.

1.25G GBIC 850nm/1310nm/1550nm GBIC Transceiver fiber optic

Specifications

1.1.25G GBIC Transceiver
2.1.25GB,850nm/1310nm/1550nm,max up to 120km
3.Apply with GE/FC
4.Certificated with RoHS/FDA/UL/F

Parameter

* Operatingdatarateupto1.25Gbps

* 850nmVCSELLaserTransmitter

1310nmFPLaserTransmitter

1310nmDFBLaserTransmitter

1550nmDFBLaserTransmitter

* Distanceupto100m

Distanceupto550moverMMF

Distanceupto10kmoverSMF

Distanceupto40kmoverSMF

Distanceupto80kmoverSMF

Distanceupto120kmoverSMF

Application

*GBELinks

*FiberChannelLinks

*SONET/SDHEquipmentInterconnect

Order information

PartNo.

DataRate

Wavelength(nm)

Distance

Interface

Temperature

DDM

OS-GBIC-TX

1.25Gbps

100m

SC

0°C~+70°C

NO

OS-GBIC-SX

1.25Gbps

850VCSEL

550m

SC

0°C~+70°C

NO

OS-GBIC-LX

1.25Gbps

1310FP

10km

SC

0°C~+70°C

NO

OS-GBIC-EX

1.25Gbps

1310DFB

40km

SC

0°C~+70°C

NO

OS-GBIC-ZX

1.25Gbps

1550DFB

80km

SC

0°C~+70°C

NO

OS-GBIC-ZX120

1.25Gbps

1550DFB

120km

SC

0°C~+70°C

NO



Send product request

To: Ousent Technologies Co., Ltd
Your E-mail:
Message text:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

10/100/1000M Media Converter
10/100/1000M Media Converter OS-M19-CN1000-M05SC OS-M19-CN1000-M02SC OS-M19-CN1000-S10SC OS-M19-CN1000-S20SC OS-M19-CN1000-S40SC OS-M19-CN1000-S80SC OS-M19-CN1000-S100SC ...
Male-female Attenuator
Male-female Attenuator Male-female Attenuator FC/PC-1/2/3/5/10/15/20dB SC/PC-1/2/3/5/10/15/20dB LC/PC-1/2/3/5/10/15/20dB MU/PC-1/2/3/5/10/15/20dB FC/APC-1/2/3/5/10/1...
10G SFP+ CWDM 10KM Single-Mode for 10GbE
10G SFP+ CWDM 10KM Single-Mode for 10GbE OST-SFP10G-CW10-xx CWDM SFP+ Single-Mode for 10GbE & 2/4/8/10GFC FeaturesOptical interface compliant to IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LRElectrical int...
10/100M Fast ethernet media converter
10/100M Fast ethernet media converter OS-M19-CN100-M02SC,OS-M19-CN100-S20SC,OS-M19-CN100-S40SC,OS-M19-CN100-S80SC,OS-M19-CN100-S100SC,OS-M19-CN100-S120SC Specification: 10/100M UTP/SC...
10GBase-CU SFP+ DAC Copper Twinax Cable 1M, 3M, 5M, 7M, 10M, Passive
10GBase-CU SFP+ DAC Copper Twinax Cable 1M, 3M, 5M, 7M, 10M, Passive Specifications 10GbE SFP+ DAC Copper Twinax Cable 1M, 3M, 5M, 7M, 10M, Passive Customized for length  RoHS, CE, FCC, TUV certificated. ...
All supplier products

Same products

Ground Cover Fabric
Ground Cover Fabric Seller: Meyabond Industry & Trading (Beijing) Co., Ltd Ground cover fabric: Ground cover mesh,also as known as "anti grass cloth","weed mat","weed barri...
Fruit & Vegetable Mesh Bags
Fruit & Vegetable Mesh Bags Seller: Meyabond Industry & Trading (Beijing) Co., Ltd Fruitnetting bagsandVegetable MeshBagsalso named Garden netting bag, used for fruits and vegetabl...
Fruit Tree Covers
Fruit Tree Covers Seller: Meyabond Industry & Trading (Beijing) Co., Ltd The tree covers are made from Wildlife-friendly less than 1mm mesh in soft white and have a seal-...
Date Palm Tree Mesh Bags
Date Palm Tree Mesh Bags Seller: Meyabond Industry & Trading (Beijing) Co., Ltd Safely protect your valuable fruit. These Meyabondplant support netting will effectively shield y...
Anti Insect Net
Anti Insect Net Seller: Meyabond Industry & Trading (Beijing) Co., Ltd Anti insect netting, also known as plant and vegetables greenhouse insect net,insect proof net , ...