Finesky yohimbe bark extract powder for aliment

Finesky soybean P.E. powder nutritional supplement

Product name:Soybean extract

Latin Name:Glycine max (Linn.) Merr.

Active ingredients:soy isoflavones

synonyms:genistin, daidzin, glycitin, genistein, daidzein, glycitein, isoflavone aglycones

Appearance:Light yellow to yellow fine powder

Part used:Seed

Specification:soy isoflavones5%-90% ,water soluble type

Dosage:50-120 mg/day.

Main benefits:Menopausal Symptoms, Osteoporosis

Applied industries:Medicine, food additive, dietary supplement

Application of soybean extract:

1. Pharmaceutical as capsules or pills;

2. Functional food as capsules or pills;

3. Water-soluble beverages;

4. Health products as capsules or pills.

Soy isoflavones belong to a class of plant-based compounds known as phytoestrogens, so-called because they are similar in chemical structure and function to the female sex hormone estrogen. Soy isoflavones occur naturally in soybeans and can be found in several soy-based foods such as miso, soy sauce, tofu, edamame, soy milk and soy butter. Researchers have found that these compounds have some medicinal properties, particularly for women, and continue to study soy isoflavones for other health benefits.

Isoflavones are polyphenolic compounds that are capable of exerting estrogen-like effects. For this reason, they are classified as phytoestrogens—plant-derived compounds with estrogenic activity . Legumes, particularly soybeans, are the richest sources of isoflavones in the human diet. In soybeans, isoflavones are present as glycosides (bound to a sugar molecule). Fermentation or digestion of soybeans or soy products results in the release of the sugar molecule from the isoflavone glycoside, leaving an isoflavone aglycone. Soy isoflavone glycosides are called genistin, daidzin, and glycitin, while the aglycones are called genistein, daidzein, and glycitein (chemical structures of isoflavone aglycones).

Function of soybean extract:

1.relieve women menopause syndrome;

2.lower cholesterol and reduce heart disease risk;

3.effect on be healthy for stomach and spleen and protect nerve system;

4.reduce cholesterin thickness in human body , prevent and cure cardiovascular disease.

 

http://www.fineskybiotech.com/products/soybean-extract.html 
http://www.fineskybiotech.com/products/olive-leaf-extract.html 
http://www.fineskybiotech.com/products/goji-berry-goji-dried-fruit.html



在线询价

至: Xi'an FineSky Technological Co.,Ltd.
Your E-mail:
消息正文:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

Natural Echinacea purpurea extract
Natural Echinacea purpurea extract Echinacea purpurea (Eastern purple coneflower or Purple coneflower) is a species of flowering plant in the genus Echinacea. Its cone-shaped floweri...
Yohimbe bark extract pharmaceutical product
Yohimbe bark extract pharmaceutical product Natural green tea extract powder pharmaceutical product Product name:Green Tea Extract (tea polyphenol) Specification:40%-98% tea polyphenol Test m...
Green coffee bean extract by Finesky
Green coffee bean extract by Finesky Polyphenolic compounds resveratrol powder Product Name:Resveratrol ANALYSIS: SPECIFICATION Odor: Characteristic Assay (HPLC):≧98% Sieve analysis: 1...
Herbal extract epimedium P.E. powder with icariin
Herbal extract epimedium P.E. powder with icariin Common cnidium P.E. nutrient additive Application of common cnidium extract: 1.As the tonic product on the male impotence, active ingredients of me...
Goji extract health care nutrient additive
Goji extract health care nutrient additive Goji extract health care nutrient additive Product name: Goji Extract Latin Name: Lycium barbarum L. Active ingredients: Polysaccharides Synonyms: ...
供应产品

Same products

Polyamide curing agents
Polyamide curing agents 卖方: Yichun Dahaigui Life Science Co., Ltd Physical Properties: light brown viscous liquidApplication: mainly used in coatings, ad...
Vegetable Squalene
Vegetable Squalene 卖方: Yichun Dahaigui Life Science Co., Ltd Vegetable squalene,is by-product in tocopherol extracting and distllation process.Normally squale...
Plant Sterol
Plant Sterol 卖方: Yichun Dahaigui Life Science Co., Ltd Phytosterol is flake or white powder with strong anti-inflammatory effects.It is an importan...
Polyamide Resins
Polyamide Resins 卖方: Yichun Dahaigui Life Science Co., Ltd Alcohol solution polyamide resin is a kind of solid polyamide resin which can be soluble in IPA s...
Vitamin E
Vitamin E 卖方: Yichun Dahaigui Life Science Co., Ltd Mixed tocopherol is extracting from distillated and deoderizated oil.It can be extracted and puri...