10G XFP DWDM 40KM

10G XFP DWDM 40KM 10Gb/s 40km DWDM XFP Optical Transceiver(PN:SX-Dxx92-40)Product Features ●  Hot-pluggable XFP footprint ●  Supports 9.95Gb/s to 11.3Gb/s bit rates ●  Supports Lineside and XFI loopback ●  RoHS-6 Compliant (lead-free) ●  Power dissipation < 3.5W ●  Case temperature range:0°C to 70°C ●  Maximum link length of 40km ●  Cooled DWDM EML and PIN Receiver ●  Full Duplex LC connector ●  No Reference Clock required ●  Built-in digital diagnostic functions ●  Standard bail release mechanismApplications ●  10GBASE-ER/EW 10G Ethernet ●  40KM 10G Fiber Channel ●  SONET OC-192 & SDH STM 64Product DescriptionSX-Dxx92-40 Small Form Factor 10G (XFP) transceivers are compliant with the current XFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Specification. They comply with 10-Gigabit Ethernet 10GBASE-ER/EW per IEEE 802.3ae. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in the XFP MSA. The transceiver is RoHS compliant and leads free per Directive 2002/95/EC3.General SpecificationsParameterSymbolMinTypMaxUnitsNOTE Bit RateBR9.9511.3Gb/s1Bit Error RatioBER10-122Max. Supported Link LengthLMAX40km1Notes:   1. 10GBASE-ER/EW.2. Tested with 10.3Gbps, 231 - 1 PRBS  Ordering Information     Part Number Description SX-Dxx92-4010Gb/s DWDM XFP 40km, ch17~ch61, 0~70°C


在线询价

至: Shenzhen Sky Optics Technology Co.,Limited
Your E-mail:
消息正文:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

We cater to customers' needs, welcome to wholesale 8G SFP+ with our factory through our website.
We cater to customers' needs, welcome to wholesale 10G XFP SR with our factory through our website.
We cater to customers' needs, welcome to wholesale 10G SFP+ CWDM 80KM with our factory through our website.
We cater to customers' needs, welcome to wholesale 10G XFP ER with our factory through our website.
10G SFP+ BIDI 60KM10Gb/s BIDI SFP+ 60km Transceiver (PN: SPP-Bxx92-60)  Product Features ●  Up to 11.1Gbps Data Links ●  Up to 60km transmission ...
供应产品

Same products

 Widely used High strength stable galvanized steel strand
Widely used High strength stable galvanized steel strand 卖方: Kunming Kunyun Cable Co., Ltd. The latest standard GB YB / T 5004-2012 1, good flexibility 2. Good stability 3. Good reliability...
Widely used large transmission capacity overhead steel core aluminum stranded wire
Widely used large transmission capacity overhead steel core aluminum stranded wire 卖方: Kunming Kunyun Cable Co., Ltd. Product implementation standards GB / T 1179-2008 "round concentric twisted empty conductor" ACSR...
Low loss safe 1kV parallel cluster type overhead insulated cable
Low loss safe 1kV parallel cluster type overhead insulated cable 卖方: Kunming Kunyun Cable Co., Ltd. Line loss is low. Combined with strong pull resistance, high security, anti-tampering, anti-leaka...
High quality aluminum Weatherproof overhead insulated cable products
High quality aluminum Weatherproof overhead insulated cable products 卖方: Kunming Kunyun Cable Co., Ltd. This product according to GB / T 14049-2008 "rated voltage 10kV overhead insulated cable", "rated...
 Steel core aluminum stranded overhead insulated cable with Rated voltage 1kV and below
Steel core aluminum stranded overhead insulated cable with Rated voltage 1kV and below 卖方: Kunming Kunyun Cable Co., Ltd. Product performance 1, the long-term allowable cable conductor Operating temperature: Weathering ...