.

PoE switch 16 100M POE + 2 1000M SFP uplink

Overview

HiOSO FOWAY2318PFS (managed type)is a 18ports 100M/1000MPoE Ethernet Switch, with 16 10/100M RJ45 PoE ports and 21000M SFP uplink ports(cascaded network or ring network optional).

FOWAY2318PFSsupports IEEE802.3af 15.4W and IEEE802.3at 30W PoE standards. It can auto discover the power receiving devices which support IEEE802.3af/at standard and supply power to it. To the connected devices which not support PoE, it will auto stop supplying power.

FOWAY2318PFSsupports to work with IP camera, IP , wireless AP and other network devices, and supply power to these devices. FOWAY2318PFSsupports web management and SNMP management; supports RSR (Rapid Super Ring) tech; supports to transmit HD video flow; applies to Security system, electronic power system and traffic system requirements.

Character

Support Maximum 1610/100M PoE ports and 21000MSFP(RSR optional)

Each PoE port supports to auto discovery the standard power receiving devices

Support to establish Gigabit ring type network

Support Rapid Ring Protection Protocol ( switching time <50ms ), RSTS/STP, VOIP transmission

Support IEEE802.3af 15.4W and IEEE802.3at 30W PoE standards

Support each port full rate, full-duplex non-blocking forwarding

Support 8K MAC learning, 1Mbit storage and forward cache space, 4.6G back plane bandwidth

Each RJ45 port using anti-high voltage circuit, strengthen the lightning protection and anti-interference ability

Support to choose one side with fixed metal casing, external power design, better for heat dissipating and installation

Technical Specification

Parameter

Specification

Standard

  1. IEEE802.3x Flow control, IEEE802.1q VLAN, IEEE802.1p QoS, IEEE802.3af, IEEE802.3at, IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree

PoE

Power supply ports: 16 ports

Standard and power consumption: IEEE802.3af 15.4W, IEEE802.3at 30W

Working mode: auto discovery power receiving devices and auto power supply/power cutting

Wavelength

SFP modules: 850nm/1310nm/1490nm/1550nm

Distance

1000M SFP :multi-mode: 220m (fiber size:62.5/125µm) / 550m (fiber size: 50/125µm)

Single-mode: 10/20/40/60/80/100/120Km

Single-fiber single-mode: 25/40/60/80/100/120KmCat5:100m

Port

16100M RJ45 ports (PoE optional): 10/100Mbps

21000M ports: 1 Gbps, 1000M SFP

MAC

16K

Buffer memory space

2Mbit

Bit error rate

<1/1000000000

MTBF

100000 hours

Power

DC48V

Power consumption

6Wfor the deivce, PoE power maximum 480W

Working temperature

-10~60℃

Storage temperature

-40~80℃

Humidity

5%~90% non-condensing

Dimension

28mm (H)×193mm(W)×119mm (D)

Order from

Rita Liu

sale1 at hioso.com

Order information

No

Product code

NMS

Ports

PoE ports

1

FOWAY2318PFS

No

16 100M TP+ 21000MSFP

16 PoE ports IEEE802.3af 247W

2

FOWAY2318PFS-480W

No

16 100M TP+ 21000MSFP

16 PoE ports IEEE802.3at480W

3

FOWAY2318PFSM

Yes

16 100M TP+ 21000MSFP

16 PoE ports IEEE802.3af 247W

4

FOWAY2318PFSM-480W

Yes

16 100M TP+ 21000MSFP

16 PoE ports IEEE802.3at480W





在线联系供应商

至: Hioso Technology Co.,Ltd.
Your E-mail:
消息正文:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

74 series EOC slave with 4 10/100M RJ45 ports
74 series EOC slave with 4 10/100M RJ45 ports Profile HA424 supplies one RF hybrid signal input port, one RF CATV output port and four 100M full-duplex RJ45 output Ethernet ports to have acces...
2 output Indoor EOC master INT6400 EOC master
2 output Indoor EOC master INT6400 EOC master Profile HA3200Disindoor type EOC master, it contains one piece module inside and with two-channel output. It is with carrying capacity of 253 EOC ...
FTTH 1FE ONU
FTTH 1FE ONU Overview HA401 ONU is a plastic Ethernet product, with a fixed 10/100BASE-TX port. HA401 works with central device OLT to implement integrated man...
Gigabit 24  ports Ethernet Switch with 2 1000M SFP uplink
Gigabit 24 ports Ethernet Switch with 2 1000M SFP uplink Overview HiOSO FOWAY1526TFS series is a cost-effective 26 ports fiber Ethernetswitch.Include 2 typesmanaged FOWAY1526TFSM and unmanaged FOWAY1526T...
4 10/100/1000M RJ45 ports + 1 1000M FX Rail Type Ethernet switch
4 10/100/1000M RJ45 ports + 1 1000M FX Rail Type Ethernet switch Overview Foway 4505TF series is a 4 ports Ethernetswitch ,which can implement mutual conversion between10Base-T/100Base-TX/1000Base-Ttwisted pair ...
供应产品

Same products

2000W Single Module CW Fiber Laser
2000W Single Module CW Fiber Laser 卖方: WUHAN RAYCUS FIBER LASER TECHNOLOGIES CO.,LTD. It has the advantages of high electro-optical conversion efficiency, good beam quality, high ener...
100W MOPA Fiber Laser
100W MOPA Fiber Laser 卖方: WUHAN RAYCUS FIBER LASER TECHNOLOGIES CO.,LTD. RFL-P100M The brand-new short-pulse fiber laser launched by Raycus has a variety of pulse width o...
1000W High-power Pulsed Fiber Laser
1000W High-power Pulsed Fiber Laser 卖方: WUHAN RAYCUS FIBER LASER TECHNOLOGIES CO.,LTD. RFL-P1000 High-power pulsed fiber lasers series is the latest product developed by Raycus. It has...
Q-Switched Pulsed Fiber Lasers
Q-Switched Pulsed Fiber Lasers 卖方: WUHAN RAYCUS FIBER LASER TECHNOLOGIES CO.,LTD. Multi-module continuous fiber laser Raycus q switched fiber lasershas the advantages of high peak...
Fiber Delivered Direct Diode Lasers
Fiber Delivered Direct Diode Lasers 卖方: WUHAN RAYCUS FIBER LASER TECHNOLOGIES CO.,LTD. Multi-module continuous fiber laser Raycus Q-switched pulsed fiber laser has the advantages of hi...