10/100/1000M SM Single Fiber Converters

 ST-C Gigabit Single Fiber Converter can convert Optical-Electric Ethernet signals between 10/100/1000M UTP interface (TX) and 1000M optical fiber interface (FX). The traditional 10/100/1000M gigabit Ethernet can be extended to the distance of 90km through single optical fiber link.


Main features
1.The transmission of a channel signals can be completed by single fiber. It has doubled in quantity of fiber data transmission compared with twin fiber.
2.Auto negotiation function allows UTP port to auto select 10/100/1000M and Full Duplex or Half Duplex
3.The UTP port supports MDI / MDI-X auto crossover.
4.Supporting the max 1536 bytes packets
5.Adopting internal power supply to insure equipment at long-hours work stably.


Technical Specifications
1.Operating standards: IEEE802.3z/AB, 1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX/LX
2.MAC address table: 4K
3.Data Buffer: 256K
4.Connector: UTP: RJ-45,10/100/1000Mbps; Fiber: SC,1000Mbps.
5.Cable :
UTP: Cat.5e or Cat.6 (the max distance up to 100m)
Fiber (singlemode): 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125, 10/125um (the max distance up to 90km)
6.Flow control:
Full Duplex: IEEE802.3x
Half Duplex: back pressure
7.Power: AC. 220V(170-260V),50Hz; DC. 5V,2A
8.Ambient temperature:0 ~ +50℃
9.Storage temperature:-20 ~+70℃
10.Humidity:5% ~90%
11.Dimensions:26 (high) x 70(width) x93 (length) MM



在线询价

至: StFiber Technology Co.,Ltd.
Your E-mail:
消息正文:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

100M optical fiber ethernet switch 1FX+2UTP
100M optical fiber ethernet switch 1FX+2UTP Overview The 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX 3 ports Fast Ethernet Switch is fully compliant with all IEEE802.3u standards. * Multi-mode:  SC/ST F...
24-ports 10/100M PoE + 2-ports 1000M TP/SFP
24-ports 10/100M PoE + 2-ports 1000M TP/SFP The STPS2624GS offers 24 10/100Mbps Fast Ethernet ports and 2 Gigabit TP/SFP combo ports. The two Gigabit TP/SFP combo ports can be either 1000Base...
10/100/1000T to SFP Media converter
10/100/1000T to SFP Media converter  Gigabit SFP Media Converter can convert Optical-Electric Ethernet signals between 10/100/1000M UTP interface (TX) and 1000M optical fiber int...
100M 8 SFP +1 RJ45 Ethernet Switch with eight SFP ports
100M 8 SFP +1 RJ45 Ethernet Switch with eight SFP ports SF8T1 optical fiber Ethernet Switch has eight 100M SFP sockets and one 10/100M UTP ports. Customer can choose different 100M SFP module according a...
100M Optical ethernet switch,1FX+8UTP
100M Optical ethernet switch,1FX+8UTP 100M Optical ethernet switch,1FX+8UTP,SM,20km,optical fiber switch,converter,36 months warranty
供应产品

Same products

w-tel电缆自由呼吸接头关闭
w-tel电缆自由呼吸接头关闭 卖方: 上海卧华通信科技有限公司 可用于外部植物、地下、空中、基座和直接埋藏的应用。该装置允许直接连接和分叉接合。它还可以保护光纤的拼接,同时提供快速和简单的无成本重新进入。
BTS车站室外柜体的W-TEL电信动力环境监测系统
BTS车站室外柜体的W-TEL电信动力环境监测系统 卖方: 上海卧华通信科技有限公司 这是一个小型的高可靠性环境监测单元,旨在提供环境/设备控制 以及对通信基站、综合设备室和外门柜的远程监控。 监测单位监测重要的环境因素,如温度、湿度、烟雾、水渗透, 存取控制,振动/倾斜,...
W-TEL户外/室内SMC光纤分布交叉连接ODF DDF柜
W-TEL户外/室内SMC光纤分布交叉连接ODF DDF柜 卖方: 上海卧华通信科技有限公司 由SMC材料或不锈钢制成,良好的隔热材料,密封带,使其在不同的条件下有效地工作。 电缆熔丝和配电的模具操作,易于维护 直接融合适用 适用于捆束、带状和非带状光缆 FC、SC、ST、LC适...
w-tel光纤配线框架12 F 24 F 48 F 96 F 144 F 256 F
w-tel光纤配线框架12 F 24 F 48 F 96 F 144 F 256 F 卖方: 上海卧华通信科技有限公司 模块化odf在光纤接入网络项目的中心办公室、光交叉连接点和网络接入点中使用,实现光纤融合、光纤电缆的分布、管理和保护。该装置安装在光学分布框架内,可以灵活地与之结盟。它是光学接入网络中必要的设备。
WTEL——户外电信200 W 300 W 500 W,48 VDC peltier TEC热电空调器
WTEL——户外电信200 W 300 W 500 W,48 VDC peltier TEC热电空调器 卖方: 上海卧华通信科技有限公司 W-TEL Peltier TEC 200是一种紧凑的冷却系统,旨在消除小型附件中电子设备等电子设备的多余热量,从而延长产品在外壳中的使用寿命。它是为在工业应用中安装而设计的,需要长期的使用寿命...