.

12-24 fibers Outdoor FTTH Drop Cable Steel Wire&FRP

Description:

It is a central tube of FTTH outdoor drop cable(GJYXFCH) also called self-supporting butterfly drop optical cable. Compared with common self-supporting drop optical cable.

The fiber cores for this cable structure can be 12-24 cores. It is for outdoor FTTH applications.

Featuresof our steel wire FTTH frop cable:

Special low-bend-sensitivity fiber provides high bandwidth and excellent communication transmission property

Two parallel strength members ensure good performance of crush resistance to protect the fiber

Simple structure, light weight and high practicability

Novel flute design, easily strip and splice, simplify the installation and maintenance

Low smoke, zero halogen and flame retardant sheath

Simple structure, light weight and high practicability

Application:

Used in indoor cabling, especially used for FTTH

Used as access building cable

Product Parameter

12-24

Fiber Model

Steel wire

Diameter(±0.03)mm

1

FRP

Diameter(±0.03)mm

2

Loose tube

Material

PBT

Color

Natural

Diameter(±0.06)mm

Thickness(±0.03)mm

The Max.Core NO./Tube

twenty four

Outer Sheath

Material

LSZH

Colour

Black

Cable Diameter(±0.2)mm

Cable Weight(±2)kg/km

45

Attenuation

1310nm

dB/km

1550nm

Allowable Tensile Strength

Short Term

N

600

Long Term

300

Allowable Crush Resistance

Short Term

N/100mm

2200

Long Term

1000

Without Tension

Under Maximum Tension

Temperature range

(°C)

Installation

-20~+60

Transport&Storage

-40~+70

Operation

-40~+70



Send product request

To: Shenzhen UnitekFiber Solution Limited
Your E-mail:
Message text:


Send to other suppliers

Other supplier products

Fiber Optic Splice Closure
Fiber Optic Splice Closure Fiber Optical Splice Closure is also called Fiber Optic JointBox. It is attributed to the mechanical pressure sealing joint system, and is a conti...
19 Inch 2U Rack Mount Fiber ODF Optical Distribution Frame / Patch Panel 48 Port loaded with SC duplex Adapter
19 Inch 2U Rack Mount Fiber ODF Optical Distribution Frame / Patch Panel 48 Port loaded with SC duplex Adapter Description UnitekFiber is manufacturing 2U fiber optical distribution frame. Our ODF frame can be loaded with FC,SC,ST,LC adapters and pigtails. ...
FTTA Outdoor Fiber Cabling Assemblies
FTTA Outdoor Fiber Cabling Assemblies The fiber optic FTTA(Fiber to the Antennna) is accompanied by the Remote Radio Unit(RRU) and the technology of the optical fiber repeater. The exce...
LC 12 Colorful Bulk Pigtails Single Mode Multi Mode Corning Fiber
LC 12 Colorful Bulk Pigtails Single Mode Multi Mode Corning Fiber Descriptionof the LC pigtail single mode: UnitekFiber provides Corning 12 colorful bulk fiber pigtails. The fiber pigtail is ususally using 0.9mm f...
Fiber Optic Splice Closure
Fiber Optic Splice Closure Fiber Optical Splice Closure is also called Fiber Optical Splice box. It is attributed to the mechanical pressure sealing joint system, and is a co...
All supplier products

Same products

Wolf30 /Wolf60 Thermal Imaging Binocular
Wolf30 /Wolf60 Thermal Imaging Binocular Seller: Zhejiang ULIRVISION Technology Co., Ltd. Overview ofInfrared Thermal BinocularsWolf30/Wolf60 Wolf30/Wolf60 are equipped with high-sensit...
TI400PTZ Online Monitoring Thermal Imaging Pan&Tilt
TI400PTZ Online Monitoring Thermal Imaging Pan&Tilt Seller: Zhejiang ULIRVISION Technology Co., Ltd. Overview ofTI400Thermal PTZ Camera TI400PTZ pan tilt surveillance camerais made of aluminum alloy...
Motorized Lens
Motorized Lens Seller: Zhejiang ULIRVISION Technology Co., Ltd. The motorized lens are a kind of infrared zoom lensand the following is the specification of the...
TC320MW/TC640MW Mid-wave Cooled Thermal Imaging Cores
TC320MW/TC640MW Mid-wave Cooled Thermal Imaging Cores Seller: Zhejiang ULIRVISION Technology Co., Ltd. Overview TC320MW|TC640MW are mid-wave cooled thermal imaging infrared corewith high-quality dete...
TC400PTZ/TC600PTZ Medium-Loaded IP Thermal Security Cameras
TC400PTZ/TC600PTZ Medium-Loaded IP Thermal Security Cameras Seller: Zhejiang ULIRVISION Technology Co., Ltd. Overview of IP Thermal Security Cameras TC400PTZ/TC600PTZ TC400PTZ|TC600PTZ are the company's lat...