.

QSFP+/QSFP+ 40G InfiniBand Active Optical Cable

These cables are designed to support long length interconnects between active network equipment in data center and enterprise networking Infiniband applications. Our QSFP+ active optical cable assemblies are constructed using premium optical cable and feature active QSFP+ (SFF-8436) connectors with pull-tab ejectors for easy connection to equipment. These assemblies support up to 4x10G per lane for up to 40Gb, meeting or exceeding current standards specifications.


Compliant with 40G Ethernet IEEE 802.3ae 40GBase-SR4 standards

• Support for 40Gbps data rate links of up to 150 meters

• Compliant with QDR/DDR/SDR Infiniband data rates

Electrical Characteristics

• Power consumption - 1.5W

• Supply current - 320mA

• Initialization time - 2000ms

Optical Characteristics

• Center wavelength - 860nm

Receiver Characteristics

• Data output differential - 800mVpp

• Output total jitter - 60ps

• BER - 10 -12

Connector Specifications

• Connector type - SFF-8436

• Hood material - Die cast zinc, Nickel plated

• Contact plating - 30µ gold plated

visit us:



在线联系供应商

至: 北京九州前程科技有限公司
Your E-mail:
消息正文:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

MTP® Compatible MPO to 6 Duplex Fiber Breakout Cable OM3 riser rated
MTP® Compatible MPO to 6 Duplex Fiber Breakout Cable OM3 riser rated This riser rated OM3 laser-optimized multimode (LOMMF) MPO fiber cable is ready for deployment in any multimode 50/125 MTP/MPO network. OM3 is full...
LC-LC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable
LC-LC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable Optical Multimode 1 (OM1) fiber supporting 200/500 MHz.km OFL at 850/1300 nm. • LC Connector Dimensions: 10.75mm Height x 12.5mm Width x 50mm ...
QSFP+/QSFP+ 40G InfiniBand Active Optical Cable
QSFP+/QSFP+ 40G InfiniBand Active Optical Cable These cables are designed to support long length interconnects between active network equipment in data center and enterprise networking Infiniband...
Compatible 40GBase-CU QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ Passive Direct Attach Cable Passive Twinax
Compatible 40GBase-CU QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ Passive Direct Attach Cable Passive Twinax Juniper Networks® QFX-QSFP-DACBO-5M compatible 40GBase-CU QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ direct attach cable that operates over passive copper with a maximum ...
供应产品

Same products

Tilt Indicator Label
Tilt Indicator Label 卖方: 萬又企業有限公司 傾斜指示器是一款使用方法既簡單又容易判斷貨物是否曾經在運送過程中受到傾倒、橫放的物流監控裝置。
羧基改性氯乙烯-醋酸乙烯-马来酸-马来酸酐四元共聚树脂(FVAM)
羧基改性氯乙烯-醋酸乙烯-马来酸-马来酸酐四元共聚树脂(FVAM) 卖方: Kunshan PG Chem Co., Ltd. 特性:改性超高分子量氯乙烯-乙烯-马来酸-马来取代四元共聚树脂,具有大致组成为85%氯乙烯,13%醋酸乙烯,1%顺丁稀二酸,1%马来甲醛,平均分子量约27000,K值约46。FVAMA由于含有羧...
QSFP+/QSFP+ 40G InfiniBand Active Optical Cable
QSFP+/QSFP+ 40G InfiniBand Active Optical Cable 卖方: 北京九州前程科技有限公司 These cables are designed to support long length interconnects between active network equipment i...
2018 新款电动自行车
2018 新款电动自行车 卖方: 常州市富江车业 Professional electric bike factory in China, contact us! If you want to Low MOQ electric bike su...
Stacker Reclaimer Supplied by JULI
Stacker Reclaimer Supplied by JULI 卖方: JULI Engineering Co., Ltd. Bucket Wheel Stacker Reclaimer Application: Bucket wheel stacker reclaimer is the material hand...