.

Multimode QSFP 300m 40G Ethernet QSFP+SR4

Product Description
The Rayoptek RT-M40V85C-00 is a Four-Channel, Pluggable, Parallel, Fiber-Optic QSFP+ Transceiver for InfiniBand FDR/QDR/DDR/SDR,12G/10G/8G/4G/2G fiber channel, PCIe and SAS Applications. The QSFP full-duplex optical module offers 4 independent transmit and receive channels, each capable of 11.3Gbps operation for an aggregate data rate of 45.2Gbps 300m using OM3 fiber. These modules are designed to operate over multimode fiber systems using 850nmVCSEL laser array.An optical fiber ribbon cable with an MPO/MTPTM connector can be plugged into the QSFP module receptacle. QSFP+ eSR4 is one kind of parallel transceiver which provides increased port density and total system cost savings.
Product Feature
Up to 300m on OM3 Multimode Fiber (MMF)
MPD inside to monitor TX power
Four-channel full-duplex transceiver modules
Transmission data rate up to 11.3Gbit/s per channel
Low power consumption <1.5W
Operating case temperature 0°C to +70°C
3.3V power supply voltage
RoHS 6 compliant
Hot Pluggable QSFP form factor
MPO connector receptacle
Built-in digital diagnostic function
Product Specification/Models

Part Number Product Description
RT-M40V85C-00 4X10.3G QSFP+ eSR4, MPO connector, 5DDM,300M on OM3
Application
InfiniBandQDR, DDR and SDR
Proprietary High Speed Interconnections
Datacenter


在线联系供应商

至: 武汉锐奥特科技有限公司
Your E-mail:
消息正文:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

Ethernet 40G Distance Up To 300m QSFP SR4 Optic Module
Ethernet 40G Distance Up To 300m QSFP SR4 Optic Module Product DescriptionThe Rayoptek RQ-M40V85C-00 is a Four-Channel, Pluggable, Parallel, Fiber-Optic QSFP+ Transceiver for InfiniBand FDR/QDR/DDR/SDR,...
Ethernet 40G DistQSFP Single Mode 40G Fiber Module 1310nm 1.4km Transceiverance Up To 300m QSFP SR4 Optic Module
Ethernet 40G DistQSFP Single Mode 40G Fiber Module 1310nm 1.4km Transceiverance Up To 300m QSFP SR4 Optic Module Product DescriptionThe Rayoptek RT-M40I13C-00 is a Four-Channel, Pluggable, Parallel, Fiber-Optic QSFP+ Transceiver for InfiniBand FDR/QDR/DDR/SDR...
SFP Plus Dual Fiber 10G 40km SFP+ LC Fiber Module
SFP Plus Dual Fiber 10G 40km SFP+ LC Fiber Module Product DescriptionRAYOPTEK's SFP+ transceiver RT-P10E15C-00 is designed for use in 10-Gigabit Ethernet links up to 40km over single mode fiber....
Telecom Networking AOC 40G QSFP+ Active Optic Cable
Telecom Networking AOC 40G QSFP+ Active Optic Cable Product DescriptionThe RayOptek QSFP+ active optic cables are a high performance, low power consumption, long reachinterconnect solution support...
Telecom SFP+ 10G 850nm SR 300m LC Multi Mode Module
Telecom SFP+ 10G 850nm SR 300m LC Multi Mode Module Product Description10Gb/s serial optical interface compliant to 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR850nm VCSEL transmitter, PIN photo-detectorUp to 300m transmiss...
供应产品

Same products

RF Isolator / 5G Isolator / Coaxial Isolator / Drop in Isolator / Broadband Isolator / Dual Junction Isolator / Surface Mount Isolator / Microstrip Isolator / Waveguide Isolator / High Power Isolator
RF Isolator / 5G Isolator / Coaxial Isolator / Drop in Isolator / Broadband Isolator / Dual Junction Isolator / Surface Mount Isolator / Microstrip Isolator / Waveguide Isolator / High Power Isolator 卖方: UIY Inc. China Professional customized Radio Frequency (RF) / Microwave Components Manufacturer (10MHz-110...
光纤适配器,法兰
光纤适配器,法兰 卖方: 奥美盛光纤通讯(香港)有限公司 Features Compliant with Telcordia GR-326-Core,IEC,TIA Low Insertion loss Plastic&Metal Housin...
光纤适配器,法兰
光纤适配器,法兰 卖方: 奥美盛光纤通讯(香港)有限公司 Features Compliant with Telcordia GR-326-Core,IEC,TIA Low Insertion loss Plastic&Metal Housin...
10GB-ZR Ethernet SFP+ 10G 80km Single Mode Optic Module
10GB-ZR Ethernet SFP+ 10G 80km Single Mode Optic Module 卖方: 武汉锐奥特科技有限公司 Product DescriptionRAYOPTEK's SFP+ ZR transceivers is 1550nm cooled EML laser and APD photo-de...
Telecom SFP+ 10G 850nm SR 300m LC Multi Mode Module
Telecom SFP+ 10G 850nm SR 300m LC Multi Mode Module 卖方: 武汉锐奥特科技有限公司 Product Description10Gb/s serial optical interface compliant to 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR850nm VCSEL t...