Pen-type fiber optic light source laser pen Visual Fault Locator

Description
The pen- type visual fault locator is specially designed for field personnel who need an efficient and economical tool for fiber tracing, fiber routing and continuity checking in optical networks. And it is the essential test tool for the FTTH project. This visual fault locator is with so many advantages, such as long working life, rugged, portable, beautiful appearance and so on. It is the best choice for the field personnel.
Feature
1.Drop-resistant and dust-proof design of laser head
2.5mm universal connector,for 1.25mm connectors,FC(male)-LC(Female) adaptor also can be provided on request
3.Operates either in CW or Pulsed mode with constant output power
4.Laser case ground design prevents ESD damage
5.Low battery warning+Long battery life (up to 60 hours)
6.Drop-resistant and dust-proof design of laser head
7.Portable and rugged
8.Easy to use
Application
1.Maintenance in telecom, CATV
2.Test Lab of optical fibers
3.Fiber routing and continuity checking in optical networks
4.Other fiber optic measurements
Function
1.Find breakpoints, poor connections, bending or cracking in fiber optic cables
2.Find faults in an OTDR dead zone
3.Is used for end-to-end visual fiber identification.  



在线询价

至: SHENZHEN KEXINT TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD
Your E-mail:
消息正文:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

Fiber Optical Singlemode  Ferrule SC/LC
Fiber Optical Singlemode Ferrule SC/LC  Features Available for SM & MM, OD 1.25mm & 2.5mm, PC & APC Applicable to SC/ST/FC/LC/MU/E2000/DIN/SMA/D4/LX.5 connectors. The us...
Fiber optic Media Converter Ethernet Switch Converter
Fiber optic Media Converter Ethernet Switch Converter Media Converter extends the network transmission range from 100m to 100Km (single mode optical fiber). Its typical application is Ethernet long ran...
MPO/MTP Cables 8/12/24  LC Duplex Fibre Cores OM3 OM4 SM
MPO/MTP Cables 8/12/24 LC Duplex Fibre Cores OM3 OM4 SM Features High fiber density (maximum 12/24 fibers for Multimode) Can customize connection method as QSFP requirements Area of application Telecom s...
Large Capacity Data Center Integrated Network Cabinet
Large Capacity Data Center Integrated Network Cabinet Large Capacity Data Center Integrated Network Cabinet support large, modular network switches by providing additional space for cable management an...
Male-Female Fiber Optical Adaptor FC SC LC ST
Male-Female Fiber Optical Adaptor FC SC LC ST Product Description: Optical fiber adapter (flange) is a fiber-optic connectors on the Events connected components. Optical fiber adapter products ...
供应产品

Same products

Fast Shipping Original Huawei ME60 Series Multi-Service Control Gateways network Routers
Fast Shipping Original Huawei ME60 Series Multi-Service Control Gateways network Routers 卖方: Shenzhen Uonel Technology Co., Ltd. Huawei ME60 Series Multi-Service Control Gateways ME0P16BASD70 Huawei network Routers Model:Hua...
Cheap Huawei NetEngine NE40E-X8 Series Router Network Switching Router
Cheap Huawei NetEngine NE40E-X8 Series Router Network Switching Router 卖方: Shenzhen Uonel Technology Co., Ltd. Huawei NetEngine NE40E-X8 Series Router CR5P08BASD70 Huawei network Routers Model:Huawei NetEng...
MIMACRO desktop snap-in type tablet holder
MIMACRO desktop snap-in type tablet holder 卖方: Mimacro S.L 1, exquisite design style, solid and solid material, simple, high-end, atmospheric 2, free to cha...
卖方: Hebei hongfei wirecable Co.LTD
卖方: Hebei hongfei wirecable Co.LTD