10/100M快速以太网光纤收发器

OS-M19-CN100-M02SC

OS-M19-CN100-S20SC

OS-M19-CN100-S40SC

OS-M19-CN100-S80SC

OS-M19-CN100-S100SC

OS-M19-CN100-S120SC

Specification:

10/100M UTP/SC Muti-mode Fiber Media Converter (2km-120km)

Main features
1. Auto negotiation function allows UTP port to auto select 10M or 100M, and Full Duplex or Half Duplex.
2. UTP port supports MDI/MDI-X auto crossover.
3. Indicator function of link fault(LFP): When optical fiber or UTP is at fault, the converter could stop all the link.
4. Multiple Optical Transceiver could be chosen: SC, ST or FC, singlemode / multimode
5. Supporting 1600 bytes packet for management 
6. Converter working mode could be chosen: Store and forward switch mode, Modified cut-through switch mode, or Converter mode.
7. Internal Circuit of prevented thunder could greatly reduce damage of the converter caused by thunderbolt induction.
8. Internal or External switching power: for users to choose.

Technical Specifications
1.Operating standards:IEEE802.3u,10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX;
2.MAC addresses table: 1K
3.Data buffer: Built-in 128Kbyte RAM .
4.Connectors: UTP Connector: RJ-45,10/100Mbps; Fiber Connector: ST/SC/FC,100Mbps
5.Cable: 
UTP: Cat. 5(the max distance up to 100m)
Fiber ( Singlemode): 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125, 10/125μm(the max distance up to 20 -120km)
6.Flow Control
Full Duplex: Supporting standard IEEE802.3x
Half Duplex: back pressure
7.LED: Power, FX SD,FX Link/Act,TX 100,TX FDX,TX Link/Act.
8.Power Requirement: AC 170 ~ 240V, DC 5V.
9.Ambient Temperature: 0 ~ 70’C
10.Humidity: 5 ~ 90%
11.Dimensions: Internal power:30x110x140mm
External power: 26x70x93mm



在线询价

至: 深圳市欧深特信息技术有限公司
Your E-mail:
消息正文:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

MMF 850​​nm的500M 1.25G SFP
MMF 850​​nm的500M 1.25G SFP OS-SFP-SXD OS-SFP-MXD OS-SFP-EXD OS-SFP-ZXD OS-SFP-ZX120D FeaturesData-rate of 1.25Gbps operation850nm VCSEL laser and PIN photodetectorCompli...
GLC-SX-MM, 1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module,Dual LC connector, Cisco Compatible SFP
GLC-SX-MM, 1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module,Dual LC connector, Cisco Compatible SFP GLC-SX-MM, 1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module,Dual LC connector, Cisco Compatible SFP     Feature   * Operating Data Rate&...
10/100/1000M   WDM Media Converter (Use under one pair)
10/100/1000M WDM Media Converter (Use under one pair) OS-M19-CB1000-S1035/53 OS-M19-CB1000-S2035/53 OS-M19-CB1000-S4035/53 OS-M19-CB1000-S8045/54 Specification: 10/100/1000M WDM UTP/SC Single Mode...
法兰式衰减器 法兰式衰减器  用于各种光纤传输线路中,根据特定的需要进行预定量的光强精密衰减。 本公司法兰型固定衰减器采用标准高精度法兰精制而成,衰减精度高,性能稳定可靠。 ﹡体积小    ﹡衰减精度高    ﹡环境稳定性好 
Cisco compatible SFP 1.25G 850nm 550M
Cisco compatible SFP 1.25G 850nm 550M FeaturesData-rate of 1.25Gbps operation850nm VCSEL laser and PIN photodetectorCompliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacleDigital ...
供应产品

Same products

Industrial Switch
Industrial Switch 卖方: UNIPOE IOT Technology Co.,Ltd Industrial Switch is applicated in the complex industrial environment to be effected etherne...
Unmanaged Industrial Switch
Unmanaged Industrial Switch 卖方: UNIPOE IOT Technology Co.,Ltd Unmanaged industrial Ethernet switches are designed for use in such demanding applications as rai...
Unmanaged Industrial Switch PM3012FSI
Unmanaged Industrial Switch PM3012FSI 卖方: UNIPOE IOT Technology Co.,Ltd Unmanaged Industrial Switch PM3012FSI is optimal at independent research and developmen...
Unmanaged Industrial Switch PM3010GSI
Unmanaged Industrial Switch PM3010GSI 卖方: UNIPOE IOT Technology Co.,Ltd PM3010GSI Unmanaged Industrial Switch is independent research and development of indust...
Unmanaged Industrial Switch PM3006GSI
Unmanaged Industrial Switch PM3006GSI 卖方: UNIPOE IOT Technology Co.,Ltd Unmanaged Industrial Switch POE PM3006GSI is optimal at independent research and develo...