.

10G 1310nm DFB PIN diode TO-CAN

Descriptions:

The LD/DFB-TO-1310 series laser is uncooled semiconductor DFB chips with MQW structure working at1310nm typical emission wavelength.The device is in hermetic TO56 package with intergrated InGaAs PD as optical power monitor. The products are Telcordia GR-468 qualified, and in compliance with RoHS requirement.

Features:

Data rate up to 10Gbps;

1310nm typical emission wavelength;

Good high temperature characteristics;

Uncooled DFB/LD chips with MQW structure.

Application:

Data communications;

PON,Access,Ethernet,Fiber Channel,SONET;

Other optical transmission system.



在线联系供应商

至: Shenzhen Box Optronics Technology Co., Ltd.
Your E-mail:
消息正文:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

980nm 400mW Pump Butterfly 14 PIN Laser Diodes
980nm 400mW Pump Butterfly 14 PIN Laser Diodes Descriptions: 980nm pump module utilizes a planar construction with chip on subcarrier. The high power chip is hermetically sealed in a epoxy-free...
1550nm DFB Narrow Linewidth Laser with PM Fiber
1550nm DFB Narrow Linewidth Laser with PM Fiber Descriptions: The NLLD series directly modulated external cavity laser is cost effective solution for 2.5 Gbits/s digital transmission in SMF-28 f...
Narrow Linewidth 1550nm DFB Butterfly Laser Diodes
Narrow Linewidth 1550nm DFB Butterfly Laser Diodes Descriptions: The NLLD series directly modulated external cavity laser is cost effective solution for 2.5 Gbits/s digital transmission in SMF-28 f...
10G 1310nm DFB PIN diode TO-CAN
10G 1310nm DFB PIN diode TO-CAN Descriptions: The LD/DFB-TO-1310 series laser is uncooled semiconductor DFB chips with MQW structure working at1310nm typical emission wavelength....
1310nm SLED Laser Diode /Superluminescent Light Emitting Diode
1310nm SLED Laser Diode /Superluminescent Light Emitting Diode Descriptions: The Superluminescent Light Emitting Diode Broadband Light Sources developed as incoherent light sources for various optical measurem...
供应产品

Same products

恒流二极管
恒流二极管 卖方: 东莞市平尚电子科技有限公司 产品名称:恒流二极管所属分类:贴片二极管系列产品简介:系列:2222 5551 5401 4148 4001 4007 5819…… 封装: LL34、DO-214、...
整流二极管
整流二极管 卖方: 东莞市平尚电子科技有限公司 产品名称:整流二极管 所属分类:贴片二极管系列 产品系列:4148 4001 4007 2222 5551 5401 5819 封装: LL34、DO-214、SOT-89、SOD-123、SO...
贴片发光二极管
贴片发光二极管 卖方: 东莞市平尚电子科技有限公司 贴片发光二极管 尺寸: 0402、0603、0805、1206 颜色: 红色、黄色、蓝色、绿色(普绿和翠绿)、白色、双色(两种颜色) 电压:1.6V~2.1V 电流:5~20mA 特点:工作电压...
恒流二极管
恒流二极管 卖方: 东莞市平尚电子科技有限公司 产品名称:恒流二极管 所属分类:贴片二极管系列 产品简介:系列:2222 5551 5401 4148 4001 4007 5819…… 封装: LL34、DO-21...
贴片发光二极管 0805全系列 全颜色
贴片发光二极管 0805全系列 全颜色 卖方: 东莞市平尚电子科技有限公司 贴片发光二极管 尺寸: 0402、0603、0805、1206 颜色: 红色、黄色、蓝色、绿色(普绿和翠绿)、白色、双色(两种颜色) 电压:1.6V~2.1V 电流:5~20mA 特点:工作电压...