. The oil can be used for both the face and the hair as a balm of care that will give a real feeling of new and freshness!



在线联系供应商

至: ORIENTAL GROUP SARL AU
Your E-mail:
消息正文:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

Distributeurs d'huile de graines de figue de barbarie
Distributeurs d'huile de graines de figue de barbarie Les utilisations de l'huile de graines de figue de barbarie et ses avantages pour la santé : L'huile de graines de figue de barbarie est ...
bulk Prickly Pear Seed Oil wholesale
bulk Prickly Pear Seed Oil wholesale Bulk prickly pear seed oil This is a natural oil extracted from seeds of fruit Opuntia ficus indica cactus. This cactus grows up to 2 meters high a...
Prickly Pear Seed Oil export
Prickly Pear Seed Oil export Prickly pear oil or also known as cactus oil or Barbary feed sig oil is native to Mexico and North America and thanks to the globalization you can ...
Prickly Pear Seed Oil wholesale
Prickly Pear Seed Oil wholesale This is a natural oil extracted from seeds of fruit Opuntia ficus indica cactus. This cactus grows up to 2 meters high and needs little water. They...
Pure & Certified Organic Virgin And Deodorized Argan Oil Manufacturers
Pure & Certified Organic Virgin And Deodorized Argan Oil Manufacturers For centuries, Pure & Certified Organic Virgin And Deodorized Argan Oil Manufacturers has remained a strictly kept secret, known only to Berber...
供应产品

Same products

HEMPSEED OIL
HEMPSEED OIL 卖方: ORIENTAL GROUP SARL AU Composition: Hemp oil is extracted from the seeds of the plant. It is mainly composed of fatty a...
COCO OIL
COCO OIL 卖方: ORIENTAL GROUP SARL AU Composition: Coconut oil is composed solely of fatty acids. It also contains vitamins A and E. ...
Process  Rapeseed Oil
Process Rapeseed Oil 卖方: T.B.N ENTERPRISE Process Rapeseed Oil We procure fine quality Rapeseed Oil from manufacturers from across the glo...