.

CISCO SFP-H10GB-CU5M SFP+ 10Gb Direct Attach Passive Copper Cable 5M SFP+ Cable

Specifications

CISCO SFP-H10GB-CU5M SFP+ 10Gb Direct Attach Passive Copper Cable 5M SFP+ Cable
1.competitive price
2.fast delievry
3.RoHS, CE, FCC, TUV certificated.

Feature

  • Cost-effective alternative to fiber optic modules
  • Thicker gauge cable maintains signal integrity even over a 5m connection
  • Guaranteed reliability
  • Compatible with Cisco equipment
  • Compliant with SFP+ MSA Multi-Source Agreement standards

Description

Connect 10GbE SFP+ network devices with this high-quality replacement SFP-H10GB-CU5M cable - The SFPCMM5M Cisco Compatible 5m SFP+ cable is a fully hot pluggable, direct attach cable, supporting 10 Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel applications connected through (Small Form Factor Pluggable) SFP+ ports. Designed for short length, high speed interconnects, this low power, low latency Twinax cable is a cost-effective alternative to fiber optic cable assemblies and is intended for short distance applications such as point-to-point in-rack and across rack network switch/server connections. Backed by our 2-year warranty, this 10GBASE-CU SFP+ Cable is compliant with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards, making it a reliable replacement SFP-H10GB-CU5M cable.

Pls Note: If the descriptionsare not what you need, pls letme know,welcome your inquiry and suggestion, ifanygood suggestion for us, we will make discount for you.

customized by your requirement

Private mold, special apperance
High quality, competitive price
Welcome OEM and ODM orders



在线联系供应商

至: 深圳市欧深特信息技术有限公司
Your E-mail:
消息正文:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

10/100/1000M Media Converter
10/100/1000M Media Converter OS-M19-CN1000-M05SC OS-M19-CN1000-M02SC OS-M19-CN1000-S10SC OS-M19-CN1000-S20SC OS-M19-CN1000-S40SC OS-M19-CN1000-S80SC OS-M19-CN1000-S100SC ...
In-line Attenuator
In-line Attenuator 1/2/3/5/10/15/20dB
1.25G GBIC  850nm/1310nm/1550nm GBIC Transceiver fiber optic
1.25G GBIC 850nm/1310nm/1550nm GBIC Transceiver fiber optic Specifications 1.1.25G GBIC Transceiver2.1.25GB,850nm/1310nm/1550nm,max up to 120km3.Apply with GE/FC4.Certificated with RoHS/FDA/UL/F Parameter * ...
10/100M快速以太网光纤收发器
10/100M快速以太网光纤收发器 OS-M19-CN100-M02SC OS-M19-CN100-S20SC OS-M19-CN100-S40SC OS-M19-CN100-S80SC OS-M19-CN100-S100SC OS-M19-CN100-S120SC Specification: 10/100M U...
10/100/1000M   WDM Media Converter (Use under one pair)
10/100/1000M WDM Media Converter (Use under one pair) OS-M19-CB1000-S1035/53 OS-M19-CB1000-S2035/53 OS-M19-CB1000-S4035/53 OS-M19-CB1000-S8045/54 Specification: 10/100/1000M WDM UTP/SC Single Mode...
供应产品

Same products

语音网关
语音网关 卖方: Shenzhen Dinstar Co.,Ltd. 语音网关类似于普通的电脑交换机,目前语音网关都具备路由器和交换机的功能,后者的作用是将网络资源输出给多台电脑,而前者则是用来连接电话机用的,它可以将您家里或办公室里面的电话机、传真机或PBX与上...
CFP2 100GBASE-LR4 and OTN 1310nm 10km Transceiver
CFP2 100GBASE-LR4 and OTN 1310nm 10km Transceiver 卖方: WareX Technologies Limited Product Features Compliant with 100GBASE-LR4 Support line rates from 103.125 Gbps to 111.81 Gbps...
CFP2 100GBASE-LR4 and OTN 1310nm 10km Transceiver
CFP2 100GBASE-LR4 and OTN 1310nm 10km Transceiver 卖方: WareX Technologies Limited Product Features Compliant with 100GBASE-LR4 Support line rates from 103.125 Gbps to 111.81 Gbps...
Extreme Networks 10GBASE-SR-XFP Compatible 10GBASE-SR XFP 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver
Extreme Networks 10GBASE-SR-XFP Compatible 10GBASE-SR XFP 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver 卖方: WareX Technologies Limited Product Features Support multi protocol from 9.95Gb/s to 11.3Gb/s Hot pluggable 30 pin connector...
Extreme Networks 10GBASE-SR-XFP Compatible 10GBASE-SR XFP 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver
Extreme Networks 10GBASE-SR-XFP Compatible 10GBASE-SR XFP 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver 卖方: WareX Technologies Limited Product Features Support multi protocol from 9.95Gb/s to 11.3Gb/s Hot pluggable 30 pin connector...