.

4-Methylcinnamic Acid

English name : 4-Methylcinnamic Acid

Other names : 4-Methylcinnamic aldehyde; (2E)-3-(4-Methylphenyl)-2-propenoic acid;2-Propenoic acid, 3-(4-methylphenyl)-; Cinnamic acid, p-methyl-; AKOS BBS-00007857;AKOS BBB/231; METHYLCINNAMIC ACID,4-TRANS; 4-METHYLCINNAMIC ACID

CAS No. : 1866-39-3

Molecular formula : C10H10O2Molecular weight : 161.178

Molar mass : 161.178 g/molMelting point : 198-201°C

Boiling point : 228.88°C (rough estimate)

Flash point :206.1°C

Refractive index :1.5766Properties : White Crystalline Powder

Purity : 99%

Packaging : 25kg

Storage method : Store below 30°CUsage :

It is used to synthesize methyl p-methyl cinnamate. Methyl p-methyl cinnamate is mainly used to synthesize p-bromomethyl cinnamate as the upstream raw material of the antithrombotic drug Ozagrel sodium. P-bromomethylcinnamate is brominated with N-bromosuccinimide to produce p-bromomethylcinnamate. Methyl p-bromomethylcinnamate is in ionic liquid N-n-butylpyridine tetrafluoroborate. After condensing with imidazole at room temperature in the acid salt, alkaline hydrolysis was performed to obtain the antithrombotic drug ozagrel sodium, with a total yield of 67%.



Отправить запрос, связаться с поставщиком

Кому: LANDMARK Industrial Co., Ltd
Ваш E-mail:
Текст письма:


Send to other suppliers

Другие товары поставщика

Hydrogenated cinnamic acid
Hydrogenated cinnamic acid Name : Hydrogenated cinnamic acid (3-phenylpropionic acid) CAS No.: 501-52-0 Formula: C9H10O2 Molecular weight: 150.17 Melting point: 48-...
methyl 3-benzoylpropionate
methyl 3-benzoylpropionate English name:methyl 3-benzoylpropionate Othernames:y-phenylpropanol;phenylpropanol;livonal;3-phenyl-1-propanol; 3-phenylpropanolalcohol;(3-Hydroxyp...
4-Methoxycinnamic acid
4-Methoxycinnamic acid English name: 4-Methoxycinnamic acid  2-Ethylhexyl esterOther names: 4-methoxycinnamic acid isooctyl, Trans-p-methoxycinnamate, Isoo...
Cinnamoyl chloride
Cinnamoyl chloride Name: Cinnamoyl chloride CAS No.: 102-92-1 Formula: C9H7ClO Molecular Weight: 166.604 g/mol Melting point:: 35-37 °C(lit.) Boiling point: ...
methyl cinnamate
methyl cinnamate Name: methyl cinnamate CAS No.: 103-26-4 Formula: C10H10O2 Molecular Weight: 162.19 Melting point:: 34-38 °C(lit.) Boiling point: 263 ...
Все товары поставщика

Похожие товары

Magician Quality Enamel Pins
Magician Quality Enamel Pins Продавец: enamel pins Look at this cartoon character with a yellow hat and red hair. Does it look like a character from...
Frozen Vegetables
Frozen Vegetables Продавец: YUYAO GUMANCANG FOOD CO., LTD https://www.gumancangfood.com/ The company was founded in 2007. Constructed by the export enterp...
led water proof lamp with emergency kit
led water proof lamp with emergency kit Продавец: Cixi Jifu Lighting Electric Co., Ltd. https://www.ledwaterprooflighting.com
led water proof lamp with emergency kit
led water proof lamp with emergency kit Продавец: Cixi Jifu Lighting Electric Co., Ltd. https://www.ledwaterprooflighting.com
ral 9005 powder coating
ral 9005 powder coating Продавец: Zhejiang Huacai Advanced Material Co., Ltd. https://www.huacaipowdercoating.com