.

Industrial 10G 1.4km Dual LC 1310nm SFP+ Transceiver

Product Description
1310nm FP transmitter, PIN photo-detector
Up to 1.4 km transmission on SMF
Duplex LC connector
Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
Single 3.3V power supply, Power dissipation < 1W
Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431
Specifications for 10 Gigabit "SFP+"
2-wire interface for management
Specifications compliant with SFF 8472
Case operating temperature range: -40°C to 85°C
Product Specification/Models

Part Number Product Description
RT-P10I13I-00 1310nm, 10Gbps, LC, 1.4km, SFP+ LTE, -40°C~+85°C
Application
High-speed storage area networks
Computer cluster cross-connect
Custom high-speed data pipes
LTE optical repeater application
Other Information
STANDARD
Compliant with SFF-8472 SFP+ MSA.
Compliant to SFP+ SFF-8431 and SFF-8432.
RoHS Compliant.


在线联系供应商

至: 武汉锐奥特科技有限公司
Your E-mail:
消息正文:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

Network 100m 40G SR4 QSFP 850nm Optic Module
Network 100m 40G SR4 QSFP 850nm Optic Module Product DescriptionThe Rayoptek RT-M40S85C-00 is a Four-Channel, Pluggable, Parallel, Fiber-Optic QSFP+ Transceiver for InfiniBand FDR/QDR/DDR/SDR,...
SFP Plus Dual Fiber 10G 40km SFP+ LC Fiber Module
SFP Plus Dual Fiber 10G 40km SFP+ LC Fiber Module Product DescriptionRAYOPTEK's SFP+ transceiver RT-P10E15C-00 is designed for use in 10-Gigabit Ethernet links up to 40km over single mode fiber....
Single Fiber BIDI SFP+ 10G Optic Module Single Mode
Single Fiber BIDI SFP+ 10G Optic Module Single Mode Product DescriptionRT-B10LC3C-00 is hot pluggable 3.3V Small-Form-Factor transceiver module. It designed expressly for high-speed communication app...
Single Mode Ethernet SFP Plus BIDI 20km 10G Optic Transceiver
Single Mode Ethernet SFP Plus BIDI 20km 10G Optic Transceiver Product DescriptionRT-B10TC3C-00 is hot pluggable 3.3V Small-Form-Factor transceiver module. It designed expressly for high-speed communication a...
Cliend Side SFP+AOC Data Center 10G SFP Optic Cable
Cliend Side SFP+AOC Data Center 10G SFP Optic Cable Product DescriptionThe RayOptek'S SFP+ Active Optical Cables are direct-attach fiber assemblies with SFP+ connectors. They have very good power c...
供应产品

Same products

RF Isolator / 5G Isolator / Coaxial Isolator / Drop in Isolator / Broadband Isolator / Dual Junction Isolator / Surface Mount Isolator / Microstrip Isolator / Waveguide Isolator / High Power Isolator
RF Isolator / 5G Isolator / Coaxial Isolator / Drop in Isolator / Broadband Isolator / Dual Junction Isolator / Surface Mount Isolator / Microstrip Isolator / Waveguide Isolator / High Power Isolator 卖方: UIY Inc. China Professional customized Radio Frequency (RF) / Microwave Components Manufacturer (10MHz-110...
光纤适配器,法兰
光纤适配器,法兰 卖方: 奥美盛光纤通讯(香港)有限公司 Features Compliant with Telcordia GR-326-Core,IEC,TIA Low Insertion loss Plastic&Metal Housin...
光纤适配器,法兰
光纤适配器,法兰 卖方: 奥美盛光纤通讯(香港)有限公司 Features Compliant with Telcordia GR-326-Core,IEC,TIA Low Insertion loss Plastic&Metal Housin...
10GB-ZR Ethernet SFP+ 10G 80km Single Mode Optic Module
10GB-ZR Ethernet SFP+ 10G 80km Single Mode Optic Module 卖方: 武汉锐奥特科技有限公司 Product DescriptionRAYOPTEK's SFP+ ZR transceivers is 1550nm cooled EML laser and APD photo-de...
Telecom SFP+ 10G 850nm SR 300m LC Multi Mode Module
Telecom SFP+ 10G 850nm SR 300m LC Multi Mode Module 卖方: 武汉锐奥特科技有限公司 Product Description10Gb/s serial optical interface compliant to 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR850nm VCSEL t...