Pen-type fiber optic light source laser pen Visual Fault Locator

Description
The pen- type visual fault locator is specially designed for field personnel who need an efficient and economical tool for fiber tracing, fiber routing and continuity checking in optical networks. And it is the essential test tool for the FTTH project. This visual fault locator is with so many advantages, such as long working life, rugged, portable, beautiful appearance and so on. It is the best choice for the field personnel.
Feature
1.Drop-resistant and dust-proof design of laser head
2.5mm universal connector,for 1.25mm connectors,FC(male)-LC(Female) adaptor also can be provided on request
3.Operates either in CW or Pulsed mode with constant output power
4.Laser case ground design prevents ESD damage
5.Low battery warning+Long battery life (up to 60 hours)
6.Drop-resistant and dust-proof design of laser head
7.Portable and rugged
8.Easy to use
Application
1.Maintenance in telecom, CATV
2.Test Lab of optical fibers
3.Fiber routing and continuity checking in optical networks
4.Other fiber optic measurements
Function
1.Find breakpoints, poor connections, bending or cracking in fiber optic cables
2.Find faults in an OTDR dead zone
3.Is used for end-to-end visual fiber identification.  



在线询价

至: SHENZHEN KEXINT TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD
Your E-mail:
消息正文:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

Inline Variable Fiber Optical Attenuators Single/Double core
Inline Variable Fiber Optical Attenuators Single/Double core Single Mode Variable Optical Attenuators allow the user to manually vary the attenuation of the signal in the fiber as it is transmitted through th...
Pen-type fiber optic light source laser pen Visual Fault Locator
Pen-type fiber optic light source laser pen Visual Fault Locator Description The pen- type visual fault locator is specially designed for field personnel who need an efficient and economical tool for fiber tracin...
Waterproof outdoor patch cord optic fiber patchcord  FC/LC/SC/ST
Waterproof outdoor patch cord optic fiber patchcord FC/LC/SC/ST Waterproof Fiber Optic cables are widely used in data transmission network, typical types are with 2 fiber cores, 4 fiber cores or 8, 12 fiber core...
FTTH Fiber optical Terminal box 24/48/96/144 cores
FTTH Fiber optical Terminal box 24/48/96/144 cores Features: Industry Standard user interface,made of high impact plastic, Can be isntalled with 1:4,1:8,1:16 PLC splitters, Anti-UV and waterproof, U...
24 Cores ODF 19'' 1U Rack Mount box port
24 Cores ODF 19'' 1U Rack Mount box port Optic distribution frame can be used in the termination and distribution of partial trunk optical cable in optical cable communication system,easy ...
供应产品

Same products

Buy your high quality counterfeit currencies/money(USD,GBP,EUR AND MORE) WHATSAPP....+237667537219
Buy your high quality counterfeit currencies/money(USD,GBP,EUR AND MORE) WHATSAPP....+237667537219 卖方: Buy your high quality counterfeit currencies/money(USD,GBP,EUR AND MORE) WHATSAPP....+237667537219 Buy your high quality counterfeit currencies/money(USD,GBP,EUR AND MORE) WHATSAPP....+23766753721...
EC Fan
EC Fan 卖方: DC Air Conditioner EC Fan Centrifugal Fan High efficiency throughout the entire motor speed range  Variabl...
MPO Female to MPO Female 12 Fibers OM4 (OM3) 50/125 Multimode Trunk Cable, Type B, Elite, LSZH, Magenta
MPO Female to MPO Female 12 Fibers OM4 (OM3) 50/125 Multimode Trunk Cable, Type B, Elite, LSZH, Magenta 卖方: 深圳恒通未来科技有限公司 Parameters Unit Values Fiber Mode - OM4 (OM3) 50/125μm ...
Samsung Galaxy S9 SM-G960 Rear Camera Holder with Lens
Samsung Galaxy S9 SM-G960 Rear Camera Holder with Lens 卖方: Einpassung Electronics Co.,Ltd For Samsung Galaxy S9 SM-G960 Rear Camera Holder with Lens Colors:Black/Blue/Silver/Purple Orig...
 iPad Pro 12.9 Home Button Assembly with Flex Cable Ribbon
iPad Pro 12.9" Home Button Assembly with Flex Cable Ribbon 卖方: Einpassung Electronics Co.,Ltd For iPad Pro 12.9" Home Button Assembly with Flex Cable Ribbon Colors:Black/White/Gold Features...