.

24-ports 10/100M PoE + 2-ports 1000M TP/SFP

The STPS2624GS offers 24 10/100Mbps Fast Ethernet ports and 2 Gigabit TP/SFP combo ports. The two Gigabit TP/SFP combo ports can be either 1000Base-T for 10/100/1000Mbps or 1000Base-SX/LX through SFP (Small Factor Pluggable) interface. 2624GS boasts a high performance switch architecture that is capable of providing non-blocking switch fabric and wire-speed throughput as high as 8.8Gbps. Its two built-in GbE uplink ports also offer incredible extensibility, flexibility and connectivity to the Core switch or Servers.

Features

Up to 30w of Power on

IEEE 802.3af backward compatible

Compatible With All IEEE 802.3af or Legacy

Safe: Low Power Devices Receive Only the Power They Need

Safe and Reliable Power to WLAN Access Points

Automatic Detection and Protection of Non–standard

Ethernet Terminals

Supports 10/100 Base-T applications

Compact Design Fits Easily in WLAN Access

Plug-and-Play no configuration required

Internal power supply

Easy installation and maintenance

Save up to 83% power with Green Technology

complies to IEEE 802.3af PoE standard and is backward

10/100Mbps Copper Ports: 24 or 16, 10/100Base-TX RJ-45 Auto-MDI/MDI-X ports

1000Mbps Copper Ports: 2, 10/100/1000Mbps RJ-45 Auto-MDI/MDI-X ports

SFP/mini-GBIC Slots: 2 ,1000Base-SX/LX, shared with Port-25~Port-26

Switch Architecture: Store-and-Forward

Switch Fabric: 8.8Gbps / non-blocking

Switch Throughput: 6.547Mpps @64Bytes

Address Table: 8K entries

Share Data Buffer: 512Kbytes

Maximum Frame Size: 9K Bytes

Flow Control: Back pressure for Half-Duplex ;IEEE 802.3x Pause Frame for Full-Duplex

LED

Power, FAN Alarm

Link/Activity (Green)

PoE In-Use (Amber)

1000 LNK / ACT(Green)

10/100 LNK / ACT(Green)

Reset Button:

< 5 sec: System reboot

> 5 sec: Factory Default

Power Requirement: 100~240V AC, 50-60 Hz

Power Consumption / Dissipation: 400W maximum

Power over Ethernet

PoE Standard: IEEE 802.3af/at Power over Ethernet / PSE

PoE Power Supply Type: End-Span

PoE Power Output: Per Port 54V DC, 350mA~560ma . Max. 15.4~30 Watts

Power Pin Assignment: 1/2(+), 3/6(-), Mode-A

PoE Power Budget: 370 Watts

  1. Max. 30W

Layer 2 Function

Management Interface: Console, Telnet, Web Browser, SSL, SNMPv1, v2c

Port Configuration :

Port disable/enable

Auto-negotiation 10/100/1000Mbps full and half duplex mode selection

Flow Control disable / enable

Bandwidth Control: Ingress / Egress Rate Control Allow to configure per 128Kbps

VLAN:

IEEE 802.1Q Tag-based VLAN

Port-based VLAN

Q-in-Q tunneling

Up to 255 VLANs groups, out of 4041 VLAN IDs

Link Aggregation :

Static Port Trunk

IEEE 802.3ad LACP (Link Aggregation Control Protocol)

Supports 13 groups of 8-Port trunk support

Quality of Service

Traffic classification based on :

-Port priority

-802.1p priority

-DSCP/TOS field in IP Packet

IGMP Snooping: IGMP (v1/v2) Snooping, up to 256 multicast Groups ;

IGMP Querier support

Port Mirror: RX / TX / Both; 1-to-1 mirroring

Security:

IEEE 802.1x Port-Based Network access control

Port Security

Static MAC

MAC Filtering

MAC / IP Binding

Access Control List:

IP-Based Layer 3 / Layer 4 ACL Up to 220 ACL rule entries

SNMP MIBs:

RFC-1213 MIB-II

RFC-2863 Interface MIB

RFC-2665 EtherLike MIB

RFC-1493 Bridge MIB

RFC-2819 RMON MIB (Group 1, 2, 3,9)

RFC-2737 Entity MIB

POWER-ETHERNET-MIB

Environemmental

Operating Temperature: 0 ~ 50 Degree C Relative Humidity: 20 ~ 95%

Storage Temperature: -10 ~ 70 Degree C Relative Humidity: 20 ~ 95% (non-condensing)

Dimension (W x D x H) 440 x 280 x 44 mm, 1U height

Packed Weight: 5 kg

Ordering Information

STPS2624-GS: 24-Port 10/100Mbps /PoE +2 Gigabit TP/SFP Combo Ports Web Smart Ethernet Switch

(400W)

STPS1816-GS:16-Port 10/100Mbps PoE +2 Gigabit TP/SFP Combo Ports Web Smart Ethernet Switch(400W)



Send product request

To: StFiber Technology Co.,Ltd.
Your E-mail:
Message text:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

10/100M Ethernet Optical Fiber Switch (2FX+1TX)
10/100M Ethernet Optical Fiber Switch (2FX+1TX) There are two 100M optical fiber ports and one 10/100M UTP port. The product is possessed of stable performance, excellent quality and reasonable p...
100M Optical ethernet switch,1FX+8UTP
100M Optical ethernet switch,1FX+8UTP 100M Optical ethernet switch,1FX+8UTP,SM,20km,optical fiber switch,converter,36 months warranty
8-port PoE 10/100M Ethernet Switch
8-port PoE 10/100M Ethernet Switch Up to 30W of Power on  IEEE 802.3at Compliant with 2-event classification  IEEE 802.3af backward compatible  Compatible With All IEE...
100M optical fiber ethernet switch 1FX+2UTP
100M optical fiber ethernet switch 1FX+2UTP Overview The 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX 3 ports Fast Ethernet Switch is fully compliant with all IEEE802.3u standards. * Multi-mode:  SC/ST F...
5-port 10/100/1000M Poe Ethernet Switch
5-port 10/100/1000M Poe Ethernet Switch Features   Up to 30W of Power on IEEE 802.3af/at Compliant with 2-event classification  IEEE 802.3af/af backward compatible  Compati...
All supplier products

Same products

LS-S6348-EI
LS-S6348-EI Seller: Datadirect Global Limited LS-S6348-EI We can supply LS-S3328TP-EI-24S-AC, LS-S3352P-EI-48S-ACwith high quality. Overview(...
LS-S3352P-EI-48S-AC
LS-S3352P-EI-48S-AC Seller: Datadirect Global Limited LS-S3352P-EI-48S-AC We can supply LS-S3328TP-EI-24S-AC, LS-S3352P-EI-48S-ACwith high quality. O...
LS-S3328TP-EI-24S-AC
LS-S3328TP-EI-24S-AC Seller: Datadirect Global Limited LS-S3328TP-EI-24S-AC We can supply LS-S3328TP-EI-24S-AC, LS-S3352P-EI-48S-ACwith high quality. ...
LS-S2318TP-EI-DC
LS-S2318TP-EI-DC Seller: Datadirect Global Limited LS-S2318TP-EI-DC We can supply LS-S2352P-EI-AC, LS-S2309TP-EI-DC, LS-S2318TP-EI-DC, with high qu...
LS-S2309TP-EI-DC
LS-S2309TP-EI-DC Seller: Datadirect Global Limited LS-S2309TP-EI-DC We can supply LS-S2352P-EI-AC, LS-S2309TP-EI-DC, LS-S2318TP-EI-DC, with high qu...