10/100/1000M SM Single Fiber Converters

 ST-C Gigabit Single Fiber Converter can convert Optical-Electric Ethernet signals between 10/100/1000M UTP interface (TX) and 1000M optical fiber interface (FX). The traditional 10/100/1000M gigabit Ethernet can be extended to the distance of 90km through single optical fiber link.


Main features
1.The transmission of a channel signals can be completed by single fiber. It has doubled in quantity of fiber data transmission compared with twin fiber.
2.Auto negotiation function allows UTP port to auto select 10/100/1000M and Full Duplex or Half Duplex
3.The UTP port supports MDI / MDI-X auto crossover.
4.Supporting the max 1536 bytes packets
5.Adopting internal power supply to insure equipment at long-hours work stably.


Technical Specifications
1.Operating standards: IEEE802.3z/AB, 1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX/LX
2.MAC address table: 4K
3.Data Buffer: 256K
4.Connector: UTP: RJ-45,10/100/1000Mbps; Fiber: SC,1000Mbps.
5.Cable :
UTP: Cat.5e or Cat.6 (the max distance up to 100m)
Fiber (singlemode): 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125, 10/125um (the max distance up to 90km)
6.Flow control:
Full Duplex: IEEE802.3x
Half Duplex: back pressure
7.Power: AC. 220V(170-260V),50Hz; DC. 5V,2A
8.Ambient temperature:0 ~ +50℃
9.Storage temperature:-20 ~+70℃
10.Humidity:5% ~90%
11.Dimensions:26 (high) x 70(width) x93 (length) MM



在线询价

至: StFiber Technology Co.,Ltd.
Your E-mail:
消息正文:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

100M optical fiber ethernet switch 1FX+2UTP
100M optical fiber ethernet switch 1FX+2UTP Overview The 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX 3 ports Fast Ethernet Switch is fully compliant with all IEEE802.3u standards. * Multi-mode:  SC/ST F...
百兆单模光纤收发器
百兆单模光纤收发器  ST-C series Fiber Media Converters can convert Optical-Electric Ethernet signals between 10/100M UTP interface (TX) and 100M optical fiber in...
24-ports 10/100M PoE + 2-ports 1000M TP/SFP
24-ports 10/100M PoE + 2-ports 1000M TP/SFP The STPS2624GS offers 24 10/100Mbps Fast Ethernet ports and 2 Gigabit TP/SFP combo ports. The two Gigabit TP/SFP combo ports can be either 1000Base...
10/100M SM Single Fiber(WDM) Media Converter
10/100M SM Single Fiber(WDM) Media Converter  ST-W1/2 series 10/100M Singlemode Single Fiber Media Converter can convert Optical-Electric Ethernet signals between 10/100M UTP interface (T...
100M 8 SFP +1 RJ45 Ethernet Switch with eight SFP ports
100M 8 SFP +1 RJ45 Ethernet Switch with eight SFP ports SF8T1 optical fiber Ethernet Switch has eight 100M SFP sockets and one 10/100M UTP ports. Customer can choose different 100M SFP module according a...
供应产品

Same products

ZTE C300 OLT GTGO/GTGH/GTTO/ETGO/ETGH/ETTO
ZTE C300 OLT GTGO/GTGH/GTTO/ETGO/ETGH/ETTO 卖方: Shenzhen Uonel Technology Co., Ltd. ZTE C300 OLT GTGO/GTGH/GTTO/ETGO/ETGH/ETTO Access Network  Overview  The ZXA10 C300 ...
AIR-CT2504-25-K9
AIR-CT2504-25-K9 卖方: Datadirect Global Limited AIR-CT2504-25-K9 2504 Wireless Controller with 25 AP Licenses Stock: 100   2504 Wir...
AIR-CT5508-500-K9
AIR-CT5508-500-K9 卖方: Datadirect Global Limited AIR-CT5508-500-K9 Cisco 5508 Series Wireless Controller for up to 500 APs Stock: 100 &nbs...
Fiber Optic polishing paper  ,grinding  paper , grinding machine consumables
Fiber Optic polishing paper ,grinding paper , grinding machine consumables 卖方: SHENZHEN KEXINT TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD Fiber Optic polishing paper ,grinding paper , grinding machine consumables for a variety with hig...
Optical Fiber Heat shrinkable tube 60/45/40
Optical Fiber Heat shrinkable tube 60/45/40 卖方: SHENZHEN KEXINT TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD A specially designed crosslinked Clear Heat Shrinkable tubing, with Clear fusion tubing liner, pr...