Pen-type fiber optic light source laser pen Visual Fault Locator

Description
The pen- type visual fault locator is specially designed for field personnel who need an efficient and economical tool for fiber tracing, fiber routing and continuity checking in optical networks. And it is the essential test tool for the FTTH project. This visual fault locator is with so many advantages, such as long working life, rugged, portable, beautiful appearance and so on. It is the best choice for the field personnel.
Feature
1.Drop-resistant and dust-proof design of laser head
2.5mm universal connector,for 1.25mm connectors,FC(male)-LC(Female) adaptor also can be provided on request
3.Operates either in CW or Pulsed mode with constant output power
4.Laser case ground design prevents ESD damage
5.Low battery warning+Long battery life (up to 60 hours)
6.Drop-resistant and dust-proof design of laser head
7.Portable and rugged
8.Easy to use
Application
1.Maintenance in telecom, CATV
2.Test Lab of optical fibers
3.Fiber routing and continuity checking in optical networks
4.Other fiber optic measurements
Function
1.Find breakpoints, poor connections, bending or cracking in fiber optic cables
2.Find faults in an OTDR dead zone
3.Is used for end-to-end visual fiber identification.  



在线询价

至: SHENZHEN KEXINT TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD
Your E-mail:
消息正文:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

Pen-type fiber optic light source laser pen Visual Fault Locator
Pen-type fiber optic light source laser pen Visual Fault Locator Description The pen- type visual fault locator is specially designed for field personnel who need an efficient and economical tool for fiber tracin...
Optical Fiber Heat shrinkable tube 60/45/40
Optical Fiber Heat shrinkable tube 60/45/40 A specially designed crosslinked Clear Heat Shrinkable tubing, with Clear fusion tubing liner, providing SS304 strength member and protection to fi...
MPO/MTP -MPO/MTP OM3 OM4 SM Fiber Optical Patch Cord, 10M
MPO/MTP -MPO/MTP OM3 OM4 SM Fiber Optical Patch Cord, 10M Features High fiber density (maximum 24 fibers for Multimode) Cross Connection : AB/BA Paralled Connection : AB/AB Small volume, easy management Ca...
Fiber optic Media Converter Ethernet Switch Converter
Fiber optic Media Converter Ethernet Switch Converter Media Converter extends the network transmission range from 100m to 100Km (single mode optical fiber). Its typical application is Ethernet long ran...
MPO/MTP Cables 8/12/24  LC Duplex Fibre Cores OM3 OM4 SM
MPO/MTP Cables 8/12/24 LC Duplex Fibre Cores OM3 OM4 SM Features High fiber density (maximum 12/24 fibers for Multimode) Can customize connection method as QSFP requirements Area of application Telecom s...
供应产品

Same products

Ditel V91 Ku band 90cm 3-axis mobile satellite VSAT communication antenna for boat
Ditel V91 Ku band 90cm 3-axis mobile satellite VSAT communication antenna for boat 卖方: Ningbo Ditel Electronic Technology Co., Ltd. Diel V91 Featuring a compact size and lightweight design, the Ditel V91 is a 90cm Ku-band mariti...
Huawei NE40E-X16 Router
Huawei NE40E-X16 Router 卖方: Shenzhen Uonel Technology Co., Ltd. Huawei NE40E-X16 Router Overview Huawei NE40E Series Router roduct specifications Item ...
3G OpenWRT Router, 3G WRT Router High Gain WiFi with External Antenna
3G OpenWRT Router, 3G WRT Router High Gain WiFi with External Antenna 卖方: Shenzhen E-Lins Technology Co., Ltd. E-Lins' OpenWRT routers are mainly focused on cellular types, such as 3G and 4G. 3G covers WCDMA,...
4G OpenWRT Router, OEM LTE WRT router 2.4Ghz 5Ghz Dual Band WiFi with POE GPS Se...
4G OpenWRT Router, OEM LTE WRT router 2.4Ghz 5Ghz Dual Band WiFi with POE GPS Se... 卖方: Shenzhen E-Lins Technology Co., Ltd. E-Lins' OpenWRT routers are mainly focused on cellular types, such as 3G and 4G. 4G is 4G LTE, wh...
Dual Sim 3G Router, Two Sim Failover Wan Wireless M2M Router
Dual Sim 3G Router, Two Sim Failover Wan Wireless M2M Router 卖方: Shenzhen E-Lins Technology Co., Ltd. E-Lins industrial dual wan 4g routers' models are H750, H700, and H720. Each model covers WC...