.

10/100/1000M Copper SFP

GrenTech 1000BASE-T is a small hot-pluggable RJ45 port transceiver, compliants Gigabit Ethernet standard and MSA protocol. It supports 10/100/1000M transmission rate and provides a transmission distance of up to 100 meters over CAT5 network cable. This kind of copper SFPmodule has advantages of low power consumption (less than 1W), good electromagnetic compatibility and can be compatible with various brands of hosts which widely used in data centers and enterprise networks, etc. Get 10m sfp, 100m sfp, 1000m sfpprice now!

1000M Base-T Specification

Product Name

1000Base-T

Vendor Name

GrenTech

Form Factor

SFP

Connector

RJ45

Temperature

0-70°

Operating voltage

Max Data Rate

10/100/1000M

Distance

1-100m

As one of fiber optic accessories suppliers, we can offer different kinds of related products for sale, if you have needs, please contact us.



在线联系供应商

至: GrenTech
Your E-mail:
消息正文:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

10G SFP+ SR
10G SFP+ SR 10G SFP+ SR GrenTech 10gb sfp+ sr transceiveradopts 850nm VCSEL laser to transmit up to 300m in OM3 sr multimodefiber. The OSA adopts COB technolo...
4G Portable RRU
4G Portable RRU 4G PortableRRU Base station RRU is a signal transmitting and covering equipment in the distributed base station system. It is connected with t...
Mobile Network Access Equipment
Mobile Network Access Equipment We provide better wireless accessing and better coverage to more area. GrenTech's Mobile network specialist access equipmentportfolio helps mobi...
10G SFP+ DWDM
10G SFP+ DWDM 10G SFP+ DWDM GrenTech 10g dwdm sfp+uses a C-band fixed wavelength (100GHz or 50GHz) cooled EML laser, with a PIN (40km) or APD (80km) receiver. I...
10G SFP + ER
10G SFP + ER 10G sfp+ zrGrenTech 10G SFP+ 40km’s transmitter uses a cooling 1550nm EML laser, and receiver uses a PIN laser. The power consumption is less...
供应产品

Same products

100G QSFP28 PSM4
100G QSFP28 PSM4 卖方: GrenTech GrenTech 100G QSFP28 PSM4is a type of Four-Channel, Pluggable, Parallel, Fiber-Optic 100g optical...
100G QSFP28 LR4 Fiber
100G QSFP28 LR4 Fiber 卖方: GrenTech GrenTech 100GQSFP28 LR4fiber is equipped with a built-in LAN-WDM laser and PIN array with cooler,...
100G QSFP28 CWDM4
100G QSFP28 CWDM4 卖方: GrenTech GrenTech 100GQSFP28 CWDM4multiplexes four wavelengths, 1270nm, 1290nm, 1310nm and 1330nm, to a si...
100G QSFP28
100G QSFP28 卖方: GrenTech 100GQSFP28(Quad Small Form-Factor Pluggable 28) is the smallest form of 100G optical transceivers...
100G DAC
100G DAC 卖方: GrenTech GrenTech 100G QSFP28 DAC includiing QSFP28to QSFP28 DAC and QSFP28 to 4SFP28 breakout DAC. Passiv...