24-ports 10/100M PoE + 2-ports 1000M TP/SFP

The STPS2624GS offers 24 10/100Mbps Fast Ethernet ports and 2 Gigabit TP/SFP combo ports. The two Gigabit TP/SFP combo ports can be either 1000Base-T for 10/100/1000Mbps or 1000Base-SX/LX through SFP (Small Factor Pluggable) interface. 2624GS boasts a high performance switch architecture that is capable of providing non-blocking switch fabric and wire-speed throughput as high as 8.8Gbps. Its two built-in GbE uplink ports also offer incredible extensibility, flexibility and connectivity to the Core switch or Servers.

 

Features

Up to 30w of Power on

IEEE 802.3af backward compatible 

Compatible With All IEEE 802.3af or Legacy 

Safe: Low Power Devices Receive Only the Power They Need  

Safe and Reliable Power to WLAN Access Points 

Automatic Detection and Protection of Non–standard

Ethernet Terminals 

Supports 10/100 Base-T applications 

Compact Design Fits Easily in WLAN Access 

Plug-and-Play no configuration required

Internal power supply

Easy installation and maintenance

Save up to 83% power with Green Technology

complies to IEEE 802.3af  PoE standard and is backward

 

 

10/100Mbps Copper Ports: 24 or 16, 10/100Base-TX RJ-45 Auto-MDI/MDI-X ports

1000Mbps Copper Ports: 2, 10/100/1000Mbps RJ-45 Auto-MDI/MDI-X ports

SFP/mini-GBIC Slots: 2 ,1000Base-SX/LX, shared with Port-25~Port-26

Switch Architecture: Store-and-Forward

Switch Fabric: 8.8Gbps / non-blocking

Switch Throughput: 6.547Mpps @64Bytes

Address Table: 8K entries

Share Data Buffer: 512Kbytes

Maximum Frame Size: 9K Bytes

Flow Control: Back pressure for Half-Duplex ;IEEE 802.3x Pause Frame for Full-Duplex 

LED

Power, FAN Alarm

Link/Activity (Green)

PoE In-Use (Amber)

1000 LNK / ACT(Green)

10/100 LNK / ACT(Green)

Reset Button:

 < 5 sec: System reboot

 > 5 sec: Factory Default

 

Power Requirement: 100~240V AC, 50-60 Hz

Power Consumption / Dissipation: 400W maximum

 

Power over Ethernet

PoE Standard: IEEE 802.3af/at Power over Ethernet / PSE

PoE Power Supply Type: End-Span

PoE Power Output: Per Port 54V DC, 350mA~560ma . Max. 15.4~30 Watts

Power Pin Assignment: 1/2(+), 3/6(-), Mode-A

PoE Power Budget: 370 Watts

  1. Max. 30W 

 

Layer 2 Function

Management Interface: Console, Telnet, Web Browser, SSL, SNMPv1, v2c

Port Configuration :

 Port disable/enable

 Auto-negotiation 10/100/1000Mbps full and half duplex mode selection

 Flow Control disable / enable

Bandwidth Control: Ingress / Egress Rate Control  Allow to configure per 128Kbps

VLAN:

 IEEE 802.1Q Tag-based VLAN

 Port-based VLAN

 Q-in-Q tunneling

 Up to 255 VLANs groups, out of 4041 VLAN IDs

Link Aggregation :

 Static Port Trunk

 IEEE 802.3ad LACP (Link Aggregation Control Protocol)

 Supports 13 groups of 8-Port trunk support

Quality of Service

Traffic classification based on :

 -Port priority

 -802.1p priority

 -DSCP/TOS field in IP Packet

IGMP Snooping: IGMP (v1/v2) Snooping, up to 256 multicast Groups ;

               IGMP Querier support

Port Mirror: RX / TX / Both; 1-to-1 mirroring

Security:

 IEEE 802.1x Port-Based Network access control

 Port Security

 Static MAC

 MAC Filtering

 MAC / IP Binding

Access Control List:

 IP-Based Layer 3 / Layer 4 ACL Up to 220 ACL rule entries

SNMP MIBs:

 RFC-1213 MIB-II

 RFC-2863 Interface MIB

 RFC-2665 EtherLike MIB

 RFC-1493 Bridge MIB

 RFC-2819 RMON MIB (Group 1, 2, 3,9)

 RFC-2737 Entity MIB

 POWER-ETHERNET-MIB

 

 

Environemmental

Operating Temperature: 0 ~ 50 Degree C Relative Humidity: 20 ~ 95% 

Storage Temperature: -10 ~ 70 Degree C Relative Humidity: 20 ~ 95% (non-condensing) 

 

Dimension (W x D x H) 440 x 280 x 44 mm, 1U height

Packed Weight: 5 kg

 

Ordering Information 

STPS2624-GS: 24-Port 10/100Mbps /PoE +2 Gigabit TP/SFP Combo Ports Web Smart Ethernet Switch

(400W) 

STPS1816-GS:16-Port 10/100Mbps PoE +2 Gigabit TP/SFP Combo Ports Web Smart Ethernet Switch(400W)

 



在线询价

至: StFiber Technology Co.,Ltd.
Your E-mail:
消息正文:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

100M 8 SFP +1 RJ45 Ethernet Switch with eight SFP ports
100M 8 SFP +1 RJ45 Ethernet Switch with eight SFP ports SF8T1 optical fiber Ethernet Switch has eight 100M SFP sockets and one 10/100M UTP ports. Customer can choose different 100M SFP module according a...
10/100M SM Single Fiber(WDM) Media Converter
10/100M SM Single Fiber(WDM) Media Converter  ST-W1/2 series 10/100M Singlemode Single Fiber Media Converter can convert Optical-Electric Ethernet signals between 10/100M UTP interface (T...
Fusion Splicer
Fusion Splicer  Both X and Y axis display Large multiple & visible fiber core Turnover display screen to use conveniently Inner light to set fiber at...
10/100/1000T to SFP Media converter
10/100/1000T to SFP Media converter  Gigabit SFP Media Converter can convert Optical-Electric Ethernet signals between 10/100/1000M UTP interface (TX) and 1000M optical fiber int...
5-port 10/100M PoE Ethernet Switch
5-port 10/100M PoE Ethernet Switch Features Up to 30W of Power on  IEEE 802.3af/at Compliant with 2-event classification  IEEE 802.3af/af backward compatible  Compatib...
供应产品

Same products

WTS NEW F/S CISCO Catalyst Switch WS-C3750G-48PS-S 卖方: World Connection Technology CO., LTD Specifications: 1. 100% NEW F/S Clean serial 2. With big discount (60%-90%) 3. With 1 ...
WTS NEW and Used Cisco Equipment,Cisco Router,Cisco Switches,Cisco Modules,Cisco Firewall( 卖方: World Connection Technology CO., LTD WTS NEW and Used Cisco Equipment, Cisco Router, Cisco Switches,Cisco Modules, Cisco Firewall (Sky...
3750X ON SALE! WS-C3750X-24S-S CISCO NETWORKING EQUIPMENT CISCO SWITCH 卖方: World Connection Technology CO., LTD Specifications   1. Brand: CISCO 2. Condition: 100% cisco original and brand new Cisco sw...
WS-C3850-48P-E CISCO NETWORKING EQUIPMENT CISCO SWITCH 卖方: World Connection Technology CO., LTD Specifications   1. Brand: CISCO 2. Condition: 100% cisco original and brand new Cisco sw...
GOOD Price! NEW SEALED ORIGINAL WS-C2960X-48LPS-L CISCO NETWORKING EQUIPMENT CISCO SWITCH 卖方: World Connection Technology CO., LTD Specifications   1. Brand: CISCO 2. Condition: 100% cisco original and brand new Cisco sw...