10/100M Ethernet Optical Fiber Switch (2FX+1TX)

There are two 100M optical fiber ports and one 10/100M UTP port. The product is possessed of stable performance, excellent quality and reasonable price because of adopting latest IC from USA and high quality of transceivers. It is applicable to use in small patterns of Optical Fiber Ethernet. 

            

Main features

1.It can convert Optical-Electric Ethernet signals between 10/100M UTP ports (TX) and 100M optical fiber interface (FX) or between 100M and 100M optical fiber interface (FX). 

2.UTP port supports MDI / MDI-X auto crossover

3.Broadcast storm protection

4.Supporting the max 1916 bytes frame

 

Technical Specifications

1.Operating standards:  IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX and 100Base-FX

2.Connector:  UTP: RJ-45,10/100Mbps;  Fiber: SC,100Mbps (Full Duplex)

3.Cable

UTP cable: Cat. 5 (the max distance up to 100m)

Fiber (multimode):  50/125, 62.5/125μm(the max distance up to 2km)

Fiber (singlemode):  8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125, 10/125μm (the max distance up to 100km)

4.Flow control 

Full Duplex: IEEE802.3x flow control

Half Duplex: bake pressure flow control

5.Power: Internal switching power supply:AC170 ~ 260V

6.Environment temperature:0 ~ +50

7.Storage temperature::-20 ~ +70

8.Humidity:5% ~ 90%

9.Weight:0.5kg

 

Optical Fiber Information

Model

Connector

Fiber type

Wavelength

TX power

Sensitivity

Link Budget

SF2T1MM

SC

multimode

850/1310nm

-20~-12dBm

-30dBm

10dBm

SF2T1SM

SC

multimode

850/1310nm

-20~-12dBm

-30dBm

10dBm

SC

singlemode

1310nm

-14~-8dBm

-32dBm

18dBm

SF2T1SS

SC

singlemode

1310nm

-14~-8dBm

-32dBm

18dBm

 

ST-CSF05MM

10/100M Ethernet Multimode Fiber Switches with 3 UTP ports and 2 multimode fiber ports, optical wavelength of 850 or 1310nm, the max fiber distance up to 2 km, for the use of multimode fiber repeaters.

ST-CSF05MS

10/100M Ethernet Fiber Switches with 3 UTP ports and 1 multimode fiber port and 1 singlemode port, optical wavelength of 850 and 1310nm, the max multimode fiber distance up to 2 km, singlemode fiber up to 20~100 km, for the use of single / multimode fiber converters.

 



在线询价

至: StFiber Technology Co.,Ltd.
Your E-mail:
消息正文:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

Fusion Splicer
Fusion Splicer  Both X and Y axis display Large multiple & visible fiber core Turnover display screen to use conveniently Inner light to set fiber at...
24-ports 10/100M PoE + 2-ports 1000M TP/SFP
24-ports 10/100M PoE + 2-ports 1000M TP/SFP The STPS2624GS offers 24 10/100Mbps Fast Ethernet ports and 2 Gigabit TP/SFP combo ports. The two Gigabit TP/SFP combo ports can be either 1000Base...
8-port Gigabit PoE Ethernet Switch
8-port Gigabit PoE Ethernet Switch Features  Compliance EuP Standards Smart Power Saving  Up to 30W of Power on  IEEE 802.3at Compliant with 2-event classification&nbs...
10/100M Ethernet Optical Fiber Switch (2FX+1TX)
10/100M Ethernet Optical Fiber Switch (2FX+1TX) There are two 100M optical fiber ports and one 10/100M UTP port. The product is possessed of stable performance, excellent quality and reasonable p...
Gigabit optical fiber Ethernet switch(1FX+2UTP)
Gigabit optical fiber Ethernet switch(1FX+2UTP) GSF1T2 , 3 port Gigabit Ethernet Switch ,has two 10/100/1000M UTP ports and one 1000M optical port. The product is possessed of stable performance,...
供应产品

Same products

WTS NEW F/S CISCO Catalyst Switch WS-C3750G-48PS-S 卖方: World Connection Technology CO., LTD Specifications: 1. 100% NEW F/S Clean serial 2. With big discount (60%-90%) 3. With 1 ...
WTS NEW and Used Cisco Equipment,Cisco Router,Cisco Switches,Cisco Modules,Cisco Firewall( 卖方: World Connection Technology CO., LTD WTS NEW and Used Cisco Equipment, Cisco Router, Cisco Switches,Cisco Modules, Cisco Firewall (Sky...
3750X ON SALE! WS-C3750X-24S-S CISCO NETWORKING EQUIPMENT CISCO SWITCH 卖方: World Connection Technology CO., LTD Specifications   1. Brand: CISCO 2. Condition: 100% cisco original and brand new Cisco sw...
WS-C3850-48P-E CISCO NETWORKING EQUIPMENT CISCO SWITCH 卖方: World Connection Technology CO., LTD Specifications   1. Brand: CISCO 2. Condition: 100% cisco original and brand new Cisco sw...
GOOD Price! NEW SEALED ORIGINAL WS-C2960X-48LPS-L CISCO NETWORKING EQUIPMENT CISCO SWITCH 卖方: World Connection Technology CO., LTD Specifications   1. Brand: CISCO 2. Condition: 100% cisco original and brand new Cisco sw...