.

Isoamyl cinnamate

English name: Isoamyl cinnamate

Other names: Cinnamic acid isopentyl ester; Zimtsaeure-isopentylester; ISO-PENTYL CINNAMATE; ISOAMYL CINNAMATE,NATURAL; Isopentylcinnamat

CAS No.:7779-65-9

Molecular formula:C14H18O2

Molecular weight: 218.29

Molar mass: 176.21

Melting point: no

Boiling point: 310 °C(lit.)

Flash point:>230 °F

Refractive index:n20/D 1.536(lit.)

Properties :123

Purity :99%+

Packaging :200kg blue barrel

Storage method: dry and cold

Usage :

It can be used in honey, floral, berry and other flavors, as well as in the preparation of edible flavors and daily flavors.

It can be used for beauty. Tyrosinase is a key enzyme for melanin synthesis. It initiates a cascade reaction from tyrosine to melanin biopolymer. Cinnamic acid can inhibit the formation of tyrosinase and has a certain isolation from ultraviolet It can make brown spots lighter and even disappear. It is one of the essential ingredients in advanced sunscreen. The significant antioxidant effect of cinnamic acid is very effective in reducing the appearance of wrinkles. Cinnamic acid also has a good aroma-preserving effect. It is usually used as a raw material for fragrance and is used as a fixative in daily fragrance.

Cinnamic acid has the effect of promoting peristalsis of the intestine, accelerating digestion, and accelerating fat burning. lose weight.



Отправить запрос, связаться с поставщиком

Кому: LANDMARK Industrial Co., Ltd
Ваш E-mail:
Текст письма:


Send to other suppliers

Другие товары поставщика

Benzyl cinnamate
Benzyl cinnamate Name: Benzyl cinnamate CAS No.: 103-41-3 Formula: C16H14O2 Molecular Weight: 238.28 Melting point: 34-37 °C(lit.) Boiling p...
p-Chlorocinnamaldehyde
p-Chlorocinnamaldehyde Name: p-ChlorocinnamaldehydeSynonyms : 4-chloro-cinnamaldehyde;  para-chlorocinnamaldehyde;  2-Propenal, 3-(4-chlorop...
Ethyl3-phenylpropionate
Ethyl3-phenylpropionate English name: Ethyl3-phenylpropionate Other names: Ethyl phenylpropionate; Ethyl hydrocinnamate~3-Phenylpropionicacidethylester; Benyl propionic et...
 Cinnamyl Formate
Cinnamyl Formate English name: Cinnamyl Formate Other names: (2E)-3-Phenyl-2-propen-1-yl formate CAS No.: 104-65-4 Molecular formula: C10H10O2   Molecular...
 Alpha-Methylcinnamaldehyde
Alpha-Methylcinnamaldehyde Name: Alpha-Methylcinnamaldehyde; Methyl cinnamic aldehyde CAS NO: 101-39-3 Formula: C10H10O Molecular weight: 146.19 Boiling point: ...
Все товары поставщика

Похожие товары

fitness equipment suppliers
fitness equipment suppliers Продавец: Ningbo Zhuoqiu Trading Co., Ltd. https://www.mxhuge.com/ The factory has several professional safety and environmental protection...
PLAID CLOTH 989(T/R WOVEN FABRIC、OVERCOAT,GRID)
PLAID CLOTH 989(T/R WOVEN FABRIC、OVERCOAT,GRID) Продавец: Hangzhou Mengda Industry Co., Ltd https://www.hzmengda.com Hangzhou Mengda Industry Co., Ltd Founded in 1996, As a professional Ch...
Stainless Steel Decorative Sheet
Stainless Steel Decorative Sheet Продавец: Shanxi Tonghui Steel Co., Ltd. Shanxi Tonghui Steel Co., Ltd. is a leading Chinese company dedicated to manufacturing, dist...
Stainless Steel Pipe
Stainless Steel Pipe Продавец: Shanxi Tonghui Steel Co., Ltd. Shanxi Tonghui Steel Co., Ltd. is a leading Chinese company dedicated to manufacturing, dist...
304 Stainless Steel
304 Stainless Steel Продавец: Shanxi Tonghui Steel Co., Ltd. Shanxi Tonghui Steel Co., Ltd. is a leading Chinese company dedicated to manufacturing, dist...