.

Outdoor Waterproof Armored Fiber Patch Cable PDLC to DLC for RRU BBU ZTE

Description:

UnitekFiber produces Outdoor Armored PDLC Waterproof Assemblies. The cable is used for outdoor RRU transmitting optical signal and remote fiber feeder etc. Single mode and multi mode is available for chosen. Our PDLC fiber optical cablesare with standard duplex LC connectors. All our cables meet the standards of IEC61754-20 and RoHS and REACH materials compliant.

Application:

Multi-purpose Outdoor

For connection between distribution box and RRH

Deployment in Remote Radio Head cell tower applications

Used for 3G 4G Base station

Features:

Standard Duplex LC connector, well connected with standard LC adapter

Available Single mode and Multi-mode

IP67 protection, salt-mist proof, humidity proof, dust proof

Low insertion/return loss, steady optical transmitting.

Light weight, waterproof, dust-proof, moisture proof, Metal hard housing.

The material in the jumpel cable are all-weather and UV-resistant.

Mechanical performance: IEC 61754-20 standard.

RoHS and REACH materials compliant.

Specification

Type

SM-UPC

SM-APC

MM-UPC

Typical

Max

Typical

Max

Typical

Max

Insertion Loss

≤0.1dB

≤0.3dB

≤0.15dB

≤0.3dB

≤0.05dB

≤0.3dB

Return Loss

≥50dB

≥60dB

≥30dB

Durability

500 mating cycles

Working temperature

-40 - 85°C



在线联系供应商

至: Shenzhen UnitekFiber Solution Limited
Your E-mail:
消息正文:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

Anti-rodent Fiber Optic Cable
Anti-rodent Fiber Optic Cable The anti rodent fiber cable is suitable for use in many places with lots of rats. The anti rodent cable is made of a special material and has ...
ADSS Fiber Optic Cable
ADSS Fiber Optic Cable Introduction of ADSS Fiber Optical Cable ADSS cable, All-dielectric Self-supporting Optical Cable (also known as All-dielectric self-supporting fib...
Outdoor FTTH Drop Fiber Cable (GJXFH)
Outdoor FTTH Drop Fiber Cable (GJXFH) Description: FTTH outdoor fiber drop cable (GJYXFCH/GJYXCH) is also called self-supporting butterfly drop optical cable with a indoor butterfl...
12-24 fibers Outdoor FTTH Drop Cable Steel Wire&FRP
12-24 fibers Outdoor FTTH Drop Cable Steel Wire&FRP Description: It is a central tube of FTTH outdoor drop cable(GJYXFCH) also called self-supporting butterfly drop optical cable. Compared with commo...
288 Fibers Rack Mount Optical Distribution Fiber(ODF) Panel Box
288 Fibers Rack Mount Optical Distribution Fiber(ODF) Panel Box Description: UnitekFiber supplies Fiber Optic Distribution Frame or Optical Patch Panel. Our rack mount ODF is in 3U designed and sliding structure...
供应产品

Same products

Why Buy Cyclone Type Dust Collector from China Manufacturer?
Why Buy Cyclone Type Dust Collector from China Manufacturer? 卖方: HEBEIOUTAI ENVIRONMENTAL PROTECTION EQUIPMENT CO.,LTD The principle of the China cyclone dust collector is to use a rotating airflow to generate c...
Scraper Conveyor
Scraper Conveyor 卖方: HEBEIOUTAI ENVIRONMENTAL PROTECTION EQUIPMENT CO.,LTD With a squeegee chain traction, the conveyor that transports the bulk material in the tank is cal...
Electric Ventilation Butterfly Valve
Electric Ventilation Butterfly Valve 卖方: HEBEIOUTAI ENVIRONMENTAL PROTECTION EQUIPMENT CO.,LTD The electric ventilation butterfly valve is mainly used in the dusty cold air or hot air gas...
Bucket Elevator
Bucket Elevator 卖方: HEBEIOUTAI ENVIRONMENTAL PROTECTION EQUIPMENT CO.,LTD The bucket elevator has the advantages of large conveying volume, high lifting height, stable and...
Ash Discharge Valve
Ash Discharge Valve 卖方: HEBEIOUTAI ENVIRONMENTAL PROTECTION EQUIPMENT CO.,LTD The opening and closing part of the electric plug valve is a gate plate, and the direction of mov...