.

2 10/100/1000M RJ45 ports Rail Type Media Converters

Overview

Foway FC540BGseries is a 2 ports Ethernetmedia converter ,which can implement mutual conversion between10Base-T/100Base-TX/1000Base-Ttwisted pair electrical signal and 1000Base-SX/LXoptical signal. Foway FC540BGseries media converter provide 2 RPS (Redundant power supply) input : 9.6 ~ 60 VDC and 18 ~ 30VAC , it can be connected to a DC or AC power supply. Besides, Foway FC540BGseries can work under the -40 ~ 75°C, With IP30environmental protection grade, suitable for any industry.Foway FC540BGseries with the DIP switch ,can enable or disable broadcast storm protection, for different industrial applications provide another flexible solution

Character

RJ45 port 10/100/1000M adaptive, with MDI and MDI-X auto recognition, automatic detection, automatic learning, good compatibility

provide 2 RPS (Redundant power supply) input : 9.6 ~ 60 VDC and 18 ~ 30VAC

Providereverse polarity protection

Supportmaximum 1536byte long data packet transmission

Side of the DIP switch dial1 is enabled broadcast storm,dial the disabled broadcast storm

With rugged metal housing IP30

Support rails or distribution cabinet installation

Technical Specification

Parameters

Specifications

Access mode

10/100/1000Mbps

Standard

  1. IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX/FX Fast Ethernet,IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T,IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX Gigabit thernet, IEEE 802.3xFlowControl,IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree,IEEE802.1q vlan,IEEE802.1p Qos

Wavelength

850nm/1310nm/1550nm

Transmission distance

Dual-fiber multi-mode: 2Km; dual-fiber single-mode: 25/40/60/80/100/120Km;single-fiber single-mode: 25/40/60/80/100Km Category-5 twisted pairs: 100m

Port

Two RJ45 port: Connected to STP/UTP category-5 twisted pairs One fiber port: Multi-mode – SC or ST (fiber size: 50,62.5/125μm) Single mode – SC/FC fiber port (fiber size: 9/125μm) Single-fiber single-mode – SC/FC fiber port (fiber size: 9/125 μ m)

Conversion mode

Medium conversion, storing and forwarding/straight-through

MAC address table

4K

Buffer space

2Mbit

Flow control

Full duplex state: flow control; half-duplex state: back pressure mode

Delay

Storing & forwarding: 9.6 μ s; straight-through: 0.9 μ s;

Bit error rate

<1/1000000000

MTBF

100,000 hours

LED

FX LINK/ACT (fiber link/action) SPD(twisted pair: transmission rate of 1000M) TP LINK/ACT (twisted pair link/action);P1(power supply P1) ,P2(power supply P2)

Power

12/24/48 VDC,18 ~ 30VAC input

Power consumption

3W

Operating temperature

-40~75°C

Operating humidity

5%~90%

Storage temperature

-40~85°C

Storage humidity

5%~90% (non-condensing)

Dimensions

115mm×30mm×70mm (height * width * depth)

Order from

Rita Liu

sale1 at hioso.com

Order information

No

Product code

NMS

Ports

Storage temperature

1

FC540BG-xxxx-xx

No

2 10/100/1000M RJ45 + 1 1000M SFP port

-10~60℃

2

FC540BG-xxxx-xx-T

NO

2 10/100/1000M RJ45 + 1 1000M SFP port

-40~75℃



在线联系供应商

至: Hioso Technology Co.,Ltd.
Your E-mail:
消息正文:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

Industrial Din Rail Ethernet switch with 4 1000M FX + 8 10/100/1000M
Industrial Din Rail Ethernet switch with 4 1000M FX + 8 10/100/1000M Overview Foway 4512TFSseries 12ports Din Rail switch ,supply 8 10/100/1000M RJ45 ports and 41000M fiber uplink ports; provide 2 RPS (Redundant powe...
Gigabit 5 ports Industrial Ethernet switch
Gigabit 5 ports Industrial Ethernet switch Overview HiOSO FOWAY2505TSwitch includes managed and unmanaged types. It isa five ports IndustrialEthernet Switch, with 4 10/100/1000M RJ45 ports a...
8 10/100M TP + 2 1000M SFP uplink Node Type Ethernet Switch
8 10/100M TP + 2 1000M SFP uplink Node Type Ethernet Switch Overview HiOSO FOWAY1310TFS series is ten ports100M/1000M EthernetSwitch,it can provideeight 100M (10/100M adaptive)RJ45ports and2GigabitSFP portu...
16 1000M SFP + 4 Combo Uplink Fiber Switch
16 1000M SFP + 4 Combo Uplink Fiber Switch Overview HiOSO FOWAY5200-20FS-4Cis a 20port 1000Mfiber switch, with 16 1000M SFP fiber ports(100/1000M SFPor the SFP-1000BaseTRJ45 port Optional)an...
FTTB optical Fiber Switch with 8 100M SFP Ports and 1 100/1000M Combo port
FTTB optical Fiber Switch with 8 100M SFP Ports and 1 100/1000M Combo port Overview HiOSO FOWAY1309FCM is a nine ports 100M all optic fiber switch. It offers 8 100M SFP fiber ports access and 1 Gigabit Combo port (1000M S...
供应产品

Same products

Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch
Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch 卖方: Huabo Network Group Limited What Is Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch? H3B unmanaged industrial Ethernet switches are bas...
SFP Module
SFP Module 卖方: Huabo Network Group Limited What Is SFP Module? SFP means small form-factor pluggable. It's a compact and hot-pluggable tra...
Managed Fiber Swtich
Managed Fiber Swtich 卖方: Huabo Network Group Limited Features Users can set the various functions of the switch through the Ethernet port by WEB and ...
Fiber Chassis
Fiber Chassis 卖方: Huabo Network Group Limited Features With standard 2U design, it can be installed on the racks of the cabinet, which enables...
10/100/1000Mbps Unmanaged PoE switch 2G4FEP
10/100/1000Mbps Unmanaged PoE switch 2G4FEP 卖方: Huabo Network Group Limited Features Support the switch between 10/100Base-TX and 1000Base-SX/LX 2*1.25Gbps full-duplex fib...