.

1U DWDM/CWDM Optical Transport System

The integrated CWDM/DWDMplatformsof OTNS8600 Ⅰ type optical dwdm systemsis mainly used in the metro area access layer network, and it can complete the function such as optical fiber saving, service multiplexing, and distance extension, solve the shortage of fiber resources in the access layer network, provide clients an access solution of broadband multiple service access with low cost, multiple service access, and high efficiency.

OTNS8600 Ⅰ can cooperate with other Sintai Communication OTNS series products and implement networking according to the different requirements.

OTNS8600 I(1U system)Features

The standard 1U rack type design fully adopts the way of outlet on the front panel, provides 3 service single-board slots, 1 network management single-board integrated with service slot, 1 fan single-board slot, and 2 power single-board slots, which are all pluggable.

It supports the WDM for all types of service with the rate of100Mbit/s~10Gbit/s and meets the requirements of multiple service access.

It supports CWDMtrans portand DWDMtransport, and the board is available for both coarse wavelength and dense wavelength.

It supports the access of up to 16 bidirectional 10G services or 32 unidirectional 10G services on a single piece of equipment, and the expansion of transmission capacity is available through the equipment stack.

It supports a transmission distance of 120 km for 2.5G, a transmission distance of 80 km for 10G, with the configuration of optical amplification and dispersion compensation to implement longer-distance transmission.

It supports application scenes of single fiber uni-direction, single fiber bi-direction, and dual-fiber bi-direction.

It supports a unified network management platform and provides a perfect performance monitoring ability in the performance of networks and equipment.

It supports the power supply of 220V AC or -48V DC, with a 1+1 power input protection.

It supports deployment in various locations such as cabinets, outdoor cabinets, desktops, hanging walls, and derricks.

It supports free-of-configuration installation, and the equipment is plug-and-play.

It adopts a green energy-saving design, with a typical configuration of 60W power consumption.

OTNS8600 I(1U system)Specification

Performance Parameters

Technical Indicators

Product model

OTNS8600 Ⅰ

Equipment size

1U:44 mm (height)x442 mm (width)x220 mm (depth)

Service slot

4 slots (network management card is optional for one of the slots)

Transmission capacity of Single equipment

16*10G bidirectional transmission

32*10G unidirectional transmissions

Wavelength

CWDM: 1271nm~1611nm

DWDM: C Band, 100 GHZ or 50 GHZ

The maximum rate of Single channel

10Gbit/ s

Transmission distance

80km (without optical amplification)

Service interface type

100M~10G all kind of services, including services of

STM-1/4/16/64, OC-3/12/48/192, FE, GE, 10GE, FC100/200/400/800/1200, FICON, ESCON, EPON, GPON,

CPRI 1/2/3/6/7

Clock features

Support IEEE 1588 V2

Optical connector

SFP/SFP +, LC type interface

Network topology

Point to point, chain type, star type, ring type

Installation

"19"and "23" cabinets, ETSI 300mm/600mm cabinets

Wireless outdoor base station cabinet, FTTx outdoor cabinet, hanging wall, derrick

Working temperature range

-10 ℃~60 ℃ (typical)

Working humidity range

5~95% no condensation

Storage temperature range

-40℃~85℃

Heat dissipation

Fan cooling

Power supply mode

AC: 90~260 V or DC: -36~-72 V (support 1+1 backup power input)

Power consumption

60W (typical)

Now the price of cwdm optical amplifier cwdmis affordable, if you have needs, please contact us.

If you want to know more about cwdm vs dwdm distance, please visit our website.

We can offer different kinds of optical communication devicesfor sale with appropriate prices, anything you need, please leave us a message.



在线联系供应商

至: Guangzhou Sintai Communication Co.,LTD
Your E-mail:
消息正文:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

10G SFP+ Single Mode Transceiver
10G SFP+ Single Mode Transceiver Designed for Ethernet, Fiber Channel, SDH, SONET, CPRI or OTN links over duplex single-mode fibers, the Sintai 10G SFP+ single-mode optical transce...
10 SFP+ C/DWDM Transponder
10 SFP+ C/DWDM Transponder 10GTransponder 10G otn transponderservice card launched by Sintai Communication Co., Ltd. supports four types of service access with 42M~11.3G rat...
DCM
DCM Dispersion Compensation Module (DCM) is designed to fix the form of optical signals that are deformed by chromatic dispersion. The main constituent...
10G SFP+ DWDM Transceiver
10G SFP+ DWDM Transceiver Designed for Ethernet, Fiber Channel, SDH, SONET, CPRI, or OTN links over duplex single-mode fibers, the Sintai DWDM 10GSFP+ optical transceivers u...
18CH DWDM Mux Demux
18CH DWDM Mux Demux The DWDM multiplexer/demultiplexer launched by Guangzhou Sintai Communication Co., Ltd. is designed for multi-wavelength demux application. It work...
供应产品

Same products

GJS-D021 Dome Fiber Optic Splice Closure
GJS-D021 Dome Fiber Optic Splice Closure 卖方: \\\\ Functions Type D021 dome closure fiber opticcan be used for aerial,underground, pipeline and wal...
GJS-D010 Dome Fiber Optic Splice Closure
GJS-D010 Dome Fiber Optic Splice Closure 卖方: \\\\ GJS-D010 Dome Fiber Closure Functions Type D010 fiber optic splice enclosurecan be used for a...
Indoor FTTH Drop Cable
Indoor FTTH Drop Cable 卖方: \\\\ Functions With the development of fiber optic communication, FTTH has been the final solution of...
F2H-OTB-A Series Indoor Optical Termination Box
F2H-OTB-A Series Indoor Optical Termination Box 卖方: \\\\ Functions F2H-OTB-A Series indoor fiber termination boxis used as terminal equipment of otb fibe...
F2H-FOSC-ODP Fiber Optic Splice & Splitter Closure
F2H-FOSC-ODP Fiber Optic Splice & Splitter Closure 卖方: \\\\ Functions F2H-FOSC-ODP Fiber Optic Splice & Splitter Closure applies vented structure and me...