10G SFP+ DWDM 40KM

10G SFP+ DWDM 40KM10Gb/s DWDM SFP+ 40kmTransceiver with/without CDR (PN: SPP-Dxx92-40)PRODUCT FEATURES ●  Up to 11.3Gbps Data Links ●  Up to 40km transmission on SMF ●  DWDM EML transmitter and PIN receiver ●  Metal enclosure for lower EMI ●  2-wire interface with integrated Digital Diagnostic monitoring ●  Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint ●  Specifications compliant with SFF 8472 ●  Compliant with SFP+ MSA with LC connector ●  Single 3.3V power supply ●  Commercial/Industrial case operating temperature range: 0°C to 70°C /-40°C to 85°C ●  Without CDR or with CDR supported 9.95 to 11.3Gb/s reference-free ●  Low power dissipation:1)  1.3W power dissipation without CDR for Commercial temperature2)  1.5W power dissipation without CDR for Industrial temperature3)  1.4W power dissipation with CDR for Commercial temperature4)  1.6W power dissipation with CDR for Industrial temperature  APPLICATIONS ●  10GBASE-ER/EW & 10G Ethernet ●  SDH STM64STANDARD ●  Compliant to SFF-8431 ●  Compliant to SFF 8472 ●  RoHS CompliantPRODUCT DESCRIPTION10G SFP+ DWDM 40KM (PN: SPP-Dxx92-40) is designed for use in 10-Gigabit Ethernet links up to 40km over single mode fiber. The module consists of DWDM EML Laser, InGaAs PIN and Preamplifier in a high-integrated optical sub-assembly. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF8472. The module data is link up to 40km in 9/125um single mode fiber.


在线询价

至: Shenzhen Sky Optics Technology Co.,Limited
Your E-mail:
消息正文:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

We cater to customers' needs, welcome to wholesale 8G SFP+ with our factory through our website.
10G SFP+ DWDM 80KM10Gb/s DWDM SFP+ 80km Transceiver with/without CDR (PN: SPP-Dxx92-80)PRODUCT FEATURES ●  Up to 11.3Gbps Data Links ●  Up to 80k...
We cater to customers' needs, welcome to wholesale 10G XFP ZR with our factory through our website.
We cater to customers' needs, welcome to wholesale 10G SFP+ BIDI 80KM with our factory through our website.
10G XENPAK LRXENPAK-10GBASE-LR 1310nm, 10km Reach (PN: SK-3110G-LRC)Features ●  Compatible with XENPAK MSA Rev.3.0 ●  Support of IEEE802.3ae 10GB...
供应产品

Same products

 Widely used High strength stable galvanized steel strand
Widely used High strength stable galvanized steel strand 卖方: Kunming Kunyun Cable Co., Ltd. The latest standard GB YB / T 5004-2012 1, good flexibility 2. Good stability 3. Good reliability...
Widely used large transmission capacity overhead steel core aluminum stranded wire
Widely used large transmission capacity overhead steel core aluminum stranded wire 卖方: Kunming Kunyun Cable Co., Ltd. Product implementation standards GB / T 1179-2008 "round concentric twisted empty conductor" ACSR...
Low loss safe 1kV parallel cluster type overhead insulated cable
Low loss safe 1kV parallel cluster type overhead insulated cable 卖方: Kunming Kunyun Cable Co., Ltd. Line loss is low. Combined with strong pull resistance, high security, anti-tampering, anti-leaka...
High quality aluminum Weatherproof overhead insulated cable products
High quality aluminum Weatherproof overhead insulated cable products 卖方: Kunming Kunyun Cable Co., Ltd. This product according to GB / T 14049-2008 "rated voltage 10kV overhead insulated cable", "rated...
 Steel core aluminum stranded overhead insulated cable with Rated voltage 1kV and below
Steel core aluminum stranded overhead insulated cable with Rated voltage 1kV and below 卖方: Kunming Kunyun Cable Co., Ltd. Product performance 1, the long-term allowable cable conductor Operating temperature: Weathering ...