.

2 100M SC+3 100M RJ45 Ring Type Fiber Media Converter

Overview

HiOSO FC650R series Ring type Media Converter is designed to meet requirements of multi fiber access network. It provides 2 100BASE-FX fiber ports and 3 10/100BASE-TX RJ45 ports, and one Console port, which provide not only point to point network connection, but also point to multi-point chain network. It has extend the transmission distance of a network from 100m over copper wires to 120Km (single-mode full duplex) and is applied to highway network system, mine communication system and other chain multi-point networks.

Features

Provide two 10/100M fiber ports, three 10/100M RJ45 ports

Support gigabit fiber Hiper-Ring network

Support 128 ring network nodes

Support redundant ring network protection (switching time<50ms, RSTP/STP

Support WEB management, RSR (Rapid Super Ring)

Working temperature is -10℃~70℃

Supporting multiple types of fiber ports, such as dual-fiber multi-mode、dual-fiber single-mode and single-fiber single-mode, to satisfy the extended requirements of users

Technical Specifications:

Parameters

Specifications

Standard

Wavelength

850nm/1310nm/1550nm

Transmission distance

Dual-fiber multi-mode: 220m(optical fiber size 62.5/125μm)/550m(optical fiber size 50/125μm)

Dual-fiber single-mode: 10/20/40/60/80/100/120Km

Single-fiber single-mode: 10/20/40/60/80Km

Category-5 twisted pairs: 100m

Port

3 RJ45 port: Connected to STP/UTP category-5 twisted pairs

2 fiber port: Multi-mode – SC (fiber size: 50,62.5/125μm)Single mode – SC/FC fiber port (fiber size: 9/125μm)

Single-fiber single-mode – SC/FC fiber port (fiber size: 9/125μm)

MAC table

1K

Buffer space

512Kbit

Delay

<10us

Bit error rate

<1/1000000000

MTBF

100,000 hours

LED

POWER(PWR),FX LINK1/2(fiber link/action),TP LINK1000 1/2/3(twisted pair link/action1000M),TP LINK/ACT1/2/3 (twisted pair packet forwarding link/action)

Power

DC 12V

Power consumption

5W

Operating temperature

-10~70℃

Operating humidity

5%~90%

Storage temperature

-40~80℃

Storage humidity

5%~90%(non-condensing)

Dimensions

26mm(H)*96mm(W)*120mm(D)/(height * width * depth) (external power)

Order from

Rita Liu

sale1 at hioso.com

Order Information

Type

Rate (Mbps)

Mode

Working Wavelength(nm)

Transmission Distance

(Km)

Fiber Interface

Power

FC650RM-SC

10/100

Dual-fiber multi-mode

1310

2

SC/ST

External DC12V

FC650RS20/40/60-SC

10/100

Dual-fiber single-mode

1310

25/40/60

SC

External DC12V

FC650RS80/100/120-SC

10/100

Dual-fiber single-mode

1550

80/100/120

SC

External DC12V

FC650RSS20/40/60-SC

10/100

Single-fiber single-mode

1310/1550

25/40/60

SC

External DC12V

FC650RSS80/100-SC

10/100

Single-fiber single-mode

1310/1550

80/100

SC

External DC12V



在线联系供应商

至: Hioso Technology Co.,Ltd.
Your E-mail:
消息正文:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

8 ports Industrial Din Rail Ethernet switch with 2 Combo
8 ports Industrial Din Rail Ethernet switch with 2 Combo Overview Foway 4310TC series 10 ports Din Rail TypeIndustrial Ethernet switch ,supply 8 10/100M RJ45 ports and 2 Combo ports(100/1000M SFP and 10/1...
Industrial Din Rail Ethernet switch with 2 100M FX + 6 10/100M RJ45
Industrial Din Rail Ethernet switch with 2 100M FX + 6 10/100M RJ45 Overview Foway 4208TFseries 8 ports Din Rail TypeIndustrial Ethernet switch,supply 6 10/100M RJ45 ports and 2 100M fiber uplink; provide 2 RPS (Red...
FTTB 1FE EPON ONU
FTTB 1FE EPON ONU Overview HA7200 ONU is an Ethernet product, with a fixed 10/100BASE-TX port. HA7200 works with central device OLT to implement integrated manageme...
16 1000M SFP + 4 Combo Uplink Fiber Switch
16 1000M SFP + 4 Combo Uplink Fiber Switch Overview HiOSO FOWAY5200-20FS-4Cis a 20port 1000Mfiber switch, with 16 1000M SFP fiber ports(100/1000M SFPor the SFP-1000BaseTRJ45 port Optional)an...
74 series wifi EOC slave
74 series wifi EOC slave Profile HA424WIFI wireless EOC slave supplies one RF hybrid signal input port, one RF CATV output port and four 100M full-duplex RJ45 output Ethern...
供应产品

Same products

Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch
Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch 卖方: Huabo Network Group Limited What Is Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch? H3B unmanaged industrial Ethernet switches are bas...
SFP Module
SFP Module 卖方: Huabo Network Group Limited What Is SFP Module? SFP means small form-factor pluggable. It's a compact and hot-pluggable tra...
Managed Fiber Swtich
Managed Fiber Swtich 卖方: Huabo Network Group Limited Features Users can set the various functions of the switch through the Ethernet port by WEB and ...
Fiber Chassis
Fiber Chassis 卖方: Huabo Network Group Limited Features With standard 2U design, it can be installed on the racks of the cabinet, which enables...
10/100/1000Mbps Unmanaged PoE switch 2G4FEP
10/100/1000Mbps Unmanaged PoE switch 2G4FEP 卖方: Huabo Network Group Limited Features Support the switch between 10/100Base-TX and 1000Base-SX/LX 2*1.25Gbps full-duplex fib...